K-State Libraries 
Great Room Mural

K-State Libraries

Container List

Box Folder

        Block & Bridle, 1935 - 1999

01 01   b&b1935-a - ID# A7696
           Block & Bridle Portrait Gallery, Thomas K. Tomson, 1935 Sep 30
        b&b1935-b - ID# C5495
           Block & Bridle Members, 1934 Dec 11, Spring 1935 
        b&b1936-b - ID# C6036 - c - ID# C6037
           Block & Bridle Members, 1936 Jan 14, Spring 1936 
        b&b1936-d - ID# C6621 - e - ID# C6620
           Block & Bridle Members, 1936 Nov 23, Fall 1936 
        b&b1937-a - ID# C7101
           Block & Bridle Awards, Two awards won by Block & Bridle,
           1927 Dec 23
   02   b&b1945-a - ID# 2573
           Reactivation of Block & Bridle, Students paying first dues after
           war, 1945 Dec 17
        b&b1955-a
           Block and Bridle Banquet (left to right): Elsie Cox, Rufus Cox,
           unknown, Gilmore Dahl, Mark Drake, Don Hunt, unknown,
           [1955]
        b&b1963-a - ID# 5531
           Outstanding Stockmen(left to right) top: Workman family;
           bottom: Max Hollinger & sister, Jim & Mrs. Hollinger, 1963
        b&b1966-a
           Outstanding Stockman, Oscar W. Fishburn, 1966
   03   b&b1967-a - ID# 7251
           Block & Bridle Honoree, Photos from banquet honoring Orville
           Burtis, 1967
        b&b1967-b
           Block & Bridle Honoree, Picture of Orville Burtis Sr., 1967
        b&b1967-c
           Block & Bridle Dinner Honoree, Photos from dinner honoring
           Orville Burtis Sr., 1981 Mar 05
        b&b1967-d
           Block & Bridle Dinner Honoree, Photos from dinner honoring
           Orville Burtis Sr. (Orville Burtis & Gene Watson), 1981 Mar 05
        b&b1967-e
           Block & Bridle Dinner Honoree, Photos from dinner honoring
           Orville Burtis Sr., 1981 Mar 05
        b&b1967-f
           Block & Bridle Dinner Honoree, Photos from dinner honoring
           Orville Burtis Sr., 1981 Mar 05
   04   b&b1970-a             
           Presenting Pelts, Marcus, Darby, Weber contributed to Block &
           Bridle room, 1970 
        b&b1970-b
           Presenting Pelts, Darby, Marcus, Weber, McCain, Beck, Ebert,
           1970
        b&b1970-c
           Presenting Pelts, Marcus, Weber, McCain, Beck, Darby, 1970
        b&b1970-d
           Presenting Pelts, Darby, Weber, Marcus, 1970
        b&b1970-e
           Presenting Pelts, Good, Beck, McCain, Weber, Marcus, Darby,
           1970
        b&b1970-f
           Presenting Pelts, Darby, Marcus, Weber, Ebert, 1970
        b&b1971-a
           F W Bell Award, Don Good, Gerald Bohn, Bill Able, 1971
        b&b1972-a
           Award Presentation, Bill Able & Hap Ramsey, 1972
        b&b1973-a
           Block & Bridle Award, Jay George accepting third place yearbook
           award for Block & Bridle (standing in middle), 1973
        b&b1974-a
           Honorary Members, Claude Messner, 1974
        b&b1975-a
           Honorary Members, Harry & Mrs. Schlickau standing,  George &
           Mrs. Schlickau, 1975
        b&b1975-b
           Honorary Members, George Schlickau honored with brother
           Harry, 1975
        b&b1975-c
           Appreciation to Don Good, Block & Bridle banquet Al Kruse
           presenting to Don Good, Mr.  & Mrs. Thad Douthit on left, Harry
           Schlickau on right, 1975
        b&b1975-d
           New Block & Bridle officers, Doug Zillinger reading, left to right:
           Randy McCabe, Terry Weedin, Mike Collinge, Marty Vanier, Ray
           Ladd, Lonnie Berger, Twig Marston, Fall 1975
        b&b1976-a
           Table at Ag from new members, Ray Ladd, Cindy Arbuthnot,
           prospective member, 1976
        b&b1976-b
           President and Secretary, Ray Ladd and Pam Kilby, 1976
        b&b1977-a - c
           Members, 1977
        b&b1978-a
           Officers, (left to right) Back: Phil Olson, Terri Sue Reinhardt,
           Rick McKee, Beth Pringle, Cathy Langton, Dan Hale, Deanna
           Raab; Front: Jay Selanders, Lance Markley, Jim DeGeer, Mary
           Jane Hanson, Michael Dikeman, 1978
        b&b1978-b - d
           Club Members, 1978  
        b&b1979-a
           Officers, (left to right) Standing: Susan Schlickau, Ellen
           Wasserman, Lane Chase, Lori White, Steve Pottorf, Cathy
           Dickinson, Vern George, Karen Chrisler, Mary Jane Hansen, Terri
           Sellers; Seated: Clint Rusk, Rich McKee, Lance Markley, Connie
           Pelton, 1979
        b&b1979-b
           Banquet, Jim DeGeer Mater of Ceremonies Banquet, 1979
        b&b1979-c
           Officers for 1978-79, 1979
        b&b1979-d
           Outstanding Stockmen, Robert Arbuthnot banquet, 1979
        b&b1979-e
           Spring Banquet, Connie Pelton addressing spring banquet, 1979
        b&b1979-f   
           Spring Banquet, Unveiling portrait of Bob Arbuthnot, Connie
           Pelton, 1979
        b&b1979-g
           Spring Banquet, Honorary member Henry Gardiner, 1979
        b&b1980-a
           Honorary Member, Elmore Stout receiving award from Pat
           Burton, Spring 1980
        b&b1980-b
           Senior Merit Award, Michael Dikeman presenting to Beth
           Pringle, Spring 1980
   05   b&b1991-a
           Glen Brunkow on Trip, 1991
        b&b1992-a
           Fall Orientation, Station at Fall watermelon feed. Dr. Brent in
           background, 1992
        b&b1992-b
           Officers, 1992-93, Mandi Collins, vp, & Abby Jansen, secretary,
           1992
        b&b1993-f
           Community Project, Taking Christmas trees to people in
           Manhattan, 1992
        b&b1993-g
           Jackets, Hats and jackets sold by the club, 1993
        b&b1996-a
           Officers, 1996
        b&b1998-a
           Outstanding Stockmen, Marjorie & Miles McKee, 1998 Apr 17
        b&b1998-b
           Outstanding Stockmen, Portrait of Miles McKee, 1998 Apr 17
        b&b1998-c
           Fall Recruitment, Fall watermelon feed, Linda Martin with
           Hannah, 1998 Sep 01
        b&b1998-d
           Meeting Speaker, Col. Stanley Stout addresses club, 1998 Oct 06
        b&b1998-e
           Home football game, Dr. Nichols sets up to grill hamburgers for
           College of Ag, 1998 Oct 17
        b&b1998-f
           Home football game, Dr. Nichols sets up to grill hamburgers for
           College of Ag, 1998 Oct 17
        b&b1998-g - i
           Fall Picnic, Dr. Good addresses attendees, 1998 Sep 15
        b&b1999-a
           Circus Popcorn, Dr. Riley and Ron Pope work at popcorn
           machine, 1999 Apr 21
        b&b1999-b 
           Circus Popcorn, Dr. Riley at popcorn machine, 1999 Apr 21
        b&b1999-c - g
           Spring banquet, Dr. Riley addresses spring banquet, 1999 Apr 23
        b&b1999-h
           Hat sales, Kylo Heller sells hats, 1999 Apr 10
   06   b&bunk-a
           Speakers at a meeting, n.d.
        b&bunk-b
           Fall Picnic, n.d.
        b&bunk-c
           Members at Disney World during annual convention, n.d. 
        b&bunk-d
           Working concessions stand at football game, n.d.
        b&bunk-e
           Signing a "B", n.d.
        b&bunk-f
           Selling Block & Bridle caps at Open House, n.d.

        Building, 1874 - 1990

   07   bldg-001
           Early Picture of Weber Hall, n.d.
   08   bldg-002
           Fairly Early Picture of the old Dairy Barn, n.d.
   09   bldg-004 -005
           Purebred Beef Barn, 1986 Aug
        bldg-006
           Sheep Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-007
           Purebred Beef Farm, 1986 Aug
        bldg-008
           Feed Mill, 1986 Aug
        bldg-009
           Beef Cattle Research Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-010
           Dairy Unit, Poultry Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-011
           Farm Shops Area, Horse Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-012
           Dairy Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-013
           Dairy Unit, Poultry Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-014
           Dairy Calf Hutches, 1986 Aug
        bldg-015 - 016
           Swine Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-017
           Horse Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-018
           Farm Shops Area, 1986 Aug
        bldg-019
           Swine Unit, Beef Cattle Research Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-020
           Dairy Unit, Poultry Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-021
           Sheep Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-022
           Swine Unit, Beef Cattle Research Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-023
           Swine Unit, Dairy Unit, Poultry Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-024
           Beef Cattle Research Unit, 1986 Aug
        bldg-025
           Dairy Unit, Swine Unit, 1986 Aug
   10   bldg-031 - ID# 1A5066
           Two pictures of angus cows in front of stone horse barn, 1946
           Mar 20
        bldg-032 - ID# D1012
           Hog lots used in tankage feeding experiment, one rooted the other
           not rooted. 1923 Nov
        bldg-033 - ID# 1A5067
           Angus cows in front of stone horse barn, 1946 Mar 20
        bldg-034 - ID# 1A7304
           Two pictures of Grass Utilization Project, 1950 Feb 28
        bldg-035 - ID# 1A8413-1
           Two pictures of Hereford cows in front of stone horse barn, 1952
           Apr 26
   11   bldg-036 - ID# EX166
           Hog lots used in tankage feeding experiment, one rooted the other
           not rooted, 1922 Nov 03
        bldg-037 - ID# 2A491
           Purebred Beef Barn, just built, 1957 Jan 17
        bldg-038 - ID# 2A533-1
           Newly completed Weber Hall, 1957 Oct 17
        bldg-039 - ID# 2A654-1,2 - 040 - ID# 2A654-3,4
           Two pictures of purebred beef barn, 1958 May 28
        bldg-041 - ID# 8
           Interior view of nutrition barn near present site of Justin Hall,
           [1914-15]
        bldg-042 - ID# 36 - 045 - ID# 39
           New purebred beef barn, [1958-59]
        bldg-046 - ID# 43
           Aerial shot in color of purebred beef barn, 1968
        bldg-047 - ID# 196
           Rider on campus, Old Denison on left, Holton middle
           background, [1910]
        bldg-048 - ID# 205
           Feeder sheds at Hays, [1920s]
        bldg-049 - ID# 354
           Silos at cattle shed, 1912
        bldg-050 - ID# 4492
           AH feed elevator, 1958 Nov 12
   12   bldg-051 - ID# 9970
           Working cows in the Cow Herd Research Facility, 3 shots, 1970
           Jun 15
        bldg-052 - ID# A9899
           Swine Nutrition Laboratory, 1939 May
        bldg-053 - ID# AH406
           Lambing shed picture used in Bulletin 240, 1927
        bldg-054 - ID# AH409
           Picture of Sheep Barn at KSAC, 1927
        bldg-055 - ID# AH418
           Old Lambing shed used by the Mertz (east of Manhattan), 1927
        bldg-056 - ID# AH433
           Experimental cattle feeding shed, 1929
        bldg-057 - ID# AH434
           Stone Horse Barn viewed from the south, 1929
        bldg-058 - ID# AH435
           Sheep Barn, probably just after moving to new site, 1929
        bldg-059 - ID# C6900
           Hereford steers in the Nutrition Barn wearing collection Harness,
           1937 Jun 30
        bldg-060 - ID# C7278
           Exterior view of the Nutrition Barn where Dr. Weber did his PhD
           work, 1938 Jun 11
   13   bldg-061 - ID# C7279
           Interior view of the Nutrition Barn where Dr. Weber did his PhD
           work, 1938 Jun 11 
        bldg-062 - ID# C07521-1
           West Lobby entrance of newly completed Weber Hall, 1957 Jul
           28
        bldg-063 - ID# C07521-2
           Metabolism Room in newly completed Weber Hall, 1957 Jul 28
        bldg-064 - ID# C07521-3
           Upstairs class room in newly completed Weber Hall, 1957 Jul 28
        bldg-065 - ID# C07521-5
           Kill floor in newly completed Weber Hall, 1957 Jul 28
        bldg-066 - ID# C07521-7
           Upper hall in newly completed Weber Hall, 1957 Jul 28
        bldg-067 - ID# C8590
           Experimental feeding shed and Purebred cows in front, 1941 Feb
           11
        bldg-068 - 070
           Beef Research Unit with inflatable barn, n.d.
   14   bldg-071
           Beef Research Unit with Swine, Dairy, & Poultry in background,
           n.d.
        bldg-072
           Dairy Research Center, n.d.
        bldg-073
           Beef Research Unit, n.d.
        bldg-074
           Sheep Barn, n.d.
        bldg-075
           Poultry Facilities, n.d.
        bldg-078
           Departmental units proof sheet, n.d.
        bldg-079 - ID# AH454
           Experimental Swine lots, looking east, extreme left, just visible,
           beef feeding experiment shed, swine barn, sheep facility, stone
           barn #3 on right, 1930 Jul
        bldg-080 - ID# AH46a
           Newly completed Swine Barn from west side, 1920 Apr 20
   15   bldg-081 - ID# 30.47
           Newly completed Swine Barn from west side, 1920 May
        bldg-082 - ID# AH430
           Swine Barn from the west side, 1929
        bldg-083
           View inside the farrowing house located north of the swine barn
           close to hill, n.d.
        bldg-088
           Painting of the original class rooms at Bluemont Central College,
           1874
        bldg-091
           Dairy Barn and facilities which were just west of West Waters
           which shows in the corner of the picture, 1930
        bldg-095    
           View of Stone Barn #2 from the southeast corner, 1889
   16   bldg-111
           Call Hall Dairy Plant, Harold Roberts lecturing with W H Martin
           on the right, n.d.
        bldg-115 - 119
           Call Hall Dairy Plant, equipment, n.d.
        bldg-128
           Call Hall Dairy Plant, equipment, n.d.
        bldg-134
           Burning of stone barn used for horses and cattle, often called the
           horse barn or stone barn #3, 1955 Aug 28
        bldg-135
           Call Hall Dairy Bar, configuration in Call Hall before remodeling,
           n.d.
        bldg-136
           Dairy Hall, stood just north of present Holton Hall and was used
           for milk manufacturing products, [1905]
        bldg-142
           Headquarters for breeding project, horse barn is on the right,
           headquarter shed on the left, n.d.
        bldg-143
           Headquarters for breeding project, shed for, n.d.
        bldg-144
           Entrance to Don L. Good addition of Weber Hall, 1990
        bldg-145
           Sign on the north side of Manhattan Town Center, 1990

        Cattle, 1903 - 1990

02 01   cat-001 - ID# 71.1
           Shorthorn show steers, standing approximate location of West
           Hall, 1906 Nov 23
        cat-002 - 004
           Standard K 2443, K-State Hereford Bull, 1965
        cat-005
           Reserve Champion female at the Kansas State Fair, (left to right)
           Amelia Price, Miles McKee, 1962
        cat-006
           Standard K 2443, K-State Hereford Bull, 1965
        cat-007
           Shorthorn cow herd in a pasture at K-State, n.d.
        cat-008
           Grooming Young Wonder K 9, Homer Higdon and Ag Queen,
           1963
        cat-009
           Champion Shorthorn Steer Denver, 1959
        cat-010
           1st prize group of three Shorthorn Steers American Royal, 1953
        cat-011
           Reserve Champion Shorthorn American Royal & Denver, 1959
        cat-012
           Ohio State Steer Dr. Weber made Grand Champion at the
           International, 1953
        cat-013
           KSU Pete, Naming Grand Champion steer, Miles McKee at the
           halter, 1965
        cat-014
           KSU Pete, Posing steer with three Petes, 1965
        cat-015
           KSU Pete, With the judge of the show, 1965
        cat-016
           KSU Pete, The sale of, 1965
        cat-017
           KSU Pete, at Fort Worth, 1965
        cat-018
           KSU Pete, and Charlotte Miles, Texas Shorthorn Lassie, 1965
        cat-019
           Unknown Steer, n.d.
        cat-020
           KSU Pete, with Pete Swaffer and Miles McKee, Champion
           Shorthorn at Ft. Worth (Was also Grand Champ), 1965
        cat-021
           MSU Wonder 5, Herd Sire, Champion at State Fair, 1961
        cat-022
           KSC Robin 2nd, Reserve Champion Shorthorn American Royal &
           Denver, 1959
        cat-023
           KSU Pete, Champion Shorthorn Steer Denver, 1965
        cat-024
           Tattoo 172, Young bull produced by the college, Fall 1973
        cat-025
           Champion female state fair, John Schuman, State Lassie, Miles
           McKee, 1964 
        cat-026 - ID# C09046
           MSU Wonder 5, Early 1960s
        cat-027 - 030
           KSU Pete, being photographed after victory, 1965
   02   cat-031 - 036
           KSU Pete, Newspaper clipping, 1965
        cat-037
           KSU Pete, Carcass results for all champion steers at show, 1965
        cat-038 - 044
           Revel K 191, Dam of Manhattan Gal, 1978
        cat-045 - ID# 13.11 - 048 - ID# 13.10
           Eristocat, KSAC Angus herd bull, 1920 Jun 01
        cat-049 - ID# 71.95
           Nig, Queen's Prince 5, Erwin's Best; show steers, 1914 Nov 07
        cat-050
           Carcass of Irenmere Lad 3; G C Denver on foot and carcass copy  
           made 3-13-1946, 1928
   03   cat-051 - ID# 2606
           Irenmere Lad 3, G C both alive and in the carcass st Denver, 1928
        cat-052 - ID# AH447
           First prize Jr. Yrlg. Angus steer at American Royal, 1930
        cat-053 - ID# C6628
           Doublemere, angus show steer, 1936 Dec 23 
        cat-054 - ID# AH455
           1st in class American Royal, 2nd on hook at Chicago, Harry Reed,
           1930 Nov
        cat-055 - ID# 71.55
           King Ellsworth, G C Chicago international, 1909
        cat-056 - ID# 71.105
           Erwin's best show steer, calved Nov. 1 1913, 1914 Nov 07
        cat-057 - ID# 71.104
           Nig show steer, a member of the group of 3 angus steers shown in
           1914, 1914 Nov 07
        cat-058 - ID# 71.54
           Insurgent Envoy steer show, 1911 Nov 20
        cat-059 - ID# 71.45
           Queen's Prince two year old show steer, 1910 Nov 03
   04   cat-060
           King Ellsworth, G C 1909 International, 1909 Nov
        cat-061 - ID# 1A5064
           Angus in front of stone barn, 1946 Mar 20
        cat-062 - ID# AH32a - 062a
           Pride's Eric Angus, Champion Angus steer 1920 American Royal,
           1920 Nov
        cat-063 - ID# AH31a
           Eristocat, Angus herd bull #221523, 1920 Jun 01       
        cat-064 - ID# AH30a
           Eristocat, Angus herd bull #221523 sire of many champions, 1920
           Jun 1
        cat-065 - ID# C6627
           Doublemere, Angus show steer, 1936 Dec 23
        cat-066
           Koranmere K 17, "Powerhouse" Angus herd bull & Miles McKee,
           n.d.
        cat-067
           Koranmere K 17, possibly "Powerhouse" , n.d.
        cat-068
           Miss Bardoliermere K7, Reserve Champion Angus Female 1958
           "American Royal", 1958   
   05   cat-070
           Koranmere K 17, possibly "Powerhouse," n.d.
        cat-071
           Patriot, Angus herd bull of prominence, n.d.
        cat-072
           Maration K 3458, Champion sale bull Denver, 1980
        cat-073
           Top selling sale bull at the Kansas Beef Expo, 1979
        cat-074
           Bull tattoo 102, Fall 1973
        cat-075
           Cow 375 a top producer in the College herd, n.d.
        cat-076
           Kileenmere 47 college bull, n.d.
        cat-077
           Koranmere K 17, "Powerhouse" angus herd bull, n.d.
        cat-078
           Top selling angus bull at Kansas Beef Expo, 1979
        cat-079
           Key Bardolier BAS 100 Angus Herd Bull, n.d.
   06   cat-080
           Heifer 173, daughter of cow 375, n.d.
        cat-082
           Miss TN9 Duplicate K72 a very large angus cow, n.d.
        cat-084
           Miss Powerhouse K 3 a great producing cow for University, n.d.
        cat-085
           Lucan of Wye, a bull used lightly in K-State breeding program,
           n.d.
        cat-086
           Miss Bardoliermere K 8, R G C American Royal, 1958
        cat-087
           Don Good, buyer of K-State bull, Miles McKee, n.d.
        cat-088
           Miss Bardoliermere K 7, R G Champ Don Good Gayle Long,
           1968
        cat-089
           First place group of three Hereford steers, 1965 Jan
   07   cat-090 - 090a
           Mr. Woody, Champion Hereford Steer, 1965 Jan
        cat-091
           Wonder K 9 Grand Champion Shorthorn Bull, 1965 Jan
        cat-092
           G C sale bull, Miles McKee, Harry Darby, John Anderson, Don
           Good, 1964
        cat-093
           Reserve champion bull at state fair, n.d.
        cat-094 - 095
           Cows feeding in winter in University pasture, n.d.
        cat-096
           Supreme champion bull KS Futurity, 1958
        cat-097
           National Western Denver, three bulls in show ring, 1964
        cat-098
           Wonder K 9 Grand Champion Shorthorn bull at National Western
           Denver, 1965
        cat-099
           State shorthorn sale, Champion & Top selling bull, 1963
        cat-100
           Don Good showing a shorthorn steer in the National Western
           Denver, n.d.
           cat-101
           Fort Worth Show, Reserve Grand Champion steer, 1966 Feb
   08   cat-102 - 103
           National Western Denver, Manhattan Gal Grand Champion
           Female, 1977 Jan
        cat-104
           North American Livestock Show, Manhattan Gal Grand
           Champion Female, 1976 Nov.
        cat-107
           Iowa State Fair, Intermediate Champion Female, Manhattan Gal,
           1976 Aug
        cat-108
           All American Futurity, Showing for supreme champion,
           Manhattan Gal, 1976 Jul
        cat-109
           National Western Denver, Manhattan Gal Grand Champion
           Female, 1977 Jan
        cat-110
           North American Livestock Show, Manhattan Gal Grand
           Champion Female, 1976 Nov
        cat-111
           Pasture shot of Manhattan Gal, 1976 May
        cat-112 - 113
           Iowa State Fair, Intermediate Champion Female, Manhattan Gal,
           1976 Aug
        cat-114
           National Western Denver, Manhattan Gal Grand Champion
           Female, 1977 Jan
        cat-115
           North American Livestock Show, Manhattan Gal Grand
           Champion Female, 1976 Nov
        cat-116
           Silhouette of Manhattan Gal, 1976
        cat-117
           National Western Denver, Manhattan Gal Grand Champion
           Female, 1977 Jan
        cat-118
           Pasture shot of Manhattan Gal, 1976 May
        cat-119 
           National Western Denver, Manhattan Gal Grand Champion
           Female, 1977 Jan
   09   cat-121
           National Western Denver, Manhattan Gal Grand Champion
           Female, 1977 Jan
        cat-123
           Navigator K 3905, 1976 May
        cat-124
           Navigator K 3905, 1976
        cat-125
           Navigator K 3905, 1976 Aug
        cat-126
           Iowa State Fair, showing for Champion bull, Navigator K 3905 in
           lead, 1976 Aug
        cat-127
           Several shots of Navigator K 3905, n.d.
        cat-128
           Miss Bardoliermere K8, history on back, 1958 Dec
        cat-129
           Manhattan Gal, story on back, 1976 Oct
        cat-130
           Angus cows in front of stone horse barn, n.d.
        cat-131 - 132
           Kansas Hereford Tour, cow 669 and calf 025, 1990
   10   cat-133 - 155
           Kansas Hereford Tour, K-State cows and calves, 1990
   11   cat-156 - 157
           Special K Sale Bull, Simmental, n.d.
        cat-158
           Special K Sale Bull, Angus, n.d.
        cat-158a
           Preferred Stock sale, Champion female state sale, 1967
        cat-159
           Special K Sale Bull, Angus, n.d.
        cat-160 - 161
           Special K Sale Bull, Hereford, n.d.
        cat-162
           Cow from which the skeleton was made, 1959 Feb 10
        cat-166
           Champion pen Range Bull Sale, Dodge City, 1978 Feb
        cat-167
           Champion bull Range Bull Sale, Dodge City, 1976
        cat-169
           Kaw Valley Hereford Tour, K-State Hereford cow herd, Royal
           Husker 3 on right, 1960 Sep
   12     cat-170
           American Royal, Reserve Champ pen 3 Hereford bulls, 1976 Oct
        cat-171 - ID# 1A8413-2
           Hereford cows in front of Stone Horse Barn, 1952 Apr 26
        cat-172
           Preferred Stock Sale, Champion female state sale, 1964 Dec
        cat-173
           State Range Bull sale, Champion bull, 1978 Feb
        cat-174 - 175
           Bull from research herd, Tatoo 125, later champion at state polled
           Hereford sale, Fall 1973
        cat-176
           2nd prize Junior Yearling Hereford, 1958 Oct
        cat-177
           5 Yearling sons of Royal Husker 3, Fall 1965
        cat-178
           CK Redcap held by Miles McKee, a student, Fall 1948
        cat-179
           Champion female state sale, 1967
   13   cat-180 - 182
           A son of Royal Husker 3, Fall 1965
        cat-183
           State Range Bull sale, Champion pair of bulls, 1977 Feb
        cat-184 - ID# AH307
           First prize Hereford herd at American Royal, 1919 Nov
        cat-185 - ID# C6629
           College herd bull, College Tone 16, 1936 Dec 23
        cat-186
           5 Yearling sons of Royal Husker 3, Fall 1965
        cat-187
           Royal Husker, 3 herd bull, Fall 1965
        cat-188
           Bruce Taylor, Jerry Riemann hold champion get of sire carcass,
           1966 Jan
        cat-189
           1st prize yearling at the International, 1928 Nov
   14   cat-190 - 203
           Royal Husker 3, Rufus Cox appears in some shots, 1962 May 22
   15   cat-204 - 205
           Champion Hereford Steer Denver, (left to right) Warren Woody,
           Rufus Cox, Colo. Hereford Queen, Marshall Sellman, Albert
           Mitchell, Miles McKee, 1965 Jan
        cat-206
           Champion Hereford Steer Denver, (left to right) Colo. Hereford
           Queen, Marshall Sellman, Albert Mitchell, Miles McKee, 1965
           Jan
        cat-207
           2nd prize summer yearling Hereford, 1958 Oct
        cat-208
           2nd prize junior yearling Hereford, 1958 Oct
        cat-209 - ID# AH306
           Beau Hazen, 2 year old Hereford bred and shown by KSAC, 1919
           Nov 18
        cat-210
           John Griffith's bull purchased from KSU, 1981 Mar
        cat-211
           Kansas Hereford Tour, Heifer calf 018, 1980 Jul
        cat-212
           Kansas Hereford Tour, KSU Herefords on display, 1980 Jul
        cat-213
           Champion Hereford Steer, 1965 Jan
        cat-214 - ID# 1A8413-4
           KSU cows in front of Stone Horse Barn, n.d.
        cat-215
           Royal Husker K31, son of Royal Husker 3, 1962 May 22
        cat-216
           Sunflower Beef Expo, Reserve Champ Female, 1978
        cat-217
           Royal Husker K31, son of Royal Husker 3, 1962 May 22
        cat-218 - 225
           Calves by Slammer K04147, Heifer 905, 1980
        cat-226 - 231
           Calves by Slammer K04147, Bull calf 017, 1980
        cat-232
           American Royal, Proofs for Res Champ pen of bulls, 1976
        cat-233
           National Western Denver, group of three Hereford steers, 1955
               cat-234
           Son of Royal Husker 3, Champ at later State Hereford sale, 1965
   16   cat-235
           Kansas Beef Expo, Champ female, Jerry Grund at halter, 1992
        cat-236
           Kansas Beef Expo, Res. Champ female, Kevin Jensen, Jerry
           Grund, 1992
        cat-237 - 248
           Herd Bull, Domino Standard Lad 39Y "Big Ben,"1978
        cat-249
           Hereford Bull, Slammer K 04147, 1979
    17  cat-250 - 251
           Hereford Bull, Slammer K 04147, 1980
        cat-252
           Hereford Bull, Slammer K 04147, Res Champ at Kansas State
           Beef Expo, 1978
        cat-253
           Hereford Bull, Get of Sire Kansas State Fair, Slammer K 04147
           on left, 1979
        cat-254 - 260
           Hereford Bull, Slammer K 04147, 1980
        cat-261 - 262
           Hereford Bull, Slammer K 04147, Res Sr Champ Kansas State
           Fair, 1979
        cat-263
           Hereford Bull, Get of Sire Kansas State Fair, Slammer K 04147
           on left, 1979
        cat-264
           Hereford Bull, Slammer K 04147, 1980
        cat-265 - 266
           Hereford Bull, Slammer K 04147, Res Sr Champ Kansas State
           Fair, 1979
        cat-267
           Hereford Bull, Slammer K 04147, 1979
        cat-268
           Hereford Bull, Slammer K 04147, 1980
        cat-269
           Hereford Bull, Slammer K 04147, 1979
   18   cat-270
           Four Hereford Heifers, n.d.
        cat-271
           Shorthorn cows at K-State, n.d.
        cat-272
           Emily 5th owned by KSAC, shorthorn cow, 1911 Aug 23
        cat-273
           Don Good showing Mr. Woody, champion Hereford steer in
           Denver, 1965 Jan
        cat-274 - ID# AH116a
           Matchless Type 1st shown Am Roy, Chicago, Denver, 1919 Jan
        cat-275 - ID# D904
           Group of show steers on halter, 1922
        cat-276
           Research cows with College Premier 29, 1951 Jul
        cat-277 - 278
           Young bull produced by the college, Navigator K 3905, n.d.
        cat-279 - 290
           Herd Bull, Navigator K 3905, 1978
        cat-290a         
           Champion pen of bulls American Royal, owned 6N, n.d.
        cat-290b
           Duplicate of ljt1306-file45, n.d.
   19   cat-291 - 294
           Herd Bull, Navigator K 3905, 1978
        cat-295
           Mr. Woody II, Champ Hereford, Res Grand Champ, Ft. Worth,
           1966, Feb
        cat-297 - ID# 1A1072 - 298 - ID# 1A1075
           Experimental feeder calves, 1940 Oct 23
        cat-300 - ID# 1A1415
           Experimental feeder steers, 1941 Mar 14
        cat-302 - ID# 1A1418
           Experimental feeder steers, 1940 Mar 14
        cat-304 - ID# 1A3343
           Cows in RR stockyard, 1943 Apr 27
        cat-305 - ID# 1A5022
           Grand Champion International, R. J. Kinzer with King Ellsworth,
           1909
   20   cat-306 - ID# 1A5064
           Cows at stone horse barn, Angus, 1946 Mar 20
        cat-308 - ID# 1A8413-3
           Cows at stone horse barn, Hereford, 1952 Apr 26
        cat-310 - ID# 1A8413-5
           Bull at stone horse barn, Hereford, 1952 Apr 26

03 01   cat-311 - ID# 4
           Four purebred heifers, Tom Greer, Gordon Inghram, Jim
           Crumbaker, unknown, [1910]
        cat-312 - ID# 15
           Grand Champion American Royal, D. L. Mackintosh, F. Aicher,
           N. Holshouser, E. Brownlee, A. D. Weber, 1936
        cat-313 - ID# 15.1 & .2 - 313a
           Beau Hazen, Hereford, show steer, 1915
        cat-314 - ID# 15a
           Beau Hazen, Hereford, show steer at Denver, 1916
        cat-315 - ID# 15-a
           Beau Hazen, Beau Fancy, Beau Hessler, show steers, 1915
        cat-316 - ID# 32 - 316b
           Experimental steers, shorthorn, [1919]
        cat-317  
           Champion at state sale, Darris Cummings, Willard Olson, [?],
           Miles McKee, 1967
        cat-318
           Domino Standard Lad 39Y, "Big Ben", 1970
        cat-319 - ID# 45
           Experimental heifers, at Fort Hays Experiment Station, [1915]
   02   cat-320 - ID# 71.1
           Shorthorn show steer, held by R. J. Kinzer, [1908] 
        cat-321 - ID# 71.3
           Angus show steer, held by R. J. Kinzer, [1908]
        cat-322 - ID# 71.45
           Queen's Pride, two year old Angus, 1910 Nov 03
        cat-323 - ID# 71.53
           "Medalist" as a calf, 1912 Nov 22
        cat-324 - ID# 71.73
           "Medalist" as a yearling, 1913 Nov 18
        cat-325 - ID# 71.87
           "Harry of Maples," 1911 Aug 23
        cat-326 - ID# 71.87
           "Harry of Maples" champion Galloway steer Chicago, 1911
        cat-327 - ID# 71.103
           "Medalist" as a two year old, 1914 Nov 07
        cat-328 - ID# 71.52
           "Fauntleroy" class winner at Royal and Chicago, 1912 Nov 22
        cat-329 - ID# 71.58
           "Perfection Lad" Jim Inghram, herdsman, holder, 1911 Nov 20
        cat-330 - ID# 71.64
           "Canny Man", 1911 Nov 20
        cat-331 - ID# 71.69
           "Crusader," 1911 Nov 20
        cat-332 - ID# 71.71
           "Beau Talent" 4th at Chicago, 1913 Nov 18
        cat-333 - ID# 71.96
           "Beau Talent" 4th at Chicago, 1914 Nov 07
        cat-334 - ID# 71.97
           "Good Lad" holder unknown, 1914 Nov 07
        cat-335 - ID# 71.98
           "Beau Hazen", 1914 Nov 07
        cat-336 - ID# 71.99
           "Royal Beau," 1914 Nov 07
        cat-337 - ID# 71.31
           "Orange Dale", "Bampton," 1909 Oct 28
        cat-338 - ID# 71.a
           Jim Inghram, herdsman, holder, [1908]
        cat-339 - ID# 71.1deligh
           "Delighted," 1914 Nov 07
        cat-340 - ID# 71.101
           "Kansas Dale," 1913 Nov 07
        cat-341 - ID# 71.5
           Holders, Jim Inghram on right, 1905 Dec
        cat-342 - ID# 71.26
           "Dan Hanna," 1908 Oct 07
        cat-343 - ID# 71.27-2
           "Benefactor" Champ shorthorn International, 1909 Oct 07
        cat-343a
           "Benefactor" Champ shorthorn International, 1909 Oct 28
        cat-344 - ID# 71.44
           "Tony," 1910 Nov 03
        cat-345 - ID# 71.51
           "Benedict," 1912 Nov 22
        cat-346 - ID# 71.57
           "Benedict," 1911 Nov 20
        cat-347 - ID# 71.59
           "Orange Dale," 1911 Nov 20
        cat-348 - ID# 71.63
           "The Gentleman," 1911 Nov 20
        cat-349 - ID# 71.63
           "Orange Dale," 1911 Nov 20
        cat-350 - ID# 71.72
           "Delighted," 1913 Nov 18
        cat-351 - ID# 71.102
           "Secret Dale," 1914 Nov 07
        cat-352 - ID# 71.107
           "College Dale," 1914 Nov 20
        cat-353 - ID# 71.9
           "Sampson," 1904 Oct 11
        cat-354 - ID# 95
           Three types of steers, Hereford, 1911 Oct 23
   03   cat-357 - ID# C1412 -357a
           2nd prize shorthorn in Chicago International, 1905
   04   cat-378 - ID# 139
           Calves at water hole, n.d.
        cat-379 - ID# 140
           Either Devon or Red Poll, [1910]
        cat-380 - ID# 142.a
           Poor beef type, [1904]
        cat-381 - ID# 142.b
           Rear view of poor beef type, [1904]
        cat-382 - ID# 144
           Calves on pasture, mate to ID 139, n.d.
        cat-383 - ID# 169
           Rear view of poor beef type, [1904]
        cat-384 - ID# 169.2
           Poor beef type, [1904]
        cat-385 - ID# 171
           Breeding herd of cows, Shorthorn, 1950s
        cat-386 - ID# 172
           Breeding herd of cows, Angus, 1950s
        cat-387 - ID# 173
           Breeding herd of cows, Hereford, 1950s
        cat-388 - ID# 187
           Gentry Lars #80811 owned by C G Comstock & Son, [1920]
        cat-389 - ID# 190
           Moxley Hall Cows, picture of a picture, [1955]
   05   cat-390 - ID# 195
           Moxley Hall Cows, picture of cows coming to a pond, [1955]
        cat-391 - ID# 191
           Cows owned by KSAC raised $1000 calves & 8000 lbs milk,
           [1910]
        cat-392 - ID# 192
           Cows in early picture, [1910]
        cat-393 - ID# 203
           Feeder cattle at Hays, [1920s]
        cat-394 - ID# 204
           Cows at Hays, [1920s]
        cat-395 - ID# 704
           Knick Knights Bull, 1905
        cat-396 - ID# 708
           Nitrition Heifer, College Mary, 1905 Dec
        cat-397 - ID# 710
           Quality Beef, [1905]
        cat-398 - ID# 820
           Cattle feeding experiment, 1903
        cat-399 - ID# 1540
           Three year old steers being fattened, feedlot steers, 1910s
   06   cat-400 - ID# 1832
           Calves at water hole, 1910s
        cat-401 - ID# 4341-4
           Shorthorn show steer, [1912]
        cat-402 - ID# 11897-1
           Hereford show steer, 1928
        cat-403 - ID# 16931
           Steers on feed at Hays, 1940
        cat-404 - ID# 35407
           Hereford steer, 1930s
        cat-405 - ID# 50211
           Wonder K 9, G Champ Short Bull Denver, sold for $5000, highest
           price for Denver, 1965
        cat-406 - ID# CO9046
           M S U Wonder 5, Sire of Wonder K 9
        cat-407 - ID# A10243
           Pen of three steers, 1939 Oct 10
        cat-408 - ID# AH27a
           "Best of Dales," 1919 Feb
        cat-409 - ID# AH28a
           "Village Dale," 1919 Feb
   07   cat-410 - ID# AH29a
           "Victor Hessler" Champ, Royal, International, Denver, Wichita,
           1918 Nov
        cat-411 - ID# AH117a
           1st prize steer herd American Royal & International, 1916 Dec
        cat-412 - ID# AH125a
           Champ Hereford steer Denver, 1919 Jan
        cat-413 - ID# AH271
           Narcisses Gem 6 and bull calf, 1925 May 11
        cat-413a 
           Son of Narcisses Gem 6, 1925 May 11
        cat-414 - ID# AH295
           Get of "Matchless Dale" 1st at International against all breeds,
           19[?] Dec
   08   cat-415 - ID# AH299
           "Bennie Dale" Champ shorthorn at Oklahoma City & Ft. Worth,
           1917
        cat-416 - ID# AH305
           Feeder calves, 1st prize carload International show by KSAC,
           1919 Nov 18
        cat-417 - ID# AH307
           "Beau Hazen," "Beau Fancy," "Beau Hessler," 1920
        cat-418 - ID# AH359
           New "Hazlett" Bull, 1926 Sep 02
        cat-419 - ID# AH360
           Cows and calves on a pasture, 1926 Sep 02
   09   cat-420 - ID# AH361
           Dairy bred cows used to curse cows by the Beef Division, 1926
           Sep 02
        cat-421 - ID# AH362
           Market steers in Dan Casement's feed lots, 1926 Sep 02
        cat-422 - ID# AH446
           1st prize Jr. yearling steer at Royal, 1930
        cat-423 - ID# AH465
           Yearlings on way to market, 1932 Jun 07
        cat-424 - ID# B2677
           KSC cows on summer grass, 1935 Jun
   10   cat-425 - ID# C0905-1
           Royal Tredway K, 1947 Feb 20
        cat-425a-ID# C0905-3 - 426-ID# C0905-2
           Royal Tredway K, 1947 Feb 20
        cat-428 - ID# C1411
           "Merry Dale" International steer show 1916, 1922 Mar 26
        cat-429 - ID# C4804
           Experimental steers, Lot 1, Project 78, 1933 May 24
   11   cat-430 - ID# C4805
           Experimental steers, Lot 2, Project 78, 1933 May 24
        cat-431 - ID# C4806
           Experimental steers, Lot 3, Project 78, 1933 May 24
        cat-432 - ID# C4807
           Experimental steers, Lot 4, Project 78, 1933 May 24
        cat-433 - ID# C4808
           Experimental steers, Lot 8, Project 78, 1933 May 24
        cat-434 - ID# C4808
           Experimental steers, Lot 1, Project 151, 1933 Nov 07
   12    cat-435 - ID# C4937
           Experimental steers, Lot 2, Project 151, 1933 Nov 07
        cat-436 - ID# C4938
           Experimental steers, Lot 3, Project 151, 1933 Nov 07
        cat-437 - ID# C4939
           Experimental steers, Lot 4, Project 151, 1933 Nov 07
        cat-438 - ID# C6630
           College Tone 16, 1936 Dec 23
        cat-439 - ID# C08895
           Yearling steers from Matador Ranch grazing along Dennison Ave,
           1935 Jul 28
   13   cat-441 - ID# EX62
           Silage Investigations, Project 78a, Lot 1, 1919 Nov 15
        cat-442 - ID# EX63
           Silage Investigations, Project 78a, Lot 2, 1919 Nov 15
        cat-443 - ID# EX64
           Silage Investigations, Project 78a, Lot 3, 1919 Nov 15
        cat-444 - ID# EX72
           Silage Investigations, Project 78a, Lot 5, 1919 Nov 15
   14   cat-445 - ID# EX73
           Silage Investigations, Project 78a, Lot 6, 1919 Nov 15
        cat-446 - ID# EX85
           Alfalfa hay study, Experiment 12, Project 90, Lot 12, 1920 Mar
           16
        cat-447 - ID# EX94 - 448 - ID# EX95
           Effect of winter feeding, Experiment 16, Project 78c, Lots 1&2,
           1920 Apr 29
        cat-449 - ID# EX112
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 20, Project 78a, Lot 2, 1920
           Nov 19
   15   cat-450 - ID# EX113
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 20, Project 78a, Lot 3, 1920
           Nov 19
        cat-451 - ID# EX128
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 20, Project 78b, Lot 7, 1921
Apr 23         
        cat-452 - ID# EX135
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 20a, Project 78b, Lot 10, 1922
           Mar 11
        cat-453 - ID# EX150
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 26, Project 78, Lot 4, 1921 Dec
           06
        cat-454 - ID# EX153
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 26, Project 78, Lot 1, 1922 Jun
           16
   16   cat-455 - ID# EX181
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 33, Project 78, Lot 1, 1923 Jun
           22
        cat-456 - ID# EX183
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 33, Project 78, Lot 3, 1923 Jun
           22      
        cat-457 - ID# EX221
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 42, Project 78, Lot 1, 1923 Dec
           28 
        cat-458 - ID# EX222 
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 42, Project 78, Lot 2, 1923 Dec
           28
        cat-459 - ID# EX223
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 42, Project 78, Lot 3, 1923 Dec
           28
   17   cat-460 - ID# EX224
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 42, Project 78, Lot 4, 1923 Dec
           28 
        cat-461 - ID# EX225
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 42, Project 78, Lot 5, 1923 Dec
           28      
        cat-462 - ID# EX226
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 42, Project 78, Lot 6, 1923 Dec
           28 
        cat-463 - ID# EX227 - 464 
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 42, Project 78, Lot 1, 1924 May
           23
   18   cat-465 - 466 - ID# EX230 
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 42, Project 78, Lot 1, 1924 May
           23
        cat-467 - ID# EX239
           Silage Investigations, Heifers used in Experiment 42 just prior to
           market, 1924 May 27
        cat-468 - ID# EX259
           Corn vs. Cottonseed Meal, Experiment 49, Lot 1, 1924 Dec 30
        cat-469 - ID# EX260
           Corn vs. Cottonseed Meal, Experiment 49, Lot 2, 1924 Dec 30
   19   cat-470 - ID# EX261
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 46, Project 78, Lot 1, 1925 Jan
           03
        cat-471 - ID# EX262
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 46, Project 78, Lot 2, 1925 Jan
           03
        cat-472 - ID# EX263
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 46, Project 78, Lot 3, 1925, Jan
           02
        cat-473 - ID# EX264
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 46, Project 78, Lot 4, 1925 Jan
           03
        cat-474 - ID# EX265
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 46, Project 78, Lot 5, 1925 Jan
           02 
   20   cat-475 - ID# EX266
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 46, Project 78, Lot 6, 1925 Jan
           03
        cat-476 - ID# EX267
           Wintering/Pasturing, Experiment 47, Project 151, Lot 1, 1925 Jan
           05
        cat-477 - ID# EX268
           Wintering/Pasturing, Experiment 47, Project 151, Lot 2, 1925 Jan
           05
        cat-478 - ID# EX269
           Wintering/Pasturing, Experiment 47, Project 151, Lot 3, 1925 Jan
           05
        cat-479 - ID# EX275
           Wintering/Pasturing, Experiment 47, Project 151, Lot 1, 1925
           May 05
   21   cat-480 - ID# EX276
           Wintering/Pasturing, Experiment 47, Project 151, Lot 2, 1925
           May 05
        cat-481 - ID# EX277
           Wintering/Pasturing, Experiment 47, Project 151, Lot 3, 1925
           May 05
        cat-482 - ID# EX278
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 46, Project 78, Lot 1, 1925 May
           21
        cat-483 - ID# EX279
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 46, Project 78, Lot 2, 1925 May
           21
        cat-484 - ID# EX280
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 46, Project 78, Lot 3, 1925 May
           21
   22   cat-485 - ID# EX281
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 46, Project 78, Lot 4, 1925 May
           21
        cat-486 - ID# EX282
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 46, Project 78, Lot 5, 1925 May
           21
        cat-487 - ID# EX283
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 46, Project 78, Lot 6, 1925 May
           21
        cat-488 - ID# EX284
           Corn vs. Cottonseed Meal, Experiment 49, Project (Depart), Lot
           1, 1925 May 21
        cat-489 - ID# EX285
           Corn vs. Cottonseed Meal, Experiment 49, Project (Depart), Lot
           2, 1925 May 21
   23   cat-490 - ID# EX294
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 52, Project 78, Lot 1, 1925 Dec
           18
        cat-491 - ID# EX295
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 52, Project 78, Lot 2, 1925 Dec
           18
        cat-492 - ID# EX296   
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 52, Project 78, Lot 3, 1925 Dec
           18
        cat-493 - ID# EX297
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 52, Project 78, Lot 4, 1925 Dec
           18
        cat-494 - ID# EX298
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 52, Project 78, Lot 5, 1925 Dec
           18
   24   cat-495 - ID# EX299
           Silage Investigations, Experiment 52, Project 78, Lot 6, 1925 Dec
           18
        cat-497 - ID# EX349 - 499 - ID# EX351
           Quality in Beef, type of steers used in project 165, 1927 Oct

04 01   cat-500 - ID# lot 30
            Experimental steers, 1919
        cat-501 - ID# 10
           Shorthorn Bull, Bessies Dale, 1920 Apr 09
        cat-502 - ID# 11
           2nd prize steer at Kansas Free Fair, 1923 Sep 13
        cat-503 - ID# 12
           6 steers purchased by a packer at Kansas Free Fair, 1923 Sep 13
        cat-504 - ID# A3679 - 504 - ID# A3680
           Head of a Hereford Bull, 1924 May 11
   02   cat-506 - ID# A3681 - 506 - ID# A3682
           Head of Shorthorn Bull "Marshal Crown", 1924 May 11
        cat-508 - ID# AH33a
           Shorthorn herd bull #2 "Marauder," 1920 Apr 20
        cat-509 - ID# AH35a
           "College Duchess 2nd" & calf sold in State Shorthorn $3900,
           1920 May 25    
   03   cat-510 - ID# AH37a - 511 - ID# AH38a
           "Queen of Beauty Dale", 1920 Jun 01
        cat-512 - ID# AH106a
           Carl Miller Bull, 1923 Mar 01
        cat-513 - ID# AH137a
           Show steers in a lot, Hog barn and feeding shed in back, 1920
           Aug
        cat-514 - ID# AH150
           1st prize Senior Yearling steer Royal, Albert Allen, herdsman,
           1923 Dec 15
   04   cat-515 - ID# 151
           "Gay Lad" breeding, property of Carl Miller, 1923 Dec 15
        cat-516 - ID# AH160
           Albert Allen, herdsman with "Nercissis Gem 6th" 1924 Apr
        cat-517 - ID# AH186
           "College Marauder 4th" 1st prize Hutchinson & Topeka, 1922 Sep
        cat-518 
           Narcisses Gem 6th and bull calf, 1925 May 11
        cat-519 - ID# AH284
           Shorthorn steer herd, 1st Wichita, 4th Topeka, 1925 Nov
   05   cat-520 - ID# AH290
           Get of sire, Prize get of "Gwendoline's Dale," 1925 Nov
        cat-521 - ID# AH291
           "Bessie's Dale 2nd" 1st and Jr. Champ Hutchison, 1925 Nov
        cat-522 - ID# AH292
           Shorthorn Yearling herd, 1st Hutchison, 2nd Wichita, 4th Topeka,
           1925 Nov
        cat-523 - ID# AH293
           "Bessie's Dale 2nd" & "Dale's Rose 2nd," 1925 Nov
        cat-524 - ID# AH301
           "Dale's Gwendoline," 1920
   06   cat-525 - ID# AH302
           "Matchless Collegine 2nd" calved 1920 Feb 8, 1921
        cat-526 - ID# AH304
           "Matchless Dale" at 13 years, Jimmy Inghram, 1920 Apr 30
        cat-527 - ID# B955
           1st prize yearling herd at Wichita, 1923 Nov 20
        cat-527 - ID# B956
           1st prize yearling herd at Wichita (used on cover page of "Ag
           Student"), 1923 Nov 20
        cat-529 - ID# B957, B958
           1st prize yearling herd in Wichita, old stone house in back, 1923
           Nov 20
   07   cat-531 - ID# B959 - 532 - ID# B960
           Shorthorn calves on pasture, 1923 Nov 23
        cat-533 - ID# B1127-1 - 534 - ID# B1127-2
           College herd on sweet clover pasture, 1924 Jun 13
   08   cat-535 - ID# D904
           Two Angus, Two Hereford, Two Shorthorn show steers
        cat-536 - ID# D1357 - 537 - ID# D1538
           Shorthorn calves in lot, 1923 Nov 23
   09   cat-538 - ID# 71.27
           Benefactor, 2nd prize Jr. yearling. International, 1910
        cat-539 - ID# 71.87a
           Early angus show steer, n.d.
        cat-540 - ID# 71.79
           Steers standing approximate site of Moore Hall, 1908 Nov 17
        cat-541 - ID# 71.6[?]
           Show herd, 1911 Nov 20
        cat-542 - ID# 71.49   
           Herd leaving for American Royal, parading by Anderson, 1913
           Nov 25
        cat-543 - ID# 71.76
           Show herd, 1913 Nov 18
        cat-544 - ID# 71.93
           Show herd, 1914
        cat-545 - ID# 71.109 - 546 - ID# 71.108
           Steer show herd, 1914
   10   cat-600 - ID# EX10
           Silage Investigations, Project 38, Lot 2, 1919 May 10
        cat-601 - ID# EX12
           Silage Investigations, Project 38, Lot 4, 1919 May 10
        cat-602 
           Steer show herd, stone barn #2 in background, Claflin Rd. on
right,              1908
        cat-603
           R J Kinzer holding King Ellsworth, International Grand Champ,
           1909
        cat-604 - ID# C4808
           Type of steers used for project 78, May 1933
   11   cat-605
           Experimental feed lot steers, 1920 Jun 12
        cat-606
           Dr. Weber and George Crenshaw examine a bull, 1946 May 24
        cat-607 - ID# 1A7953
           Examples of inbreeding experiment, 1951 Jun 15
        cat-608
           Steers on native Flint Hills grass, n.d.
        cat-609
           Bull shown for University by David Breiner, 1983
        cat-610
           Bull sold in Denver for University by David Breiner, 1984
   12   cat-616
           Half blood Simmental and Hereford bull, 1974 Sep
        cat-617 - 619
           Bull #816 bred in research herd, 1974 Sep
        cat-620 - 627
           Control cows for Efficiency Project, 1974 Sep
   13   cat-628 - 629
           Genetic Deformity, Crooked Leg Syndrome, n.d.
        cat-630
           Inbreeding Experiment, shorthorn bull and cow, n.d.
        cat-631
           Polled Hereford Tour, (left to right) Miles McKee, Bob Schalles,
           Jaque Glenn, Walter Lewis, 1976
        cat-632 
           Simmental Bulls, purebred beef farm in background, 1976
        cat-633 - 653
           State Polled Hereford Tour, Pasture Scene, Sep 1966 
   14   cat-654
           Reserve Grand Champion Polled Hereford bull from State Fair,
           Jack Evans holding, 1972 Sep 
        cat-655 - 656
           Champion and top selling bull State Polled Sale, Ken Conway
           holding, 1974
        cat-657
           State Angus Futurity, Don Good and Miles McKee with bull at
           Wichita, 1961
        cat-658
           State Angus Futurity, Miles McKee with heifer at Wichita, 1961
   15   cat-661
           Hereford Sale Bull, 1982
        cat-662 - 663
           Hereford Sale Bull 211, 1983
        cat-664 - 665
           Hereford Sale Bull 130, 1982

        Dairy, 1904 - 1924

   16   dair-001 - ID# 141
           Shorthorn dairy cow, [1904]
        dair-002 - ID# 142c
           Rear view of dairy type steer, [1904]
        dair-003 - ID# 184
           Dairy cows crazing on campus, [1910]
        dair-004 - ID# AH156
           "Melrose Canary Belle 2nd," Ayshire cow with Mr. Bigford,
           herdsman, 1924 Apr

        Dairy Judging Team, 1911 - 2003

   17   djt1911-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1911
        djt1915-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1915
        djt1917-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1917
        djt1919-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1919
        djt1920-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1920
        djt1922-a - ID# 1A7618
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, copy, 1950 Oct 26
        djt1923-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1923
        djt1926-a - ID# C2621
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1926 Dec 19
        djt1927-b - ID# C2913
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1927 Dec 13
        djt1928-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1928
        djt1929-a - ID# C3366
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1929
   18   djt1930-a - ID# A5563
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1930 Dec 10
        djt1931-a - ID# C4196
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1931 Oct 06
        djt1932-a - ID# C4579
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1932 Dec 01
        djt1933-a - ID# A6799 
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1933 Nov 02
        djt1934-a - ID# A7330
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1934 Dec 11
   19   djt1935-a - ID# C5872
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1935 Oct 30
        djt1936-a - ID# C6412
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1936 Oct 7
        djt1936-b - ID# A8268
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1936 Dec 16
        djt1937-a - ID# A8920
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1938 Jan 18
        djt1938-a - ID# A9509
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1938 Dec 06
   20   djt1940-a - ID# 1A71
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1940 Sep 23
        djt1942-a - ID# 1A3171
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1942 Dec 09
        djt1946-a 
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1946
        djt1949-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1949
   21   djt1950-a - ID# 1A7145
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1949 Nov 04
        djt1952-a - ID# C04689
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1952 Nov 20
        djt1955-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1955
        djt1962-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1962
        djt1966-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1966
        djt1969-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1969
   22   djt1970-a - b
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1970
        djt1971-a - b
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1971
        djt1972-b - c
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1972
        djt1973-a - b
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1973
        djt1974-a - b
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1974
        djt1975-a - b
           Junior Dairy Judging Team, 1975
        djt1976-a
           Junior Dairy Judging Team, 1976
        djt1976-b
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1976
        djt1977-a
           Junior Dairy Judging Team, 1976
        djt1977-b
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1977
        djt1977-c
           Junior Dairy Judging Team, 1977
        djt1978-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1978
        djt1978-b
           Junior Dairy Judging Team, 1978
        djt1979-a
           Junior Dairy Judging Team, 1979
        djt1979-b
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1979
   23   djt1980-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1980
        djt1980-b
           Junior Dairy Judging Team, 1980
        djt1981-a
           Junior Dairy Judging Team, 1981
        djt1981-b
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1981
        djt1983-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1983
        djt1984-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1984
        djt1985-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1985
        djt1986-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1986
        djt1986-b - c
           Junior Dairy Judging Team, 1986
        djt1987-a
           Senior Dairy Judging Team, 1987
        djt1989-b
           Dairy Judging Team, 1989
   24   djt1990-b
           Dairy Judging Team, 1990
        djt1991-b
           Dairy Judging Team, 1991
        djt1992-b
           Dairy Judging Team, 1992
        djt1993-b
           Dairy Judging Team, 1993
        djt1995-b - c
           Dairy Judging Team, 1995
        djt1997-b - c
           Dairy Judging Team, 1997
        djt1998-b
           Dairy Judging Team, 1998
        djt1999-b
           Dairy Judging Team, 1999
        djt2000-a
           Dairy Judging Team, 2000
        djt2001-c
           Dairy Judging Team, 2001
        djt2002-b
           Dairy Judging Team, 2002
        djt2003-b
           Dairy Judging Team, 2003

        Dairy Products Judging Team, 1929 - 1992

   25   dpjt1929-a
           Senior judging team, 1929
        dpjt1930-a
           Judging Team, (left to right) John Wilson, W. H. Martin, William
           Braun, Ralph Germann, Walter Babbit, 1930
        dpjt1931-a
           Senior team, n.d.
        dpjt1932-a
           Senior team for dairy products and dairy cattle, 1932
        dpjt1957-a
           Judging Team, Senior team, 1957
        dpjt1959-a
           Judging Team, Senior Team, 1959
        dpjt1959-b
           Winners Milk Division, (left to right) Marvin Vander Sleet
           (MSU), Carol Long (Dairy Queen), Dennis Heldman (Ohio S U),
           Dean Gigstad (KSU), 1959 Oct 12
        dpjt1959-c
           Winners Butter Division, (left to right) Donald Lord (Cal Poly),
           Donald Grunnes (U Minn), Carol Long (Dairy Queen), Dean
           Vincent (KSU), 1959 Oct 12
        dpjt1961-a
           Judging Team, (left to right) Roger F. Baroch, Gary D. Reif, W.
           H. Martin, Albert S. Depee Jr., 1961 Oct 24
        dpjt1967-b
           Judging Team, (left to right) (back) James Goff, Harold A.
           Roberts, (front), James Roeder, Irvin Gnadt, Robert Dobson, 1967
        dpjt1969-a
           Judging Team, Senior Team, 1969
        dpjt1972-b
           Judging Team, (left to right) DiAnn (Shuler) Gibbs, Tony Colle,
           Harold A. Roberts, 1972
        dpjt1974-a
           Judging Team, (left to right) Allen Lytle, Jom Peine, Monty
           McCollough, Harold A. Roberts, 1974
        dpjt1976-b
           Judging Team, (left to right) John E. King, David Stearns,
           Michael D. Dye, Harold A. Roberts, 1976
        dpjt1978-a
           Judging Team, (left to right) Harold A. Roberts, Kenneth A.
           Horton, Kristine L. Regier, Bryan J. Gerling, Wesley E.
           Alexander, 1978
        dpjt1978-aa
           Judging Team, (left to right) Ken Horton, Bryan Gerling, Harold
           A. Roberts, Chris Regier, Wesley Alexander, 1978
        dpjt1978-b
           Judging Team, (left to right) Unknown, Ken Horton, Wesley
           Alexander, Bryan Gerling, Chris Regier, Harold A. Roberts, 1978
        dpjt1981-a
           Judging Team, (left to right) Kristine L. Regier, Markus M. Frese,
           Reef C. Allen, Rebecca A. (Haddock) Dibbon, David C. Crowell,
           Harold A. Roberts, 1981
        dpjt1983-a
           Judging Team, (left to right) Steven C. Fischer, Kristine L. Regier,
           Sandra L. (Lahners) Dunker, Laura (Bassette) Stowe, Karen M.
           (Croft) Henderson, Harold Roberts, 1983
        dpjt1989-b
           Judging Team, (left to right) David Welch, Michael Kopf, J.
           Matthew Sullivan, Lyle Bergman, 1989
        dpjt1991-a
           Judging Team, (left to right) Harold A. Roberts, Irvin Sanderson,
           Edward Gordon, Gustavo Ordonez, 1991
        dpjt1992-a - b
           Judging Team, (left to right) Scott Bodenhausen, Rana Wessel,
           Harold A. Roberts, Trista Etzig, Travis Miller, 1992

        Event, n.d.

   26   event-001
           Ag Barnwarmer, Queen & her court
        event-002 - 003
           State FFA dairy judging contest in Weber

        Faculty, 1902 - 1999

05 01   fac-001 - ID# 6601
           Dr. Good and University Bulls, 1966 Mar 30
        fac-002
           Don Good, LAR dedicatee, 1987 Mar 28
        fac-003
           Prof. F. W. Bell, n.d.
        fac-004
           ASI Faculty, Taken in front of Don L. Good addition, 1994
        fac-005
           Tommy Dean holding Southdown ewe, 1957 Dec
        fac-006
           Tommy Dean holding two Shrop lambs, n.d.
        fac-007
           Tommy Dean taken prior to two listed above, n.d.
        fac-008
           Dr. Gerald Clary, n.d.
        fac-009
           Dr. Calvin Drake, n.d.
        fac-010
           Dr. Keith Zoellner, n.d.
   02   fac-012 - ID# P177
           L. J. Bratzler, 1932 Mar
        fac-013 - ID# P93
           H. E. Reed, 1931 Feb
        fac-014 - ID# A5248
           E. M. Shelton, first professor of Agriculture K-State 1874-1890,
           1924 Jun 13
        fac-015 - ID# P155
           Dr. Rufus Cox, 1932 Feb
   03   fac-016 - ID# P96
           Dr. Cliff Aubel, 1931 Feb
        fac-017 - ID# P127
           W. E. Connell, 1931 Feb
        fac-018 - P123
           Prof. D. L. Mackintosh, 1932 Feb
        fac-019 - 1A2564
           Group picture of 8 faculty, 1942 Nov 02
        fac-020
           Dr. Don L. Good, 1978
   04   fac-021
           Dr. Robert Schalles, n.d.
        fac-022
           Dr. Don Kropf, n.d.
        fac-023
           Dr. Don Good in office in Call Hall, n.d.
        fac-024
           Drs. Calvin Drake & David Ames, 1974
        fac-025
           Dr. Larry Corah, n.d.
        fac-026
           Bust of Dr. Weber former faculty member, n.d.
        fac-027
           Group picture of 13 faculty, [1960]
        fac-028
           GaryAllee & Bob Hines with pig, n.d.
        fac-029
           Group, n.d.
        fac-030 - ID# AH466
           Tommy Greer on horse in Orchard Grass pasture, 1932 Jun 07
   05   fac-031 
           Blizzard holding King Ellsworth Grand Champ at 1909
           International, 1909
        fac-032
           Group picture of attendees, 1985 May 28
        fac-033
           Animal Husbandry faculty, 1971
        fac-034
           Meats faculty, 1975
        fac-035
           Don L. Good, department head, n.d.
        fac-036
           Miles McKee, 1978
        fac-037
           Calvin L. Drake, n.d.
        fac-038
           Gerry Kuhl, n.d.
        fac-039
           Meats faculty, 1975
        fac-040
           1st Special K Edition Sale, Galen Fink, 1977 Dec 03
   06   fac-042 - 43
           Faculty in Big 12 Room, 1985 May 28
        fac-044
           Proof sheet of teaching retreat, 1985 May 28
        fac-045 - 46
           Tom Dean in front of old Sheep Barn holding Shropshire, n.d.
        fac-047
           Tom Dean with crossbred lamb Res Grand Champ, American
           Royal, 1951
        fac-048
           Carl Menzies on left, Susan Beck (Miss Wool), Carolyn Cox on
           right, n.d.
        fac-049
           Dr. Heman L. Ibsen, n.d.
        fac-050
           Tom Dean holds one of his show lambs, n.d.
   07   fac-051     
           Dell Allen, n.d.
        fac-052
           Dr. Cliff Aubel, n.d.
        fac-053
           Prof. Wendell Moyer, n.d.
        fac-054
           Dr. Keith Zoellner, n.d.
        fac-055
           Dr. Robert Schalles, n.d.
        fac-056
           Alvin Wendland, n.d.
        fac-057
           Dr. Gary Allee, n.d.
        fac-058
           Larry Theurer, n.d.
        fac-059
           Dr. Guy Kiracofe, n.d.
        fac-060
           Dr. Berl A. Koch, n.d.
        08 fac-061
           Dr. Pete Gibbs, n.d.
        fac-062
           Dr. Don Good, n.d.
        fac-063
           Dr. Edgar F. Smith, n.d.
        fac-064
           Dr. Bill Able, n.d.
        fac-065
           Dr. Carrol Hess, n.d.
        fac-066
           Doyne Lenhart, n.d.
        fac-067
           Dr. Calvin Drake, n.d.
        fac-068
           Dr. Guy Kiracofe, n.d.
        fac-069
           Leniel Harbers, n.d.
        fac-070
           Dr. Guy Kiracofe, n.d.
   09   fac-071
           Dr. Guy Kiracofe, n.d.
        fac-072
           Dr. Jack Riley, n.d.
        fac-073
           Dr. David Schafer, n.d.
        fac-074
           Dr. Melvin Hunt, n.d.
        fac-075
           Dr. Miles McKee, n.d.
        fac-076
           Dr. Keith Bolsen, n.d.
        fac-077
           Dr. Duane Davis, n.d.
        fac-078
           Dr. John Wheat, n.d.
        fac-079
           Dr. Michael Dikeman, n.d.
        fac-080
           Dr. Don Good dancing with wife Jane, n.d.
   10   fac-081
           Prof. D. L. Mackintosh, n.d.
        fac-082
           Dr. Guy Kiracofe works with a rat, n.d.
        fac-083
           Prof. Verl McAdams, n.d.
        fac-086
           Ben Brent, n.d.
        fac-087
           Ben Brent with lamb in digestion study, [1966]
        fac-088 - ID# 6907
           Don Kropf with recording machine, 1966 Oct 17
        fac-089 - ID# 9616
           Group picture, 1969 Oct 27
        fac-090 - ID# 6601
           Wendell Moyer, Walter Smith, Miles McKee, 1966 Mar 30
   11   fac-091 - ID# 6601
           Wendell Moyer, Ed Smith, Don Good with John Stenenson, McK,
           1966 Mar 30
        fac-092 - ID# AH102a
           Andy Paterson left, Tom Dean right, Stone Horse Barn
           background, 1922 Jul
        fac-093 - ID# AH466
           Tommy Greer on horse in Orchard Grass pasture, 1932 Jun 07
        fac-094 - ID# C0269 - 096 - ID# C0633
           A. D. Weber and George Crenshaw beef cattle herdsman, 1946
           May 24
        fac-097 - ID# AH126a
           Dr. Ibsen, middle, Fellow Lambert, 1923, Fellow Gregory, 1923
           Jun
        fac-098 - ID# AH127a
           H. W. Marston, W. R. Horlacher, V. Lambert, Gregory, 1923 Jun
        fac-099 - ID# AH128a
           L. J. Horlacher, Marston, W. R. Horlacker, Lambert, Gregory,
           1923 Jun
        fac-100 - ID# AH129a
           L. Horlacher, Lambert, Gregory, C. E. Aubel, Marston, W.
           Horlacher, 1923 Jun
   12   fac-101
           Moyer receiving award, n.d.
        fac-102 - C0634
           A. D. Weber and George Crenshaw beef cattle herdsman, 1946
           May 24
        fac-103
           David Nichols, n.d.
        fac-104
           Draytford Richardson, n.d.
        fac-105
           Composite of Faculty, n.d.
        fac-106
           Animal Husbandry faculty, 1968
        fac-107
           David Mugler, n.d.
        fac-108
           Don Kropf with recording machine, n.d.
        fac-109
           Len Harbers, n.d.
        fac-110          
           Gary Allee, n.d.
   13   fac-111
           Walter Smith, n.d.
        fac-112
           Robert Schalles, n.d.
        fac-113
           Miles McKee, 1998 Apr 17
        fac-114
           Jack Riley, 1998 Sep 01
        fac-115 - 116
           Jack Riley, n.d.
        fac-117
           Kevin Donnelly Asst. Dean of Ag., 1999 Apr 08
        fac-118
           Prof. R. J. Kinzer, n.d.
        fac-119
           Dr. Bartley doing work on legume bloat, n.d.
   14   fac-121
           Dr. Weber judging championship at Smithfield Fat Stock Show,
           Earls Court, London, 1956 Mar 12
        fac-122
           Dr. Weber at 1958 LAR with contestant Walter Rudolph, 1958
           Mar 29
        fac-123
           Roger Regnier, Lloyd Peckman, Dr. Weber, Walter Rudolph at
           LAR, 1958 Mar 29
        fac-124
           Dr. Weber judging championship at Smithfield Fat Stock Show,
           Earls Court, London, 1956 Mar 12
        fac-125
           Group picture of ASI faculty, 1972
        fac-126
           F. W. Bell as shown on front of pamphlet announcing the F. W.
           Bell Memorial Award, n.d.
        fac-126a
           Prof. F. W. Bell, n.d.
        fac-127
           Miles McKee, 1988
        fac-128
           Miles McKee with students, 1988
        fac-129  
           Miles McKee teaching, 1988
   15   fac-130
           Miles McKee teaching, 1988
        fac-131 - 133
           Dr. D. L. Good, Dr. Jack Riley looking over reconstruction work
           on Weber Hall, n.d.
        fac-134
           Prof. W. A. Cochel, n.d.
        fac-135a - 135b
           Story and picture of Dr. D. L. Good that appeared in the Furrow,
           n.d.
        fac-140 - 141
           Robert Hines, 1988
        fac-142
           Michael Dikeman with students, 1988
        fac-143
           Duane Davis, 1988
        fac-144
           Joe Hancock with student, 1988
        fac-145
           Melvin Hunt with student, 1988
        fac-146
           Don Kropf with students, 1988
        fac-147
           Bob Danler on left with Curtis Kastner, 1988
        fac-148
           Guy Kiracofe with student, 1988
        fac-149
           Bill Able with students, 1988
        fac-150
           Clifford Spaeth, 1988
   16   fac-151
           John Scheele on left with Clifford Spaeth, 1988
        fac-152
           Pete Gibbs, 1988
        fac-153
           Jim Nelssen, 1988
        fac-154
           Calvin L. Drake, 1988
        fac-155
           Gerry Kuhl, 1988
        fac-156
           Larry Coirah, 1988
        fac-157
           Larry Corah on left with Gerry Kuhl, 1988
        fac-158
           Keith Bolsen, 1988
        fac-159
           David Schafer, 198
        fac-160
           Don Good speaking, Ross Doyen visible under mike at Weber
           addition dedication, 1988 Oct 22
   17   fac-161
           Bob Hines (left), Calvin Drake holding sons steers at county fair,
           n.d.
        fac-162
           Calvin Drake (left), Bob Hines holding sons steers at county fair,
           n.d.
   18   fac-313 
           Harlod A. Roberts, n.d.
        fac-317
           T. J. Claydon in lab with assistant, n.d.
        fac-326
           Faculty, (left to right) Bob Schalles, Michael Dikeman, n.d.
        fac-327
           Faculty, (left to right) Carla Parsons, Bob Cambell, 1990
        fac-328
           Jennifer Bradford, 1990
        fac-329
           Faculty, (left to right) Fred Pohlman, John Unruh, Humberto
           Truba, 1990
   19   fac-330
           Edwin H. Webster, Professor of Head of Dairying 1902-1903,
           1902
        fac-331
           Oscar Erf, Head Dairy and Animal Husbandry 1903-1905, Head
           Dairy 1905-1907, 1903
        fac-332
           John C. Kendall, Head Dairy Husbandry 1908-1909, 1908
        fac-333
           O. E. Reed, Head Dairy Husbandry 1910-1918, 1910
        fac-334
           J. B. Fitch, Head of Dairy Husbandry, 1918-1934
        fac-335
           C. L. Norton, Head of Dairy Husbandry 1935-1958
        fac-336
           Dairy Faculty, (left to right) (back) Martin, Claydon, Farmer,
           (middle) Rutz, Fountaine, Bartley, Atkeson, (bottom) Elridge,
           Call, Ewing, Beck, Bonewitz, 1953
        fac-337
           Dairy Faculty l-r back row Martin, Claydon, Farmer, middle Rutz,
           Fountaine, Bartley, Atkeson, bottom Elridge, Call, Ewing, Beck,
           Bonewitz, 1953

        Horse Judging Team, 1980 - 1999

   20   hjt1980-a
           Team, Weber Hall, 1980
        hjt1991-a
           Team Weber Hall, 1991
        hjt1995-a
           Team, Weber Hall, 995
        hjt1999-a
           Team, Weber Hall, 1999

        Horses, 1902 - 1941

   21   hor-002
           Percheron Mares at K-State, n.d.
        hor-003 - ID# C7532
           Prof. Boyd Cathcart holding Colgo's Heir I, 1938 Dec 15
        hor-004 - ID# 1A1438
           Belgian Stallion's Head, 1941 Mar 21
        hor-005 - ID# 3
           Purebred Percheron mares at KSAC, 1906
        hor-006 - ID# 3a
           Percheron farm teams at KSAC, 1906
   22   hor-007 - ID# 5
           Princess and her family Percheron horses, 1906
        hor-008 - ID# 9
           Grade Teams and Stone Horse Barn, 1915
        hor-009 - ID# 40
           Mare and foals in front of stone horse barn, [1920]
        hor-010 - ID# 40-dexter
           Dexter horse, J. A. Geraty, owner and his horse, [1920]
        hor-011 - ID# AH18a
           Belgian stallion, "Collart" 8706 [1915-18], Jul 19
        hor-016 - ID# 174.1
           Roan Stallion, Standing in front of new stone horse barn, [1915]
        hor-017 - ID# 180
           Percheron Stallion, [1930s]
        hor-018 - ID# 181
           Percheron Mares and Foals, J. C. Robinsons, [1920]
        hor-019 - ID# 182
           Percheron Stallion, [1904]
        hor-020 - ID# 183
           Team of mules owned by the college, [1910]
   23    hor-021 - ID# 193
           Mares and Foals at KSAC, [1910]
        hor-022 - ID# 197
           Six horse hitch in front of Anderson Hall, [1910]
        hor-023 - ID# 933
           Sam Bingham at halter with Show Mare, 1910s 
        hor-024 - ID# 92413-2
           Percheron Stallion, 1930s 
        hor-025 - ID# A10215
           5 Show mares, Royal G Champ and 1st place 5 mares, 1939 Oct 4
   24   hor-026 - ID# AH13a - 028 - ID# AH15a
           Belgians, (left to right) Murdock D'or, Garcon Heureaux,
           Bernadine, 1919 Jul
        hor-029 - ID# AH16a
           Stallion, Murdock D'or, 1919 Jul
        hor-030 - ID# AH17a
           Mare, Bernadine, 1919 Jul
        hor-030a 
           Mare, Bernadine at Topeka State Fair, [1919]
   25   hor-031 - ID# AH350
           Belgian Mare and foals, "Farceurs Lady" with weanling and
           yearling studs, 1926 Jul 13
        hor-032 - ID# AH351
           Stud Colt out of "Farceur's Lady," 1926 Jul 13
        hor-033 - ID# AH352 - 033a - ID# AH352
           Filly Foal out of "Bobby," 1926 Jul 13
        hor-034 - ID# AH353 - 034a - ID# AH353
           Filly Foul out of "Farcelle," 1926 Jul 13
        hor-035 - ID# AH354 - 035a - ID# AH354
           Filly Foal out of "Grace," 1926 Jul 13
   26   hor-036 - ID# AH355
           Filly Foal out of "Elaine," 1926 Jul 13
        hor-037 - ID# AH356 - 037a - ID# AH356
           Stud Colt out of "Lagacine," 1926 Jul 13
        hor-038 - ID# AH357 - 038a - ID# AH357
           Filly Foal out of "Massey," 1926 Jul 13
        hor-039 - ID# AH358
           Filly Foal out of "Pollyanna," 1926 Jul 13
        hor-040 - ID# C7530
           Yearling Belgian stallion, Prof. Boyd Cathcart at halter, Colgo's
           Heir I, 1938 Dec 15
   27   hor-041 - ID# C8639
           Belgian Stallion, Prof. R. B. Cathcart at halter, Colgo's Farceur II,
           1941 Mar 21
        hor-042 - ID# C8640
           Belgian Stallion, Prof. R. B. Cathcart at halter, Colgo's Farceur,
           1941 Mar 21
        hor-043 - ID# C8641
           One horse farm wagon, Gelding Nig, 23 yr. old, hitched to farm
           feeding wagon, 1941 Mar 21
        hor-044 - ID# C8642
           Single Wagon Horse, 23 yr. old gelding, 1941 Mar 21
        hor-045 - ID# L103126-4
           Farmers and Students, at halters of colts at Marysville, n.d.
   28   hor-046 - ID# A3316
           "Farceur's Lady" Belgian Filly, Tommy Greer, 1921
        hor-047 - ID# AH54a - 048 - ID# AH55a
           Percheron Filly "Lagacine," 1920 Jun 1
        hor-050 - ID# AH56a
           Belgian stud colt "Farcene," 1920 Jun 1

06 01   hor -051 - ID# AH57a
           Belgian stud colt "Farcene," 1920 Jun 1
        hor-052 - ID# AH58a - 052a - ID# AH58a
           Belgian stud colt "Farsar," 1920 Jun 1
        hor-053 - ID# AH59a - 054 - ID# AH60a
           Aubel's saddle mare "Fanchon," 1920 Jun 20
        hor-055 - ID# AH98a
           Filly "Juilette" Tom Greer, 1921 Jul 19
        hor-055a - ID# AH98a
           Belgian Filly "Juilette," 1921 Jul 19
   02   hor-056 - ID# AH99a
           Filly "Farzelle" Tom Greer, 1921 Jul
        hor-057 - ID# AH100a
           Filly "Farzelle," 1921 Jul
        hor-058 - ID# AH109a
           Belgian Stallion "Colgo" (side view), 1923 Jan 29
        hor-059 - ID# AH110a
           Belgian Stallion "Colgo" (front view), 1923 Mar
        hor-060 - ID# AH112a
           Percheron mare "Bobbie" V Laura (side view), 1922 Nov 14
   03   hor-061 - ID# AH113a
           Percheron mare "Bobbie" V Laura (front view), 1922 Nov 14
        hor-062 - ID# AH114a
           Percheron mare "Bobbie" V Laura (side view), 1922 Nov 14
        hor-063 - ID# AH115a
           Percheron stud colt out of Masse, Mackintosh on right, 1923 Jan
           29
        hor-064 - ID# AH120a
           Belgian Stallion, "Farsar" Grand Champ American Royal, 1922
           Nov
        hor-065 - ID# AH121a
           Belgian Mare, "Farzelle" Grand Champ, Topeka, Hutchinson,
           American Royal, 1922 Sep
   04   hor-066 - ID# AH122a
           Percheron Mare "Alline" placed 1st in class, Topeka, Grand
           Champion Mare, Hutchinson 2nd in class, American Royal, 1st in
           Special Missouri-Kansas class at Royal in the fall of 1922, Sep
           1922
        hor-067 - ID# AH153
           Belgian Stallion, Tommy Greer & "Farsar," 1924 Apr
        hor-068 - ID# AH182
           Mr. Johnson, farm foreman, on left. Team 1 Percheron, 1 Belgian,
           1924 May 15
        hor-069 - ID# AH183
           Belgian Stud "Colgodine" at one year of age, 1924 Mar 20
        hor-070 - ID# AH198 
           Res. Jr. Champ Percheron Stallion Kansas Free Fair, 1924 Oct 17
   05   hor-071 - ID# AH202
           Res. Jr. Champ Percheron Stallion Kansas Free Fair, 1924 Oct 17
        hor-072 - ID# AH203
           "Annell" shown as a yearling Percheron Filly, Sep 1924
        hor-073 - ID# AH234
           Percheron Filly "Clarell," Sep 1924
        hor-074 - ID# AH259
           "Colodine" on 2nd birthday, Weight 1825, 1925 Mar 20
        hor-075 - ID# AH273
           Foal of "Farceur Lady," 1925 Jun 07
   06   hor-076 - ID# AH274
           Foal of "Elaine," 1925 Jun 08
        hor-077 - ID# AH275
           Foal of "Young Bobby" Mackintosh left, Greer right, 1925 Jun 08
        hor-078 - ID# AH276
           "Grace" with foal, Mackintosh at halter, 1925 Jun 08
        hor-079 - ID# AH277
           Belgian foal from "Mirzelle," Mackintosh in background, 1925
           Jul 08
        hor-080 - ID# AH278
           Belgian foal from "Farsarelle," 1925 Jul 08
   07   hor-081 - ID# AH279
           Percheron mare "Lagacine," Mackintosh at the halter, 1925 Jul 08
        hor-082 - ID# AH280
           Percheron foal from "Lagacine," Tommy Greer at halter, 1925 Jul
           07
        hor-083 - ID# AH281
           Belgian mare "Mirzelle," Tommy Greer at halter, 1925 Jul 08
        hor-084 - ID# AH282
           Percheron foal from "Bobby," Tommy Greer at halter, 1925 Jul 08
        hor-085 - ID# AH1422
           "Mirazelle" foaled 8/2/1919 by "Collart" out of "Mirza de Bow,"
           1920 Aug
   08   hor-086 - ID# C1423
           "Colgo" taken at different ages, 1921 Jun 01
        hor-086a - ID# C1423b
           "Colgo" taken at different ages, 1920 Jun
        hor-086b - ID# C1423c
           Grand Champ Belgian Stallion Kansas Free Fair, Topeka, n.d.
        hor-086c - ID# C1423d
           "Colgo" at a mature age, n.d.          
        hor-087 - ID# C1712
           Percheron Mare "Alline" Champ at Hutchison 1922, 1923 Jul 31
        hor-088 - ID# D905
           5 Belgian Horses, 1922
        hor-089 - ID# D907-1
           College herds of cattle and horses on pasture, 1922
        hor-090 - ID# D1359
           "Mirza do Bow" & 6 of her progeny, 1923 Dec 10
        hor-091
           D. L. Mackintosh looks at Masse's stud colt, 1923 Jan 29

        Little American Royal, 1930 - 1999

   09   lar1930-a - ID# AH441b
           Percheron Earl Coulter champion horse showman, 1930
        lar1930-b - ID# AH441a
           Ralph O. Schnelling champion beef showman, 1930
        lar1931-a - ID# C4288
           Dairy class, 1932 Feb 11
        lar1931-b - ID# D2005
           LAR centerpiece, 1931 Feb 05
        lar1931-c - ID# B2340
           Harold Kugler champ horse showman, 1931 Feb 06
        lar1931-d - ID# B2339
           George Fletcher champ swine showman, 1931 Feb 06
        lar1931-e - ID# B2342
           Robert Hodgson champ beef showman, 1931 Feb 06
        lar1931-f - ID# B2341
           George Washington champ sheep showman, 1931 Feb 06
   10   lar1933-a - ID# C4664
           LAR centerpiece, 1933 Jan 09
        lar1934-a - ID# C5059
           Wilton Thomas champ beef showman, 1934 Feb 09
        lar1934-c - ID# C5060
           Maurice Wycoff champ sheep showman, 1934 Feb 09
        lar1934-d - ID# C5058
           Robert Teagarden champ horse showman, 1934 Feb 09
        lar1934-e - ID# C5061
           L. C. Bell champ swine showman, 1934 Feb 09
        lar1934-f - ID# C5057
           LAR Sawdust centerpiece, 1934 Feb 08
        lar1935-a - ID# C5561
           LAR Sawdust centerpiece, 1935 Feb 07
   11   lar1936-a - ID# C6062
           LAR Sawdust centerpiece, 1936 Feb 07
        lar1937-a - ID# C6691
           LAR Sawdust centerpiece, 1937 Feb 12
        lar1938-a - ID# C7147
           LAR Sawdust centerpiece, 1938 Feb 10
        lar1938-b - ID# C7149
           Hereford steer class in judging pavilion, 1938 Feb 10
        lar1938-c - ID# C7148
           Class of dairy cattle, 1938 Feb 20
        lar1939-a - ID# C7607
           Wm. Dietrich & Stallion he showed to championship, 1939 Dec
           10
        lar1939-b - ID# A9634
           LAR centerpiece, 1939 Dec 10
   12   lar1949-a
           Executive Committee behind sawdust, 1949 Apr 02
        lar1952-a - ID# C04305
           D. Wayne Zimmerman champ horse showman, 1952 Apr 05
        lar1952-b - ID# 317[?]
           Robert Rizek champ horse showman, 1952 Apr 05
   13   lar1953-a - ID# 3360-4
           Vernon Lindell ringman handing out ribbons, 1953 Mar 28
        lar1953-b - ID# 3360-3 - c - ID# 3360-1
           Start of show with Grand Entry, 1953 Mar 28
        lar1953-d
           Steer class at LAR, 1953 Mar 28
        lar1953-e
           Grand Entry, 1953 Mar 28
        lar1953-f
           Cattle stalled in Field House for LAR, 1953 Mar 28
        lar1953-g - h
           Officials table at LAR, 1953 Mar 28
        lar1953-k
           Dairy class at LAR, 1953 Mar 28
        lar1953-l
           Judging horses. E. J. Gutshenritter & R. Boyd Cathcart, 1935 Mar
           28
        lar1953-m
           F. D. Farrell presenting G. C. B&B to John "Jack" Brink, 1953
           Mar 28
        lar1953-n - ID# 3361
           LAR Sawdust centerpiece, 1953 Mar 28
        lar1953-o
           Class in the Ahern Field House, 1954 Apr 03
        lar1953-p
           Working on Sawdust centerpiece, 1953
   14   lar1954-a
           Working on Sawdust centerpiece, 1954
        lar1954-b
           A. G. Pickett presenting to Millicent Shultz champion dairy, 1954
           Apr 03
        lar1954-c - ID# 9260
           LAR dairy champ, Millicent Schultz, A. G. Pickett, Robert
           Quanz, 1954 Apr 03
        lar1954-d 
           Adams six pony hitch entertaining at LAR, 1954 Apr 03
        lar1955-a - ID# 3679
           Beef and Dairy champs, Dee Follis beef, George Atkeson dairy,
           A. J. Dyer presenter, 1955 Apr 02
        lar1955-b - ID# 3679
           Showing in field house, 1955 Apr 02
        lar1955-i - ID# 3679
           Grand Entry, 1955 Apr 02
        lar1955-j - ID# 3679
           Grand Entry, 1955 Apr 02
   15   lar1956-a
           Grand Entry, 1956 Apr 07
        lar1956-b
           Sheep champions, 1956 Apr 07
        lar1956-c
           Roger Carbon Beef showman, 1956 Apr 07
        lar1956-d
           Rufus Cox presenting trophy to John Balthrop, 1956 Apr 07
        lar1956-e
           Smith Sisters, entertainment, 1956 Apr 07
        lar1956-f
           One of the Smith Sisters entertaining, 1956 Apr 07
        lar1956-g
           Awards Table, 1956 Apr 07
        lar1956-h
           Sawdust centerpiece, 1956 Apr 07
        lar1957-a - b
           Awards Table, 1957 Apr 06
        lar1957-c
           Trophy Table, last show in field house, 1957 Apr 06
   16   lar1958-a
           Sawdust centerpiece, 1st show in Weber Arena, 1958 Mar 29
        lar1958-aa - ID# 4379-5
           Dairy Champ, Lawrence Odgers showman, Wayne Allen
           presenter, 1958 Mar 29
        lar1958-b - ID# C07800 
           Grand Entry, 1st show in Weber Arena, 1958 Mar 29
        lar1958-c - ID# 4379-2 - d -ID# 4379-1
           A. D. Weber presenting trophy to Gary Cummings, 1958 Mar 29
        lar1959-b - c
           J. W. Stoker entertainment, 1959 Apr 11
        lar1959-d
           F. W. Bell show honoree, Champion B&B, Jim Houck, 1959 Apr
           11
   17   lar1960-a
           Hall Moxley presenting check, 1960 Apr 02
        lar1961-a - ID# 5011-2
           Sawdust Centerpiece, 1961 Mar 25
        lar1962-a - ID# 6/4/1914
           Grand Entry, 1962 Mar 31
        lar1962-b 
           Jerry Lynn, Charles De Geer, 1962 Mar 31
        lar1962-c - ID# 5296-12
           Sawdust centerpiece, 1962 Mar 31
        lar1962-d - e
           Champ B&B showman, John Scheele, Wayne Allen, Debbie
           Dick, 1962 Mar 31
        lar1963-a
           Dairy and A H champions, 1963 Mar 30
   18   lar1964-a - ID# 5748
           John Nagel champ sheep and centerpiece, 1964 Apr 11
        lar1964-b - ID# 5748-10
           Arden Vernon horse showman, Carrol Campbell dairy winner,
           1964 Apr 11
        lar1964-c - ID# 5748-11
           Grand Entry and Carrol Campbell champ dairy showman, 1964
           Apr 11 
        lar1964-d - ID# 5748-12
           Gene Raymond champ beef showman & others, 1964 Apr 11
        lar1964-e - ID# 5748-13
           Miss Wool and champ swine, 1964 Apr 11
        lar1964-f - ID# 5748-14
           Susan Beck, Miss Wool USA and Carolyn Cox, 1964 Apr 11
        lar1964-g - ID# 5748-15
           Marie Root 2nd from left, 1964 Apr 11
   19   lar1966-a - ID# 6597
           13, 14, Ralph Richardson, 15, Bill Dyer, Sue Engle, John Fox,
           1966 Mar 26
        lar1966-b - ID# 6594 - c - ID# 6594a
           Handing out ribbons, 1966 Mar 26
        lar1966-e - ID# 6597
           Rufus & Elsie Cox being honored, Ralph Richardson sheep, 1966
           Mar 26
        lar1966-f - ID# 6597a
           1, Bill Dyer, 1966 Mar 26
        lar1966-g - ID# 6597b
           Scenes from LAR, 1966 Mar 26
        lar1966-h - ID# ljt196
           Grand Entry, 1966 Mar 26
   20   lar1971-a - o
           First known Simmental show in Kansas, 1971 Mar 20
        lar1972-a
           Linda Good presenting trophy to Dee Smith, 1972 Mar 18
   21   lar1974-a
           Cindy Arbuthnot, beef showman Grand Champ, unknown, 1974
           Mar 30
        lar1974-b
           Cindy McCallister, dairy showman Grand Champ, Richard
           Pursley, 1974 Mar 30
        lar1974-c
           Cindy Arbuthnot, Round Robin, Grand Champ, 1974 Mar 30
        lar1974-d
           Barb Liebl presenting trophy to Bill Priest, swine showman, 1974
           Mar 30
        lar1975-a
           Charles Oleen presenting plaque to John, Marjorie, Miles McKee,
           1975 Apr 12
        lar1975-b
           Jim Buchanan announcing results at Little American Royal, 1975
           Apr 12
        lar1977-a
           Scholarship winners, 1977 Apr 09
        lar1977-b
           Sheep champion showman, 1977 Apr 09
        lar1977-c
           Champ Horse showman, 1977 Apr 09
        lar1977-d
           Winner ladies lead, 1977 Apr 09
        lar1977-e
           Champ beef showman, 1977 Apr 09
        lar1977-f
           Betsy Pfiffer champ swine showman, 1977 Apr 09
        lar1977-g
           Bill Fish, champion sheep showman, 1977 Apr 09
   22   lar1978-a - ID# T1543
           Proof strips, 1978 Apr 01
        lar1978-b - ID# T1543
           68, 69 Davey Mackintosh, 65 Vernon George, 1978 Apr 01
        lar1978-c - ID# T1543
           Several of Davey Mackintosh, 1978 Apr 01
        lar1978-d - ID# T1543
           Scenes from the show, 1978 Apr 01
        lar1978-f
           Vern George, champ beef showman, 1978 Apr 01
        lar1978-g
           Cake decorated for 50th year celebration, 1978 Apr 01
        lar1978-h
           Craig Good & Davey Mackintosh, 1978 Apr 01
        lar1979-a
           Wayne Dewerff champ dairy showman, 1979 Mar 31
        lar1979-b
           "Let me out of here" head shot of heifer, 1979 Mar 31
        lar1979-c
           Dr. and Mrs. Don Good show honorees, and Tom Pruitt, 1979
           Mar 31
        lar1979-d
           Susan Gatz, champ, Brad Rayl, res champ, Queen Mary Hansen,
           1979 Mar 31
        lar1979-e
           Scholarship winners, 1979 Mar 31
        lar1979-f
           Dr. David Ames in milking contest, 1979 Mar 31
        lar1979-g
           All eyes on the judge, 1979 Mar 31
        lar1979-h
           Sheep class, 1979 Mar 31
        lar1979-i
           Judging sheep class, 1979 Mar 31

07 01   lar1980-b
           Champ horse showman, 1980 Mar 29
        lar1980-c
           Mary Ferguson res beef showman, 1980 Mar 29
        lar1980-d
           Greg Kimzey, beef showman, 1980 Mar 29
        lar1980-e
           Pat Burton, Brenda Hundley, Dee Hoffman, swine showman,
           1980 Mar 29
        lar1980-f
           Bryan Gillmore, Brenda Hundley, Dwight Wedel, sheep
           showman, 1980 Mar 29
        lar1980-g
           Joy Rexroat, grand champ, Brenda Hundley, horse showman,
           1980 Mar 29
        lar1980-h
           Patty "Pom Pom" Clark winner, ladies lead, 1980 Mar 29  
        lar1980-i
           Dan Hale, Scott Dennis, clowns, 1980 Mar 29
        lar1980-j
           Sheep champs, 1980 Mar 29
        lar1980-n
           Orville Burtis, show dedicatee & Mrs. Burtis, 1980 Mar 29
        lar1981-a
           Lisa Skoch, Jerri Terrau, Kevin Dwyer, horse showman, 1981 Apr
           04
        lar1981-b
           Bryan Gillmore, Jeanette Jones, Bob Thayer, sheep showman,
           1981 Apr 04
        lar1981-c
           Linda Ranney, Gary Couchman, Lisa Skoch, Jane Ramsbottom,
           swine showman, 1981 Apr 04
        lar1981-d
           Nada Woodward, Brenda Ericson, Susan Tousignant, dairy
           showman, 1981 Apr 04
        lar1981-e
           Robert Bacon, res champ, Lisa Skoch, beef showman, 1981 Apr
           04
        lar1981-f
           Mark Root, grand champ, Lisa Skoch, beef showman, 1981 Apr
           04
        lar1981-g
           Specie champs in the ring, 1981 Apr 04
   02   lar1982-a
           4 shot, champ horse & sheep showman, Walter Lewis & wife,
           1982 Apr 03
        lar1982-b
           Several shots, 1982 Apr 03
        lar1982-c
           proof strips, 1982 Apr 03
        lar1982-d
           Jeff Woods, res champ, Melissa Yates, grand champ, Brenda
           Ericson, dairy show champs, 1982 Apr 03
        lar1982-e
           Randy McCallum, res champ, Terry Johnson, Mike Hamm, grand
           champ, beef showman, 1982 Apr 03
        lar1982-f
           Melva Shipley, grand champ, Val Dickinson, res champ, Susan
           Tousignant, swine showman, 1982 Apr 03
        lar1982-g
           Janice Arnold, grand champ, Brenda Meehan, res champ, Frank
           Brazle, judge, horse showman, 1982 Apr 03
        lar1982-h
           Mike Hamm, champ beef showman, 1982 Apr 03
        lar1982-i
           Bob Thayer, res champ, Bryan Gillmore, grand champ, 1982 Apr
           03
        lar1983-a - d
           Proof sheet, 1983 Mar 26
        lar1983-e
           Jo Irvine, Lynette Landrith, Marie McCully, horse champs, 1983
           Mar 26
        lar1983-f
           Mary Nofftz, presenting champ horse to Jo Irvine, 1983 Mar 26
        lar1983-g
           Lynette Landrith, Miss Rodeo Kansas & Marie McCully, res
           champs horse, 1983 Mar 26
        lar1983-h
           Jo Irvine & Miss Rodeo Kansas Lynette Landrith, horse champ,
           1983 Mar 26
        lar1983-i
           Clowns, 1983 Mar 26
        lar1983-j
           1983 Mar 26
   03   lar1984-a
           Swine Champions, 1984 Mar 31      
        lar1984-b
           Dairy Champions, 1984 Mar 31
        lar1984-c
           Horse Champions, 1984 Mar 31
        lar1984-d
           Dr. Good presenting to Harry Burger, 1984 Mar 31
        lar1984-e
           Beef Champions, 1984 Mar 31
        lar1984-f
           Horse Champions, 1984 Mar 31
        lar1984-g
           Herdsman Winners, 1984 Mar 31
        lar1984-h
           Scholarship Winners, 1984 Mar 31
        lar1984-i
           Sheep Champions, 1984 Mar 31
        lar1984-j
           Swine Champion Showman, 1984 Mar 31
        lar1984-k - l
           Proof sheet, 1984 Mar 31
   04   lar1985-a - x
           Shot during the show, 1985 Mar 30
        lar1985-y - z
           Dean & Mrs. John Dunbar show dedicatees, 1985 Mar 30
        lar1985-za - ze
           Shot during the show, 1985 Mar 30
        lar1985-zf
           Dr. Good presenting champion beef trophy to Chad Marston, 1985
           Mar 30
        lar1985-zg
           Champion beef showmen, 1985 Mar 30
        lar1985-zh
           Shot during the show, 1985 Mar 30
        lar1985-zi
           Dean & Mrs. John Dunbar show dedicatees, 1985 Mar 30
        lar1985-zj - zm
           Proof sheet, 1985 Mar 30
   05   lar1986-a1 - a2
           Swine champs, 1986 Apr 05
        lar1986-b
           Sheep champs, 1986 Apr 05
        lar1986-c
           Beef champs, 1986 Apr 05
        lar1986-d
           Dairy champs, 1986 Apr 05
        lar1986-e
           Scholarship winners, 1986 Apr 05
        lar1986-f
           Horse champs, 1986 Apr 05
        lar1986-g
           Team champ, Dr. Nichols on left, 1986 Apr 05
        lar1986-h
           Charles Norton & Mrs. Norton with Exec Comm, 1986 Apr 05
   06   lar1990-a
           Horse Showmen, Julie Martin, Mark Arns, Lea Starkebaum, Jack
           Riley, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-b
           Dairy Showmen, Marla Showalter, Terry Ohlde, Robert Lewis,
           Jack Riley, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-c
           Beef Showmen, Lorna Wade, Scott Farmer, Jack Riley, Howard
           Fehlman, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-d
           Swine Showmen, Ron Roth, Kay Stadel, Jack Riley, Howard
           Fehlman, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-e
           Horse Showmen, Julie Martin, Mark Arns, Lea Starkebaum, Jack
           Riley, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-f
           Sheep Showmen, Darren Hibdon, Jack Riley, Lon James, Chad
           Wilson, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-g
           Horse Showmen, Julie Martin, Mark Arns, Lea Starkebaum, Jack
           Riley, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-h
           Marla Showalter, Terry Ohlde, Robert Lewis, Jack Riley
        lar1990-i
           Herdsman Awards, D. Brauer, C. Kelly, L. Starkebaum, C.
           Marshall, D. Hibdon, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-j
           Lon James, sheep judge, & Family, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-k
           Scholarship winners, Julie Martin, Marla Showalter, Shawna
           Maechtlin, Tim Parks, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-l
           Swine Showmen, Ron Roth, Jack Riley, Kay Stadel, Brian
           Anderson, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-m
           Honorees, Mr. & Mrs. Harold Scanlon, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-n
           Beef Showman, Lorna Wade, Scott Farmer, Jack Riley, Howard
           Fehlman, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-o
           Herdsman Awards, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-p
           Scholarship winners, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-r
           Champ Beef showmen, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-s
           Champ Sheep showmen, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-t
           Champ Swine showmen, 1990 Apr 07
        lar1990-u
           Loy James, sheep judge, & Family, 1990 Apr 07
   07   lar1991-a
           Craig Good judging swine, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-b
           Horse Showman, Carrie Sharp, Don Good, Tami Camack, Danna
           Teeter, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-c
           Beef Showman, Jeff Houck, Brent Lonker, Jack Riley, Dan
           Moser, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-d
           Swine Showman, Brian Anderson, Craig Good, Don Good, Derek
           Schrader, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-e
           Champ Horse Showmen, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-f
           Champ Dairy Showmen, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-g
           Champ Swine Showmen, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-h
           Champ Sheep Showmen, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-i
           Champ Beef Showmen, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-j - k
           Vernon DeWerff judging dairy, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-l
           Class of Simmental bulls, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-m
           Class of Angus Bulls, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-n - o 
           Preparing for the ring, 1991 Apr 6
        lar1991-p
           Class of Hereford Bulls, 1991 Apr 6
        lar1991-q
           Brent Lonker judging a class of Angus Bulls, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-r
           Vernon DeWerff judging dairy, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-s
           Showing a horse, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-t
           Receiving ribbons, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-u
           Showing swine, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-v
           Showing swine, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-w - y
           Ready for the show, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-z
           Ron Graber judges a class of sheep, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-za
           Ready for the show, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-zb - zc
           Ron Graber judges a class of sheep, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-zd
           Last minute clipping, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-ze
           Showing a class of sheep, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-zf
           Ron Graber judges a class of sheep, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-zg - zh
           Herdsmen Honorees, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-zi
           Judging Dairy, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-zj
           In make ready area, 1991 Apr 06
        lar1991-zk
           Contestants applying finishing touches to cattle, 1991 Apr 06
   08   lar1993-a
           Hereford Bull class, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-b
           Executive Committee, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-c
           Dr. Riley with winning team, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-d
           Dr. Riley presenting Doris and Elmore Stout  dedicatee plaque,
           1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-e
           Scholarship winners, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-f
           Jodi Jamieson champ beef showman, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-g
           Gregg McCurry visits with showman, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-h
           Hereford Bull Class, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-i
           Dean Heise res champ sheep showman, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-j
           Doris & Elmore Stout show dedicatees, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-k
           Setting panels to keep animals off grass, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-l
           Setting panels to keep animals off grass, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-m
           Ron Graber judges a class of sheep, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-n
           Class of Holstein heifers, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-o
           Grand champ team, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-p
           Arena set up at start of show, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-q
           Department Head Jack Riley, Judge Ron Graber, Nelson Hager
           champ sheep showman, and Miss K-State Deanna Nichols, 1993
           Apr 03
        lar1993-r
           Arena set up at start of show, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-s - t
           Pre-show luncheon, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-u
           Judging a class of swine, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-v
           Judging a class of Hereford heifers, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-w
           Preparing for the ring, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-x
           Shane Dicks res champ Beef showman, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-y
           Champ Dairy showman, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-z
           Champ Horse showman, 1993 Apr 03
        lar1993-za
           Res. Champ Dairy showman, 1993 Apr 03
   09   lar1996-a
           Champ swine showman, 1996 Apr 13
        lar1996-b
           Champ beef showman, 1996 Apr 13
        lar1996-c
           Carla Johnson, champ sheep showman, 1996 Apr 13
        lar1996-d
           Joe Abeldt, res champ showman, 1996 Apr 13
        lar1996-e
           Kindra Dunham, champ horse showman, 1996 Apr 13
        lar1996-f
           Joe Abeldt, res champ showman, 1996 Apr 13
        lar1996-g
           Executive Committee behind sawdust, 1996 Apr 13
        lar1996-h - i
           Specie champs, 1996 Apr 13
        lar1996-j
           Herdsman awards, 1996 Apr 13
        lar1997-a
           Scholarship presentation to Trent Strahm, Megan Muesler, 1997
           Apr 04
        lar1997-b
           Arena set up at start of show, 1997 Apr 04
        lar1997-c
           Willard Olson judges a class of swine, 1997 Apr 04
        lar1997-d - e
           Arena set up at start of show, 1997 Apr 04
        lar1997-f
           John Coen judges a class of dairy, 1997 Apr 04
        lar1997-g
           Farm House quartet sings National Anthem, 1997 Apr 04
        lar1997-h
           Class of heifers, 1997 Apr 04
        lar1999-a
           Speakers stand, 1999 Apr 10
        lar1999-b - c
           Pre-show luncheon, 1999 Apr 10
        lar1999-d
           Jesse McCurry on right, president, 1999 Apr 10
   10   larunk-a
           Steer class held at the Field Housen, n.d.
        larunk-b
           Steer class in Field House, n.d.
        larunk-c
           Dick Pickett handing ribbon to dairy contestant, n.d.
        larunk-d
           Clowns and Friend, Jim DeGeer, clown on right, n.d.
        larunk-g
           Francis Bliss horse show judge, n.d.
        larunk-h
           One of the shows at Ahern Field House, n.d.
        larunk-i
           Showing in Weber Arena, n.d.
        larunk-j
           Presenting certificates for gilts, n.d.
        larunk-k
           Clowns in Ahern, n.d.
        larunk-l
           Unknown champ dairy showman, n.d.
        larunk-m
           Showing, n.d.
        larunk-n
           Hereford heifer in stall at Ahern, n.d.
        larunk-q
           Class of Hereford bulls, n.d.

        Livestock Judging Team, 1903 - 2003

   11   ljt1903-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1903
        ljt1908-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1908
        ljt1909-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1909
        ljt1911-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1911
        ljt1914-a
           Livestock Judging Team, Left to Right R.W. Taylor, G. H.
           Bannel, O.L. Johnson, C.W. McCampbell, O.O. Browning,
           Unknown, E. L. Jenkins, 1914
        ljt1919-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1919
        ljt1920-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1920
        ljt1921-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1921
   12   ljt1922-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1922
        ljt1923-a - ID# B1007
               Livestock Judging Team, 1924 Feb 14
        ljt1924-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1924
        ljt1925-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1925
   13   ljt1926-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1926
        ljt1927-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1927 
        ljt1928-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1928
        ljt1929-a - ID# C3409
           Livestock Judging Team, 1929 Nov 11
   14   ljt1930-a - ID# C3879
           Livestock Judging Team, 1930 Dec 10
        ljt1931-a - ID# C4248
           Livestock Judging Team, 1931 Nov 24
        ljt1931-b - c
           1931 Livestock Judging Team, 1931
   15   ljt1932-a - ID# C4592
           Livestock Judging Team, 1932 Dec 10
        ljt1932-b - c
           Livestock Judging Team, 1932
        ljt1933-a - ID# A6856
           Livestock Judging Team, 1933 Dec 12
   16   ljt1934-a - ID# A6946
           Livestock Judging Team, 1934 Mar 23
        ljt1934-b - ID# A7329
           Livestock Judging Team, 1934 Dec 11
        ljt1935-a - ID# C5952
           Livestock Judging Team, 1935 Dec 09
        ljt1935-b
           Livestock Judging Team, 1935 
        ljt1935-c - ID# A7472
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 1935 Mar 29
   17   ljt1936-a - ID# A8269
           Livestock Judging Team, 1936 Dec 16
        ljt1936-b - ID# C6155
           Denver, Livestock Judging Team, 1936 Mar 30
        ljt1936-c - ID# C6156
           Ft. Worth, Livestock Judging Team, 1936 Mar 30
        ljt1936-d - ID# C6614
           Livestock Judging Team, 1936 Dec 16
        ljt1937-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1937
        ljt1937-b - ID# A8337
           Ft. Worth, Livestock Judging Team, 1937 Mar 25
   18   ljt1938-a - ID# A9499
           Livestock Judging Team, 1938 Dec 06
        ljt1938-b
           Livestock Judging Team, Dec 1938
        ljt1938-c - ID# A8923
           Denver, Livestock Judging Team, 1938 Jan 17
        ljt1938-d - ID# A9017
           Ft. Worth, Livestock Judging Team, 1938 Mar 23
        ljt1939-a - ID# A9786
           Denver, Livestock Judging Team, 1939 Apr 18
        ljt1939-b - ID# A9785
           Ft. Worth, Livestock Judging Team, 1939 Apr 18
        ljt1939-c - ID# A10405
           Livestock Judging Team, 1940 Jan 10
   19   ljt1946-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1946
        ljt1947-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1947
        ljt1948-a - ID# 1A6239
           Champ Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1948 Jan 22
        ljt1948-b - c
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1948
        ljt1948-d
           Trophies won by Livestock Judging Team at Denver, 1948
        ljt1948-e
           Livestock Judging Team, 1948
        ljt1948-f   
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1948
        ljt1948-g
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1948
        ljt1948-h - i
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1948
        ljt1948-j
           Oklahoma City Livestock Judging Team, 1948
        ljt1948-k
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1948
        ljt1948-l
           Livestock Judging Team, 1948
   20   ljt1949-b
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1949
        ljt1949-c
           Livestock Judging Team, 1949
        ljt1950-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1950
        ljt1950-c
           International Livestock Judging Team, 1950
        ljt1950-d
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1950
        ljt1950-e
           International Livestock Judging Team, 1950
        ljt1950-f
           John Schlender, High Man all classes, Oklahoma City, 1950
        ljt1950-g
           Lord Digby presenting trophy to Don Good at International, 1950
        ljt1950-i - ID# 1A7287
           Denver and Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1950 Feb 10
        ljt1950-j
           Livestock Judging Team, 1950
        ljt1950-k - ID# 1A7693
           Livestock Judging Team, 1951 Jan 21
        ljt1950-l
           Bob Mushrush, High Man all classes, Denver, 1950
        ljt1950-m - o
           Livestock Judging Team, 1950
        ljt1950-p
           Livestock Judging Team, 40th Reunion, 1950
        ljt1950-q
           Livestock Judging Team, at International, 1950
        ljt1950-r
           Livestock Judging Team, 50 year reunion, (left to right) Duane
           Chrisler, Clint Davies, Max Deets, John Schlender, Bob
           Mushrush, Miles McKee, 2000
        ljt1950-s
           Livestock Judging Team, 50 year reunion, (left to right) Mike
           Murphy, Dale Handlin, Roswell Spencer, Bill Thornburrow,
           Duane Chrisler, 2000
        ljt1950-t
           Livestock Judging Team, 50 year reunion, (left to right) Miles
           McKee, Don Good, Marvin Smith, 2000
        ljt1950-u
           Livestock Judging Team, 50 year reunion, (left to right) Roswell
           Spencer, Bill Thornburrow, Duane Chrisler, John Schlender, Clint
           Davies, 2000
        ljt1950-v
           Livestock Judging Team, 50 year reunion, (left to right) Bob
           Mushrush, Miles McKee, Don Good, Marvin Smith, Duane
           Chrisler, 2000
        ljt1950-w
           Livestock Judging Team, 50 year reunion, (left to right) (2 back
           unidentified) Bill Thornburrow, Marvin Smith, Maynard
           Abrahams, Mrs. Smith, Don Good, Jane Good, Mrs. Germann,
           Fred Germann, 2000
   21   ljt1951-a - ID# 1A7911
           Roy Handlin, High Man all classes, Oklahoma City, 1951 May 21
        ljt1951-b
           Roy Handlin, High Man all classes, Oklahoma City, 1951
        ljt1951-c
           Livestock Judging Teams that judged at Oklahoma City, 1951
        ljt1951-d
           Formal Shot of Oklahoma City team, 1951
        ljt1951-e
           Denver & Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1951
        ljt1951-f
           Livestock Judging Team, American Royal Team, 1951
        ljt1951-h
           Chicago Livestock Judging Team, 1951
        ljt1952-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 20th reunion of 1952 team, 1972 Oct 14
        ljt1952-c
           Livestock Judging Team, Winning team at American Royal, 1952
        ljt1952-d
           Livestock Judging Team, Another shot of American Royal, 1952
        ljt1952-e
           Livestock Judging Team, 1952
        ljt1952-f - ID# 1A8288
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1952
        ljt1952-g
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1952
        ljt1952-h
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1952
        ljt1953-b
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1953
        ljt1954-a
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, Coach Val Brungardt, 1954
        ljt1954-b
           Livestock Judging Class with Val Brungardt, 1954
        ljt1954-c
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, High Team, 1954
        ljt1954-d
           Don Good receives awards as coach of high team, 1954
        ljt1954-e - f
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1954
        ljt1954-g
           Winning Livestock Judging Team at Denver, 1954
        ljt1954-h
           Chicago Livestock Judging Team, 1954
        ljt1954-i
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1954
        ljt1954-j
           Reunion of 1954 Livestock Judging Team, [ca. 1979]
        ljt1954-l
           Livestock Judging Team, 1954

08 01   ljt1955-b - ID# 3656
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1955 Jan 25
        ljt1955-c - ID# 3652
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1955 Jan 12
        ljt1955-d
           Livestock Judging Team, 1955
        ljt1955-e - ID# 3652
           Livestock Judging Team, 1955
   02   ljt1956-a
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1956
        ljt1956-b
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1956
        ljt1956-c - ID# 4067
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1956 Jan 22
        ljt1956-d 
           Gilmore Dahl, High Man all classes, with Don Good, 1956
        ljt1956-e - ID# 4210
           Chicago International Livestock Judging Team, 1956 Nov 20
        ljt1956-f
           Livestock Judging Team, 1956
        ljt1956-g
           Don Good presenting Rollie Flanders with award, 1956
   03   ljt1957-b
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1957
        ljt1957-c
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1957
        ljt1957-d
           Chicago International Livestock Judging Team, 1957
        ljt1957-e - ID# 4227
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1957 Jan 21
        ljt1957-f - ID# 4221
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1957 Jan
        ljt1957-g
           Den Handlin, High Man all classes, American Royal, 1957
   04   ljt1958-a
           Livestock Judging Team, Denver, 1958
        ljt1958-b
           National Western Team, 1958
        ljt1958-c - ID# 4501
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1958 Nov 24
        ljt1958-d - ID# 4474
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1958 Oct 14
        ljt1958-e - ID# 4351
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1958
   05   ljt1959-a - ID# 4588
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1959
        ljt1959-b 
           Chicago International Livestock Judging Team, 1959
        ljt1959-c - ID# 4729
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1959 Oct 12
        ljt1959-d - ID# 4517
           National Western Livestock Judging Team, 1959 Jan 13
   06   ljt1960-a - ID# 4934
           Livestock Judging Team, 1960 Nov 29
        ljt1960-b - ID# 4772
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1960 Jan 15
        ljt1960-c - ID# 4778
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1960 Jan 27
        ljt1960-d - ID# 4901
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1960 Oct 13
        ljt1960-e
           International Livestock Judging Team, 1960
   07   ljt1961-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1961
        ljt1961-b - ID# 4958
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1961 Nov 21
        ljt1961-c - ID# 4970
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1961
        ljt1961-d
           Livestock Judging Team, 1961
        ljt1961-e
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team
        ljt1961-f - ID# 5159
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1961 Oct 12
   08   ljt1962-a
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1962
        ljt1962-b
           Don Good, High Man cattle, 1962
        ljt1962-c - ID# 2A1390
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1962 Jan 09
        ljt1962-d - ID# 5224
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1962 Jan 22
        ljt1962-e - ID#  241531
           Livestock Judging Team, Big 8 Contest, 1962 Nov 17
        ljt1962-f
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1962
        ljt1962-g
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1962
        ljt1962-h
           Don Good presents award, 1962
   09   ljt1963-a - ID# 5424
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1963 Jan 18
        ljt1963-b 
           Livestock Judging Team, 1963
        ljt1963-c - ID# 5438
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1963 Jan 18
        ljt1963-d - ID# 5599
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1963 Oct 8 
   10   ljt1964-a - ID# 5654
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1964 Jan 09
        ljt1964-b
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1964
        ljt1964-c
           John Rogers, High Man at Denver, 1964
        ljt1964-d - e
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1964
        ljt1964-f - ID# 5662
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1964 Jan 23
        ljt1964-h - ID# 2A1793
           International Livestock Judging Team, 1964 Nov 25
   11   ljt1965-a - ID# 6039
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1965 Jan 13
        ljt1965-b
           Denver team, High Team on Hogs, 1965
        ljt1965-c - ID# 6058
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1965 Jan 27
        ljt1965-d
           Don Good presenting award to C. G. Elling, 1965
        ljt1965-e
           International Livestock Judging Team, 1965
        ljt1965-g - i
           Livestock Judging Team Members, 1965
   12   ljt1966-a - ID# 6477
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1966 Jan 11
        ljt1966-b
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1966
        ljt1966-c
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1966
        ljt1966-d
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1966
        ljt1966-e
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1966
        ljt1966-f
           John Nagel congratulated by Don Good, 1966
        ljt1966-g                       
           John Nagel receives award for High Man at Denver, 1966
        ljt1966-h
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1966 
        ljt1966-i
           Team that won the Royal with wives, 1966
   13   ljt1967-a - ID# 7057
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1967 Jan 10
        ljt1967-b - ID# 1858
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1967
        ljt1967-c
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1967
   14   ljt1968-a - ID# 7617
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1968 Jan 09
        ljt1968-b - ID# 7653
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1968 Feb 05
        ljt1968-c - ID# 9000
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1968 Oct 17
        ljt1968-d - ID# 9149
           International Livestock Judging Team, 1968 Jan 09
        ljt1968-e - f
           20 year Livestock Judging Team Reunion, 1988
   15   ljt1969-a - ID# 9144
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1969 Jan 08
        ljt1969-b - ID# 9191
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1969 Jan 28
        ljt1969-c - ID# 9654
           International Livestock Judging Team, 1969  Nov 20
        ljt1969-d - ID# 9603
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1969 Oct 16         
        ljt1969-e - ID# 9702
           Livestock Judging Team Class members and traveling squad
           seniors, 1969 Dec 17
   16   ljt1970-a
           Junior Livestock Judging Team that competed at Denver, 1970
        ljt1970-b - ID# 9736
           Junior Livestock Judging Team that competed at Denver, 1970
           Jan 21
        ljt1970-c - ID# 9747
           Junior Livestock Judging Team that competed at Ft. Worth, 1970
        ljt1970-d - ID# 10174
           Senior Livestock Judging Team that competed at American Royal,
           1970 Oct 16
   17   ljt1971-a - ID# 10318
           Junior Livestock Judging Team that competed at Denver, 1971
           Jan 13
        ljt1971-b
           Junior Livestock Judging Team that competed at Denver, 1971
        ljt1971-c - ID# 10352
           Junior Livestock Judging Team that competed at Ft. Worth, 1971
           Feb 3
        ljt1971-d - ID# 10355
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 1971 Feb 11
        ljt1971-e - ID# 10750
           Composite of Livestock Judging Team, 1971 Dec 01
        ljt1971-f - g
           AK-SAR-BEN Livestock Judging Team, 1971
        ljt1971-h 
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1971
        ljt1971-i
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 1971
   18   ljt1972-a
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 1972
        ljt1972-b
           Livestock Judging Team, 1972
        ljt1972-c
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1972
        ljt1972-d - ID# 10793
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1972
        ljt1972-e 
           World of Heifers contest, 1972
        ljt1972-f - ID# 11128
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1972 Oct 11
        ljt1972-g - ID# 11213-5
           Formal picture of Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1972
   19   ljt1973-a - b
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1973
        ljt1973-c
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1973
        ljt1973-d - e
           International Livestock Judging Team, 1973
        ljt1973-f
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1973
        ljt1973-g
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1973
        ljt1973-h
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1973
        ljt1973-i
           Livestock Judging Team, 1973
   20   ljt1974-a
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1974
        ljt1974-b
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1974
        ljt1974-c
           International Livestock Judging Team, 1974
        ljt1974-d
           International Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1974 
        ljt1974-f - g
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Awards, 1974
        ljt1974-h
           20 year Livestock Judging Team Reunion at Royal, 1994
        ljt1974-i
           20 year Livestock Judging Team Reunion with wives, 1994
   21   ljt1975-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1975
        ljt1975-b - c
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1975
        ljt1975-d - e
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1975
        ljt1975-f
           Gregg Fischer receives Award from Jim Olson, International,
           1975
        ljt1975-h
           Gregg Fischer receives Award from Bob Lewis, International,
           1975
        ljt1975-i
           Gregg Fischer receives Award from Bud Snidow, International,
           1975
        ljt1975-j - l
           Livestock Judging Team at International, 1975
        ljt1975-m
           Livestock Judging Team with Awards at International, 1975
        ljt1975-n
           Livestock Judging Team around bull in Trophy Case in Weber,
           1975
        ljt1975-o - p
           Livestock Judging Team around bull in trophy case in Weber,
           1975
        ljt1975-q
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1975
        ljt1975-r
           Livestock Judging Team Reunion at the American Royal, 1995
   22   ljt1976-a
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1976 
        ljt1976-b - d
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1976
   23   ljt1977-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1977
        ljt1977-b
           Winners of Carload contest at Denver, 1977
        ljt1977-c
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1977
        ljt1977-d
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1977
        ljt1977-f
           Livestock Judging Team, 1977
   24   ljt1978-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1978
        ljt1978-b
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1978
        ljt1978-c
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1978
        ljt1978-d
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1978
        ljt1978-e - ID# S1941
           Livestock Judging Team, 1978 Dec 06
   25   ljt1979-a - b
           Denver Livestock Judging Team, 1979
        ljt1979-c - d
           Mid-South Fair Livestock Judging Team, 1979
        ljt1979-e
           Two Livestock Judging Teams that judged at Mid-South Fair,
           1979
        ljt1979-f - g
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1979
        ljt1979-h
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Awards, 1979
        ljt1979-i
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Awards, 1979
   26   ljt1980-a
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1980
        ljt1980-b
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Awards, 1980
        ljt1980-c
           Livestock Judging Team that competed at Mid-South Fair, 1980
        ljt1980-d
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1980
        ljt1981-a
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1981
        ljt1981-b - c
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1981
        ljt1982-a
           Mid-South Fair Livestock Judging Team, 1982
        ljt1982-b
           Mid-South Fair Livestock Judging Team, 1982
        ljt1982-c
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1982
        ljt1983-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1983
        ljt1983-b
           Livestock Judging Team, 1983
        ljt1983-c - d
           Kansas Junior National Livestock Judging Team, 1983
        ljt1983-e
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1983
        ljt1983-f - g - ID# N770
           Proof Sheet, 1983
        ljt1984-a
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1984
        ljt1985-a
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1985
        ljt1985-b
           One of the 1985 Livestock Judging Teams, 1985
        ljt1985-c - d
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1985
        ljt1985-e
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1985
        ljt1985-f
           Livestock Judging Team, 1985
        ljt1985-g - ID# S3787
           Livestock Judging Team, 1985 Dec 19
   27   ljt1986-a
           Livestock Judging Team, 1986
        ljt1986-b
           Kansas Junior National Livestock Judging Team, 1986
        ljt1987-a
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1987
        ljt1988-a
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1988
        ljt1988-b
           Livestock Judging Team Proof Sheet, 1988
        ljt1989-a
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1989
        ljt1989-b
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1989
        ljt1989-c
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1989
        ljt1989-d
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1989
        ljt1989 (Miscellaneous)
           Group pictures and individual shots of members,
           unidentified,1989
   28   ljt1990-a
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1990
        ljt1990-b
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1990
        ljt1990-c
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1990
        ljt1990-d
           Dan Egger, 2nd High American Royal, 1990
        ljt1990-e
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1990
        ljt1990-f
           International Livestock Judging Team, 1990
        ljt1990-g - h
           Denver and Houston Livestock Judging Team, 1990
        ljt1990-I - k
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1990
        ljt1990
           A number of other miscellaneous group and individual pictures
           not labeled individually are simply labeled "ljt1990," 1990

 09     01 ljt1991-a
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1991
        ljt1991-b
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 1991
        ljt1991-c
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1991
        ljt1991-d - ID# T-5123
           Proof Sheet, 1991 Feb 11
        ljt1991-e
           Calvin Drake (Coach), 1991
        ljt1991-f
           Derek Martin, 1991
        ljt1991-g
           Ron Hinrichson, 1991
        ljt1991-h
           Jon Bruning, 1991
        ljt1991-i
           Brian Thiel, 1991
        ljt1991-j
           Jeff Houck, 1991
        ljt1991-k
           Brett Anderson, 1991
        ljt1991-l
           Matt Bandel, 1991
        ljt1991-m
           Chris Martin, 1991
        ljt1991-n
           Jerry Grund, 1991
        ljt1991-o
           Clyde Cranwell, 1991 
   02   ljt1992-a - ID# N-1472-6
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1992
        ljt1992-b
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 1992
        ljt1992-c
           Denver and Houston Livestock Judging Team, 1992
        ljt1992-d
           Ft. Worth Livestock Judging Team, 1992
        ljt1992-e
           NAILE Livestock Judging Team, 1992
        ljt1992-f
           Larger version of ljt1992-a
        ljt1992-g-l
           Various poses, Livestock Judging Team, 1992
        ljt1992-m
           Andy Clawson , Satanta, KS
        ljt1992-n
           Brett Evins, Wamgeo, KS
        ljt1992-o
           Chris Leibbrandt, St. Francis, KS
        ljt1992-p
           Glen Brunkow, Wamego, KS
        ljt1992-q
           Jeff Weidaver
        ljt1992-r
           Myran Edelman, Sabetha, KS
        ljt1992-s
           Tom Strahm, Sabetha, KS
        ljt1992-t
           Kelly Kennedy, Soldier, KS
        ljt1992-u
           Clay Walker, Oswego, KS
        ljt1992-v
           Jason Kinder, Parker, KS
        ljt1992-w
           Eric Jahay, Hazelton, KS
        ljt1992-x
           Lyn Enright, Tipton, IN
        ljt1992-y
           Clyde Cranwell
        ljt1992-z
           John Stika, Lincolnville, KS
        ljt1992
           2, unidentified men
   03   ljt1993-a
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 1993
        ljt1993-b - c
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1993
        ljt1993-d
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1993
           Other unlabeled /unnumbered photos of the 1993 Livestock
           judging team are also included, both group and individual.
   04   ljt1994-a - ID# N-1576-27
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 1994
        ljt1994-b - c
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1994
        ljt1994-d
           NAILE Livestock Judging Team, 1994
        ljt1994-e
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1994
        ljt1994-f
           NAILE Livestock Judging Team, 1994
   05   ljt1995-a
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 1995
        ljt1995-b
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 1995
        ljt1995-c
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1995
        ljt1995-d - f
           NAILE Livestock Judging Team, 1995
        ljt1995-g
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1995
        ljt1995-h
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1995
        ljt1995-i
           Team members and parents at President Wefald's reception, 1995
        ljt1995-j
           President Wefald presenting Coach Schaake with T-Shirt, 1995
        ljt1995-k
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1995
           Other unlabeled/unnumbered photos of the 1995 Livestock
           Judging Team are also included, both group and individual.
   06   ljt1996-a   
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 1996
        ljt1996-b
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1996
        ljt1996-c
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1996
           Other unlabeled/unnumbered photos of the 1996 Livestock
           Judging Team are also included, both group and individual.
   07   ljt1997-a
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 1997
        ljt1997-b
           Team that competed at Mid-Continent contest, 1997
        ljt1997-c
           NAILE Livestock Judging Team, 1997
        ljt1997-d
           NAILE Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1997
        ljt1997-e
           American Royal Livestock Judging Team, 1997
        ljt1997-f - g
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1997
           Other unlabeled/unnumbered photos of the 1997 Livestock
           Judging Team are also included, both group and individual.
   08   ljt1998-a - b
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1998
        ljt1998-c
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 1998
        ljt1998-d
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Governor Graves, 1998
        ljt1998-e
           Dr. Schaake introduces Livestock Judging Team at B&B Banquet,
           1999 Apr 23
        ljt1998-f
           Livestock Judging Team, 1999 Apr 23
           Other unlabeled /unnumbered photos of the 1998 Livestock
           judging team are also included, both group and individual.
   09   ljt1999-a
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 1999
        ljt1999-b
           Livestock Judging Team that competed at NAILE, 1999
           Other unlabeled /unnumbered photos of the 1999 Livestock
           judging team are also included, both group and individual.
   10   ljt2000-a
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 2000
        ljt2000-b
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 2000
        ljt2000-c
           Junior Livestock Judging Team, 2000
           Other unlabeled /unnumbered photos of the 2000 Livestock
           judging team   are also included, both group and individual
        ljt2000-d
           Multiple photos of lone members on the Livestock Judging Team,
           2000
   11   ljt2001-a
           Livestock Judging Team that competed at Houston with Trophies,
           2001
        ljt2001-b
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 2001 
           Other unlabeled /unnumbered photos of the 2001 Livestock
           judging team   are also included, both group and individual
   12   ljt2002-a
           Senior Livestock Judging Team with Trophies, 2002
        ljt2002-b
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 2002
   13   ljt2003-a - b
           Senior Livestock Judging Team, 2003

        Meats Judging Team, 1927 - 1986

   14   mjt1927-a
           Women's Senior team, 1927
        mjt1929-a - ID# C3408
           Men's Senior team, 1929 Nov 11
        mjt1929-b - ID# C3412
           Women's Senior team, 1929 Nov 23
        mjt1932-a
           Men's and Women's Senior teams, 1932   
        mjt1932-b
           Women's Senior team, 1932
        mjt1935-a - ID# C6030
           Senior team, 1936 Jan 05
        mjt1936-a
           Men's and Women's Senior teams, 1936
   15   mjt1950-a - ID# 1A7649
           Senior team, 1950 Jan 21
        mjt1955-a
           Senior team, 1955
        mjt1956-a
           Meats Judging Team, 1956
        mjt1956-b
           Senior team, 1956
        mjt1958-a
           Senior team, 1958
   16   mjt1961-a
           Meats Judging Team, 1961
        mjt1966-a
           Senior team, 1966
   17   mjt1972-a
           Meats Judging team, 1972
        mjt1973-a
           Junior, Senior teams, 1973
        mjt1973-b
           Ft. Worth team, 1973
        mjt1975-a
           Meats Judging team, 1975
        mjt1977-a
           Meats Judging team, 1977
        mjt1978-a
           Junior team, 1978
        mjt1979-a - b
           Senior team, 1979
   18   mjt1980-a
           Team, 1980
        mjt1985-a
           Senior team, 1985
        mjt1986-a
           Weber Hall, Judging team, 1986

        Miscellaneous, 1905 - 2003

   19   misc-001
           Constructing D. R. Sisler's tile silo, 1912
        misc-002
           Joe O'Bryan, n.d.
        misc-003
           Portrait honoree, Henry Rogler looking at his portrait at unveiling,
           1961
        misc-004
           C. W. Mullen, assistant dean of Ag., n.d.
        misc-005
           B&B honoree, Jim Hollinger, 1963
   20   misc-006
           B&B honoree, Johnson Workman, 1963
        misc-007
           B&B honoree, James Tomson, 1952
        misc-008
           B&B honoree, George Glick, 1952
        misc-009
           B&B honoree, Ray Frisbie, 1972
        misc-011
           B&B honoree, Walter Lewis, 1973
        misc-012
           Carrol Hess, Ag Academic Dean, n.d.
        misc-013
           B&B honoree, Earl Moyer, 1976
   21   misc-014
           International Champ, Dr. D. L. Good standing behind Conoco
           which he made Grand Champ, First crossbreed steer to be champ,
           1969
        misc-015
           Hide dedication of KSU Pete, 1965
        misc-016
           B&B honoree, Charles White, Mrs. Mel Harper, sister-in-law of
           Jessie Harper, 1966 
        misc-017
           Carcass of White Star champ steer American Royal, 1936
        misc-018    
           Brookover feed yards, Silos with slogan, n.d.
        misc-019
           Brad Lindskog with his steer Conoco which was first crossbred
           champ at Chicago, n.d.
        misc-020
           Kansas Hereford Tour, 1980 Jul
   22   misc-021 
           Junior show, Don Good, judge, Miles McKee, associate judge,
           1964 Mar 09
        misc-022
           American Royal, Champ pen, 3 bulls owned by Mrs. Eliot
           Norquist, n.d.
        misc-023
           Eating lunch, Don Good, Miles McKee on state Angus tour, [ca.
           1962-63]
        misc-024
           Weber Hall, Dino Cornay presenting original drawing of 191 to
           Miles McKee, 1980
        misc-025
           Steers grazing on Ed Smiths burning research, 1953 Jun 27
        misc-026
           Crowd at Feeder's Day, prior to 1950
        misc-027 - ID# C7745
           Digestion trial, fecal collection in old nutrition barn, 1939
        misc-028 - ID# C01968
           Digestion trial, urine collection in old nutrition barn, n.d.
        misc-029 - ID# 1A8889
           Steers grazing on Ed Smiths burning research, 1953 Jun 27
        misc-030 - ID# 5884 - 031 - ID# 5884
           Rumen fistulated steers used in Ed Smiths burning research, 1964
           Aug 26
   23   misc-031 - ID# 5884
           Rumen fistulated steers used in Ed Smiths burning research, 1964
           Aug 26
        misc-032 - ID# 1A8888
           Steers grazing on Ed Smiths burning research, 1953 Jun 27
        misc-033
           All American cow for MSU, n.d.
        misc-034
           Herdsman's School, Willy Joe Largent demonstrating
           showmanship, 1952
        misc-035
           Kansas Hereford Tour, Crowd attending tour, 1980 Jul
        misc-036
           Kansas Hereford Tour, Arden Booth, left, Rich McKee, two farm
           radio broadcasters, 1980 Jul
        misc-037
           Kansas Hereford Tour, President Duane Acker welcoming crowd,
           1980 Jul
        misc-038
           Kansas Hereford Tour, Miles McKee welcoming crowd, 1980 Jul
        misc-039 - ID# A6880 - 040 - ID# A6881
           Field Scene, shots of sorghum, 1934 Jan 11
   24   misc-041 
           Steer & Hogs in feed lot, n.d.
        misc-042 - ID# 5748
           Carl Menzies left, Carolyn Cox right, 1964 Apr 11
        misc-043
           Evaluating Hereford bulls, n.d.
        misc-044
           Hide presentation of two shorthorn steer hides to AH department,
           1966
        misc-045
           Extension Work, Gene Francis on right, Gene Gates on left, n.d.
        misc-046
           Riding an elephant, Melvin Hunt and Guy Kiracofe riding an
           elephant at the circus, n.d.
        misc-047
           Hereford steer calves at Hayes, 1913
        misc-048 - ID# AH438-1 - 050 - ID# AH438-3
           Crowd at Sheep Day, 1930
   25   misc-051 - ID# C7280
           Beef nutrition study, Dr. Weber designed research materials, 1938
           Jun 11
        misc-053 
           State KFF officers, Bruce Fouts is back row on right, 1981/82
        misc-055 - ID# 1
           2 yr. old experiment steers, Ft. Hays Branch Experiment Station,
           1904 or 1905
        misc-056 - ID# 1A2595
           Farmer and shorthorn cows, 1942 Nov 06
        misc-057 - ID# 1A2596
           Farmer and team of Percheron horses, 1942 Nov 06
        misc-058 - ID# 7
           Champs at Topeka, 5 Breeds, 1913
        misc-059 - ID# 10 or 14
           Crowd at Feeders Day, in north part of pavilion, [1920]
        misc-060 
           Angus conference at KSU, Participants and carcasses on kill floor,
           1959 Mar
   26   misc-061
           Angus conference at KSU, Participants and carcasses on kill floor,
           1959 Mar
        misc-062 - ID# 134
           Girls' trio, LAR entertainment, [1950]
        misc-063 - ID# 135
           Scotch highland cattle, n.d.
        misc-064 - ID# 136
           Milk Maids, n.d.
        misc-065 - ID# 138
           Oxen plowing in Nivernois, n.d.
   27   misc-066 - ID# 143a
           Interior of early ranch home, Family in ranch office, n.d.
        misc-067 - ID# 143b
           Ranch hands at early ranch, on horses returning from duck hunt,
           n.d.
        misc-068 - ID# 143c
           Early ranch personnel, Group in front of ranch house with ducks
           & geese from the hunt, n.d.
        misc-069 - ID# 143d
           Early ranch owners with game, n.d.
        misc-070 - ID# 143e
           Ranch hands in buck house, one is getting a shave, n.d.

10 01   misc-071 - ID# 145
           Mortgage lifters, Charles Currie ranch north of Manhattan on
           Carnahan Creek, 1913 Jan 5
        misc-072 - ID# 167
           Judging student stock show, John Tomson, Dover, KS is the
           judge, [1920s]
        misc-073 - ID# 175.a - 074 - ID# 175.b
           Stockmen's Dinner, May Miles Colt & Miles McKee, 1979 Mar
           01
        misc-075 - ID# 175.c
           Stockmen's Dinner, Governor Carlin, Gee Smith, Don Good, 1979
           Mar 1
        misc-076 - ID# 175.d
           Stockmen's Dinner, Orville Sweet, A.P.H.A. Speaker, 1979 Mar
           01 
        misc-077 - ID# 175.e
           Stockmen's Dinner, Bud Snidow, A.H.A., Master of Ceremonies,
           1979 Mar 01
        misc-078 - ID# 175.f
           Stockmen's Dinner, Scott Chandler, Henry Gardiner, Orville
           Sweet, 1979 Mar 01
        misc-079 - ID# 175.g
           Stockmen's Dinner, Henry Gardiner, Wayne Rogler, 1979 Mar 01
        misc-080 - ID# 175.h
           Stockmen's Dinner, Orville Sweet, A.P.H.A. Speaker, 1979 Mar
           01 
   02   misc-081 - ID# 175.i
           Stockmen's Dinner, Glee Smith, Chairman Board of Regents,
           1979 Mar 01
        misc-082 - ID# 179
           K-State mascot, wildcat, Touchdown II, 1930s 
        misc-083 - ID# 188
           Lewis Edward Stephenson, Christmas card, 1937
        misc-084 - ID# 200
           President Farrell handing out awards at Feeders Day, Col. Brady
           helping, [1930s] 
        misc-085 - ID# 201
           Dipping Vat, [1930s]         
        misc-086 - ID# 206.a
           Alysdale Farm, Barn and House, [1920s] 
        misc-087 - ID# 206.b
           Alysdale Farm, [1920s] 
        misc-088 - ID# 206.c
           Alysdale Farm, Lodge House, [1920s] 
        misc-089 - ID# 2652
           Feeders Day, Four shots of different people looking at bull, some
           identified, 1946 May 04
   03   misc-092 - ID# 4393
           State FFA Judging Contest, Weber Arena, 1958 Apr 28
        misc-093 - ID# 12691
           Cover for Feeders Day, Shows elevator, hogs and cattle, [1958]
        misc-094 - ID# 34109
           Crowd looking at horses, in north part of pavilion, [1905]
        misc-095 - ID# A7029 - 098 - ID# A7041
           Trench Silo, 1934 May 21
        misc-099 - ID# AH1a
           Livestock Feeders Day, Lunch in the North side of the judging
           pavilion, 1919 Mar 26
        misc-100 - ID# AH2a
           Livestock Feeders Day, Lining up for chow, 1919 Mar 26
   04   misc-101 - ID# AH39a - 102 - ID# AH40a
           Trophy Case, Ribbons won by A. H. Dept., 1919 Dec
        misc-103 - ID# AH396 - 105 - ID# AH398
           State FFA Judging Contest, Sheep used in State High School
           Judging Contest & Students, 1928 Apr 20
   05   misc-106 - ID# AH458b
           Superfoetation in Sheep,  Ewe and Lambs, 1931 Jul 27
        misc-107 - ID# AH462
           Storm damage to crop, Dr. C. W. McCampbell in field of Kansas
           Orange Sorghum, 1931 Sep 19
        misc-108 - ID# AH464
           Wichita Stock Show, Class of five bulls owned by one exhibitor,
           1931 Nov 11
        misc-109 - ID# C3891
           Side view of Trophy Case in AH Dept, 1930 Dec 20
        misc-110 - ID# C3892
           Side view of Trophy Case in AH Dept, 1930 Dec 20
   06   misc-111 - ID# C3893 - 112 - ID# C3894
           End view of Trophy Case in AH Dept, 1930 Dec 20
        misc-113 - ID# C5327
           Feeders Day crowd lined up for lunch, 1934 May 26
        misc-114 - ID# C8589
           System for making urine collections from steers, 1941 Feb 11
        misc-115 - ID# C-34 
           Field of rape before turning in the hogs, 1905
   07   misc-116 - ID# C-35
           Field of rape after turning in the hogs, 1905 Sep 15
        misc-117 - ID# A3793
           Medal won at International fof 1st prize pen of Dorset wethers,
           1925 Oct 14
        misc-118 - ID# AH63a
           High School judging contest, judging class of Belgian stallions,
           1921 May
        misc-119 - ID# AH89a
           Herdsmen's short course, Men & the steers with which they
           worked, 1921 Jan
        misc-120 - ID# AH90a
           County agents, Kansas County Agents in a field of clover, 1922
           Jun 01
   08   misc-121 - ID# AH107a
           Herdsmen's short course, Class of 1922-23 with cattle on which
           they worked, 1923 Jan 03
        misc-122 - ID# AH108a
           Elmer Dukelow & Sons from Hutchinson, 1923 Jan 03
        misc-123 - ID# AH130a
           Trophy Case, Horse Ribbons won in1922, 1923 Jul 19
        misc-124 - ID# AH152
           Herdsmen's short course, Men & the steers with which they
           worked, 1924 Jan 02
        misc-125 - ID# AH204
           B&B Display case, with pictures of 1923 Judging team, 1924 Dec
           28
        misc-126 - ID# AH214
           Herdsmen's short course, Students & the animals with which they
           worked, 1925 Jan 02
        misc-127 - ID# C1627
           Certificate won by Frankfort High School Judging Contest, 1923
           May 27
   09   misc-150 - ID# D1769
           Nitrogen lab, Prof Latshaw's lab in the chemistry building, 1928
           May 17
        misc-151 - ID# D1945
           Cattle Feeders Day, "Mess" line, East waters in background, 1930
           May 24
        misc-152 - ID# D-1945-2
           Lunch at cattle Feeders Day, 1930 May 24
   10   misc-160
           Rogler Library Dedication, LMIC directors with Wayne and
           Elizabeth Rogler, 1988 Oct 22
        misc-161
           Miles McKee with Dale and Mrs. Mustoe, 2003 Mar 29
        misc-162
           G. B. Marion plaque and scholarship, 2003 Mar 29 
        misc-163
           Jack Riley presenting Albert Thornbrough with honor plaque,
           2003 Mar 29
        misc-164
           Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Boughton with Don Good looking at
           collection Glenn gave to ASI, 1995 Nov
   11   misc-300 - ID# AH391 - 304 - ID# AH394
           Sheep Day, Comparing purebred and scrub rams, 1928 Apr 14
        misc-305 - ID# AH399
           Sheep Day, Shearing Demonstration at Sheep Day, Tommy Dean
           shearing, 1928 Apr 14
   12   misc-306 - ID# AH400 - 307 - ID# AH401
           Sheep Day, Shearing Demonstration at Sheep Day, Tommy Dean
           shearing, 1928 Apr 14
        misc-308 - ID# AH402
           Sheep Day, Tommy Dean tying fleece, 1928 Apr 14
        misc-309 - ID# AH403
           Sheep Day, Fleece properly tied, part of shearing demonstration,
           1928 Apr 14
        misc-310 - ID# A8386
           High school judgers, winners of high school dairy judging contest,
           1937 Apr 27
   13   misc-311
           Grooming and Showing, Before wash and clip, 1950
        misc-312
           Grooming and Showing, Washing, 1950
        misc-313 - 315
           Grooming and Showing, Clipping, 1950
        misc-316
           Grooming and Showing, Brushing Switch, 1950
        misc-317
           Grooming and Showing, Clipping, 1950
        misc-318
           Grooming and Showing, Properly clipped, 1950
        misc-319 - 320
           Grooming and Showing, Clipping, 1950
   14   misc-321
           Grooming and Showing, Combing to try, 1950
        misc-322
           Grooming and Showing, Brushing Switch, 1950
        misc-323
           Grooming and Showing, Clipping, 1950
        misc-324
           Grooming and Showing, Properly Clipped, 1950
        misc-325
           Grooming and Showing, Before fresh clip, 1950
        misc-326 - 328
           Grooming and Showing, Clipping, 1950
        misc-329 - 330
           Grooming and Showing, Washing, 1950
   15   misc-331 - 333
           Grooming and Showing, Washing, 1950
        misc-334
           Grooming and Showing, Parting crest, 1950
        misc-335
           Grooming and Showing, Using a liner for curling, 1950
        misc-336
           Grooming and Showing, Curling, 1950
        misc-337
           Grooming and Showing, Properly groomed, 1950
        misc-338
           Grooming and Showing, Grooming, 1950
        misc-339
           Grooming and Showing, Clipping, 1950
        misc-340
           Grooming and Showing, Showing, 1950
   16   misc-341 - 343
           Grooming and Showing, Showing, 1950
        misc-344
           Grooming and Showing, Showing CK Red Cap, 1950
        misc-345 - 350
           Grooming and Showing, Showing, 1950
   17   misc-351 - 352
           Grooming and Showing, Showing, 1950
        misc-353 - ID# C4068
           State FFA Judging contest, high team in Animal Husbandry
           division, 1931 Apr 29
        misc-354 
           Research Lab, run by Prof. Latshaw for AH experiments, 1927
        misc-355
           Chart showing experiment, Results of Ed Smith's burning research
        misc-356 - ID# D1539
           Dairy Shortcourse, Dairy lab with students, 1925 Jan 08
        misc-357 - ID# C7279
           Basement of nutrition barn, Basement showing methods of
           collection, n.d.
   18   misc-371
           Nora Hering Dedication, left to right Loyal Payne, Martha Payne
           Howell, and William Payne all children of former Dept Head
           Loyal F. Payne, n.d.
        misc-372
           Nora Hering Dedication, Payne Seminar Room, Pictures on the
           wall are part of Hering collection, Dave Mugler center, n.d.
        misc-373
           Nora Hering Dedication, Front of Hering class room, [John
           Skinner] talking, n.d.
        misc-374
           Nora Hering Dedication, [Gene Barnard] speaking at dedication,
           n.d.
        misc-375
            Nora Hering Dedication, Wilbur Nelson speaking at dedication,
           n.d.
   19   misc-376
           Nora Hering Dedication, In front of bird exhibits, Al Adams on
           right, n.d.
        misc-377 - 378
           Nora Hering Dedication, View of classroom during dedication,
           n.d.
        misc-379
           Nora Hering Dedication, Mr. and Mrs. Geray; friends of the
           Herings, Picture of Mrs. Hering, n.d.
        misc-380
           Nora Hering Dedication, Jack Riley speaking at dedication, n.d.
        misc-381
           Nora Hering Dedication, Ken Heywood speaking at dedication,
           n.d.
        misc-382 
           Nora Hering Dedication, Don Bell speaking at dedication, n.d.
        misc-383
           Nora Hering Dedication, Red Jungle Fowl, 1 of 6 exhibits, n.d.
        misc-384
           Nora Hering Dedication, Dark Brahma, 1 of 6 exhibits, n.d.
        misc-385
           Nora Hering Dedication, White Crested Polich, 1 of 6 exhibits,
           n.d.
   20   misc-386
           Nora Hering Dedication, left to right Myron Schwinn
           (taxidermist), and Al Adams in front of displays, n.d.
        misc-387
           Nora Hering Dedication, left to right Miles McKee, Al Adams,
           Jack Riley, with Red Jungle Fowl exhibit, n.d.
        misc-388
           Nora Hering Dedication, Single Comb White Leghorn, 1 of 6
           exhibits, n.d.
        misc-389
           Nora Hering Dedication, New Hampshire Red, 1 of 6 exhibits,
           n.d.
        misc-390
           Nora Hering Dedication, White Plymouth Rock female & White
           Cornish male, 1 of 6 exhibits, n.d.
        misc-391
           KC stockyards, Found in Ray Davis material, probably taken
           about turn of the century, n.d.         
        misc-392
           Wheel Smith Shop, Found in Ray Davis material, probably scene
           of roof failure in machine shop making wheels, n.d.
        misc-400
           Pasture scene, Cattle on Flint Hills pasture after burning either
           early morning or late evening, 1990 May
        misc-401
           LAR King and Queen, Children crowned King and Queen of
           Little American Royal, 1948 or 1949
        misc-402
           Elling Scholarship Gift Money, left to right A. D., n.d.         

        Poultry Judging Team, 1921 - 1987

   21   pjt1921-a - ID# 1A7240
           1st Poultry team to represent KSAC, 1921 Dec
        pjt1922-a - ID# C1551
           Senior Team, 1922 Nov 29
        pjt1924-a - ID# A6408
           Senior Team, 1924
        pjt1925-a - ID# C2422
           Senior Team, 1925 Dec 01
   22   pjt1926-a - ID# C2620
           Senior Team, 1926 Dec 17
        pjt1928-a - ID# C3182
           Senior Team, 1929 Jan 21
        pjt1928-b - ID# C3183
           Senior Team, 1929 Jan 21
        pjt1929-a - ID# C3437 - c - ID# C3439
           Senior Team, 1929 Dec 12
   23   pjt1930-a - ID# C3880
           Senior Team, 1930 Dev 17
        pjt1931-a - ID# C4253
           Senior Team, 1931 Dec 07
   24   pjt1932-a - ID# C4582 - b - ID# C4581
           Senior Team, 1932 Dec 02
        pjt1932-c - ID# C4583
           Senior Team in derbys, 1932 Dec 02
   25   pjt1933-a - ID# A6800
           Senior Team, 1933 Dec 12
        pjt1934-a - ID# A7326
           Senior Team, 1934 Dec 12
        pjt1935-a - ID# C5954
           Senior Team, 1935 Dec 09
   26   pjt1937-a - ID# C7094
           Senior Team, 1937 Dec 16
        pjt1938-a - ID# A9494
           Senior Team, 1938 Dec 02
        pjt1938-b - ID# A9498
           Senior Team, 1938 Dec 05
   27   pjt1940-a - ID# 1A1214
           Senior Team, 1940 Dec 04
        pjt1941-a - ID# 1A1971
           Senior Team, 1941 Dec 15
        pjt1946-a - ID# 1A5611
           Senior Team, 1946 Dec 10
        pjt1947-a - ID# 1A6192
           Senior Team, 1947 Nov 25
        pjt1948-a - ID# 1A6703
           Senior Team, 1948 Nov 30
        pjt1949-a - ID# 2999
           Senior Team, 1949 Nov 21
        pjt1949-b - ID# 1A7249
           Senior Team, 1949 Dec 15

11 01   pjt1950-a - ID# 1A7665
           Senior Team, 1950 Dec 15
        pjt1951-a - ID# 1A8214
           Senior Team, 1951 Dec 01
        pjt1952-a - ID# C04731
           Senior Team, 1952 Nov 24
        pjt1952-b - ID# C04746
           Senior Team with trophies, 1952 Dec 19
        pjt1953-a - ID# C05330
           Senior Team, 1953 Dec 01
        pjt1953-b
           Senior Team working out, 1953
        pjt1954-a - ID# 1A9545
           Senior Team, 1954 Dec 18
        pjt1954-b - ID# C06001
           Senior Team with trophies, 1955 Jan 27
        pjt1954-c 
           Senior Team working out, 1954
        pjt1955-a - ID# 1A9997
           Senior Team, 1955 Nov 29
   02   pjt1956-a 
           Senior Team, 1956 Dec 09
        pjt1957-a 
           Senior Team working out, 1957  Nov
        pjt1958-a
           Senior Team, 1958
        pjt1959-a 
           Senior Team, 1959
   03   pjt1960-a
           Senior Team, 1960
        pjt1960-b - ID# C09227
           Senior Team, 1960 Dec 06
        pjt1961-a - ID# 2A1440
           Senior Team, 1962 May 23
   04   pjt1963-a - ID# 2A1691
           Senior Team, 1964 Mar 06
        pjt1963-b
           Senior Team working out, 1963
        pjt1965-a 
           Senior Team working out, 1965
        pjt1966-a
           Senior Team working out, 1966
        pjt1966-b
           Senior Team, 1966
        pjt1966-c - ID# D4753-1
           Senior Team, 1967 Dec 18
   05   pjt1967-a - ID# 7219
           Senior Team working out, 1967 Apr 25
        pjt1968-a - ID# D4753-2
           Senior Team, 1967 Dec 18
        pjt1968-b
           Bill McMillen high man all classes, 1968
        pjt1968-c - ID# 7547
           Senior Team working out, 1967 Nov 17
        pjt1969-a - ID# 9080
           Senior Team working out, 1968 Nov 22
        pjt1969-b
           Senior Team, 1969
   06   pjt1972-a 
           Senior Team, 1972
        pjt1972-b
           Two team members with awards, 1972
        pjt1974-a - ID# 12004
           Senior Team working out, 1974 Nov 
        pjt1975-a
           Senior Team, 1975
        pjt1975-b
           Senior Team working out, 1975
        pjt1976-a
           Senior Team, 1976
        pjt1976-b
           Senior Team working out, 1976
        pjt1978-a
           Senior Team working out, 1978
        pjt1979-a
           Senior Team working out, 1979
   07   pjt1981-a 
           Senior Team, 1981
        pjt1985-a - b
           Senior Team, 1985
        pjt1987-a
           Senior Team, 1987
           Left to right: Kenneth Anderson, Coach; Michele Hunt; Wendy
           Winkler; Aljandro Salgado, Eric Rivera
   08   pjt1938-c   ID# A9494
           Poultry Judging Team 1938
   09   pjt1939-a   ID# A10353
           Poultry Judging Team 1939
   10   pjt1940-a
           Poultry Judging Team 1940
   11   pjt1941-a
           Poultry Judging Team 1941
   12   pjt1946-a
           Poultry Judging Team 1946
   13   pjt1947-b
           Poultry Judging Team 1947
   14   pjt1948-a   ID# 1A6703
           Poultry Judging Team 1948
   15   pjt1952-b
           Poultry Judging Team 1952
   16   pjt1953-a
           Poultry Judging Team 1953
   17   pjt1954-a
           Poultry Judging Team 1954 
           Left to right: Harold Garner; Allen Heath; Tom Avery, Coach;
           Gilmore Dahl; Ray Zimmerman
   18   pjt1955-a   1A9997
           Poultry Judging Team 1955
           Back row, left to right: Ray Morrison, Coach; David Mugler
           Front row, left to right: William Brethour; Nelson Galle; Dale
           Tindell
   19   pjt1956-a
           Poultry Judging Team 1956
           Back row, left to right: Ray Morrison, Coach; Marilyn Pence
           Front row, left to right: Roger Fedde; David Mugler; Loyd Vernon
   20   pjt1957-b 
           Poultry Judging Team 1957
   21   pjt1958-a
           Poultry Judging Team 1958
           Left to right: John Baird; Don Stutteville; Ray Morrison, Coach;
           Loren Isaacson; Bob Baruth

        Sale of Livestock, 1977 - 2000

   22   sale1977-a
           Galen Fink, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-b
           Sale block, Miles McKee, Col. Ray Simms, Jan Herriott, 1977
           Dec 03
        sale1977-c
           Lot 5 selling, 1977 Dec 03        
        sale1977-d
           Entrance to Sale Ring, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-e
           View of the Arena, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-f
           Bid Taker, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-g
           Miles McKee, col. Ray Simms, Jan Herriott, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-i
           Galen Fink, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-j
           Randy McCabe, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-k
           Sharee Laflin grooming a heifer, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-l
           Auction block Don Good, Duane Acker, Miles McKee, 1977 Dec
           03
        sale1977-m
           Sale in progress, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-n
           Sales Class in the sale ring, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-o
           Galen Fink, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-p
           Sales Class, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-q
           View of cattle in pens, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-r
           Meal provided those in attendance, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-s
           View of sale ring and crowd just before sale starts, 1977 Dec 03
        sale1977-t - ID# S1695 - x - ID# S1695
           Composite pictures of sale, 1977 Dec 03
   23   sale1978-a - b
           View of auction ring and buyers, 1978 Nov 11
        sale1980-a
           Sale Catalog cover, Copy of drawing by Dino Cornay, 1980 Dec
           06
        sale1980-a-a
           Proof sheet for sale, 1980 Dec 06
        sale1980-a-b - ID# 13128
           Composite pictures of arena, 1980 Dec 06
        sale1980-a-c 
           Settling clerk table, 1980 Dec 06
        sale1980-a-d
           Cattle on display, 1980 Dec 06
        sale1980-a-e - a-h
           Sale ring, 1980 Dec 06
        sale1980-a-i
           Registration table, 1980 Dec 06
        sale1980-a-j
           Sales Class, 1980 Dec 06
        sale1980-a-k
           Bull in ring, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-b - c
           Student taking bids, Monte Jessup, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-d - f
           Bull in ring, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-g
           Buyers after loading out, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-h
           Buyers waiting to load out, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-i
           Buyer and bull, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-j
           Students taking bids, Monte Jessup & Jay Selanders, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-k
           Buyers after loading out, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-l
           Sale ring, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-m
           Some of the crowd, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-n
           Bull headed for the ring, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-o
           Final prep, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-p
           Student, Jay Selanders, taking bids, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-q
           Bull headed for the ring, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-r
           Final prep, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-s
           Loading after the sale, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-t
           Heading for the ring, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-u - v
           Bull in the ring, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-w
           Bull headed for the ring, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-x
           Galen Fink with a bull in the ring, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-y 
           Bull headed for the ring, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-z
           Students following bulls, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-za - zc
           Bull in the ring, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-zd
           Final prep, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-ze
           Bull headed for the ring, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-zf - zg
           Final prep, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-zh
           Students discussing sale, 1980 Apr 18
        sale1980-zi
           Final prep, 1980 Apr 18
   24   sale1981-a
           Students passing sales ticket to settling clerk, 1981 Dec 06
        sale1981-b
           Joyce, Jack, and Mary Vanier, 1981 Dec 06
        sale1981-c
           Dr. Don Good studying catalog, 1981 Dec 06
        sale1981-d
           Student taking bids, 1981 Dec 06
        sale1981-e
           Top selling bull to CK Ranch for $12,500, 1981 Dec 06
   25   sale1982-a - c
           Sale bull, 1982 Dec 06
        sale1990-a
           Bull in sale ring, 1990
        sale2000-a
           2000 Sales Class, 2000

        Sheep, 1905 - 1978

   26   she-001
           David Ames holds Hampshire flock ram, n.d.
        she-002 - ID# C4599
           Stone Horse Barn, Beef Research Barn, Swine Barn background,
           1932 Dec 11
        she-003 - ID# A6887 - 004 - ID# A6888
           Shropshire Ram, 1934 Jan 11
        she-005 - ID# A6883
           Feeder Lambs on research trial, 1934 Jan 11
   27   she-006 - ID# C5004
           Shropshire Ram, 1933 Dec 09
        she-006a - ID# C5005
           Shropshire Ram, 1933 Dec 09
        she-007 - ID# C3371
           Judging a class of Shropshire rams in front of old sheep barn,
           1929 Oct 14
        she-008
           Frank & Doug with sheep flock, n.d.
        she-009 - ID# C3621
           Old Sheep Barn, Stone Horse Barn on left, 1930 May 12 
        she-010 - ID# B1905
           Pasture scene near old rock quarry, 1927 Oct 19
   28   she-011 - ID# B1904
           Pasture scene near old rock quarry, 1927 Oct 27
        she-012 - 013
           Loading sheep after use in Weber, n.d.
        she-014
           Tom Dean on left others unknown, Show flock at American
           Royal, n.d.
        she-015
           Tom Dean in the middle others unknown, Show flock at
           American Royal, n.d.
   29   she-016 - ID# 1A7971
           Digestion Trial, Sheep in digestion crates with bags attached,
           1951 Jun 19
        she-017 
           Tom Dean holding a fine wool ram, n.d.
        she-018 - ID# 2A414
           Western ewes, Two ewes in different condition, 1957 Apr 09
        she-019 - ID# 1A8510
           University Suffolk Ram, 1952 Jun 10
        she-020 - ID# 1A8509
           University Southdown Ram, 1952 Jun 10
   30   she-021 - ID# 1A8505
           University Hampshire Ram, 1952 Jun 10
        she-022 - ID# 1A8506 - 023 - ID# 1A8511
           University Shropshire Ram, 1952 Jun 10
        she-024 - ID# 1A8503
           University Hampshire Ram, 1952 Jun 10
        she-025 - ID# 1A8507
           University Southdown Ram, 1952 Jun 10
   31   she-026 - ID# 1A8512
           University Suffolk Ram, 1952 Jun 10
        she-027
           Bottle feeding two lambs, n.d.
        she-028 - ID# 1A7968
           Drenching sheep, Walter Smith on left, 1951 Jun 19
        she-029 - ID# 1A8398 - 030 - ID# 1A8400
           Injecting, T. Donal Bell in hat, Walter Smith on right, 1952 Apr
           18
   32   she-031
           University Dorset Ram, n.d.
        she-032 - 033
           Tom Dean holding wether, n.d.
        she-034
           Shipping crate on dock at Weber, n.d.
        she-035 - ID# AH147a
           Tom Dean with flock of Dorsets, n.d.
   33   she-036
           Champion flock at American Royal, Owner, Duron Howard, 1960
           Oct
        she-038 - ID# 1A6761
           Ewes & Lambs on pasture, unknown location, 1949 Feb 24
        she-039
           Cover of Bulletin 348 issued June 1951
        she-040 - ID# 1A9596
           Digestion Trial, Sheep in Digestion crate, 1955 May 18
   34   she-041 - ID# 1A9594 - 045 - ID# CO6140
           Digestion Trial, Sheep in Digestion crates, 1955 May 18
   35   she-046
           White faced ewe, Rambouillet, n.d.
        she-047
           Lambs on feed, n.d.
        she-048
           Rambouillet Ram, n.d.
        she-049
           Breeds of Sheep, Montage of 4 Breeds of Sheep, n.d.
        she-050
           Suffolk Ram, n.d.

12 01   she-051
           Southdown Ram, n.d.
        she-052
           Shropshire Ram, n.d.
        she-053 
           Hampshire Ram, n.d.
        she-054
           Ewes being fed in winter, n.d.
        she-055
           Drenching, Showing proper technique for drenching, n.d.
   02   she-056 - ID# 1A7855
           Maurice McClure holding ram winner at American Royal, 1951
           Apr 21
        she-057 - ID# 2A416-2
           Spoiled udder, 1957 Apr 09
        she-058 - ID# 2A417
           Mouthing Sheep, Spoiling udder and mouthing for age, 1957 Apr
           09
        she-058a - ID# 2A416-1
           Spoiled udder, 1957 Apr 09
        she-058b - ID# 2A417-1
           Mouthing Sheep, Spread lamb teeth, 1957 Apr 09
        she-058c - ID# 2A417-2
           Mouthing Sheep, Gummer, 1957 Apr 09
        she-059 - ID# 2A418
           Mouthing Sheep, Working through a chute, parrot mouth,
           deformity of bite, 1957 Apr 09
        she-059a - ID# 2A418-1
           Mouthing Sheep, Broken Mouth, n.d.
        she-059b - ID# 4250
           Parrot Mouth or Overshot Jaw, n.d.
        she-060 - ID# CO7757
           Proper method of docking a lamb, 1958 Jan 30
   03   she-061 - ID# 1A7966
           Tying a fleece, n.d.
        she-064
           Crossbred Ewe, n.d.
        she-065
           Dorset Ram, n.d.
   04   she-066 - ID# 2A587
           Opening up a Ewe & docking, 1958 Jan 30
        she-066a - ID# 2A587-2
           Docking a lamb, n.d.
        she-066b - ID# 2A587-3
           Preparing for lambing, n.d.
        she-067 - ID# 2A413
           Panama Ram & Cotswold Ram, 1957 Apr 9
        she-068
           A wether before and after shearing, n.d.
        she-069
           Lincoln Ram, n.d.
        she-070
           Grand Champion Shropshire Ram in American Royal, 1933
   05   she-071 - ID# 1A7970
           A creep feeder for lambs, 1951 Jun 19
        she-072
           Rambouillet, n.d.
        she-073
           Champion ram at Topeka 1960, Daryl Dennis holding, 1960
        she-074
           Montadale, n.d.
        she-075 
           Western Ewes with Crossbred lambs, n.d.
   06   she-076
           Western Ewes with Crossbred lambs, n.d.
        she-077
           Columbia, n.d.
        she-078
           Western Ewes with Crossbred lambs, n.d.
        she-079
           Meat type wether before and after shearing, n.d.
        she-080
           Sheep Husbandry, Poorly formed toes ready for trimming, n.d.
   07   she-081
           Loading sheep after use in Weber, n.d.
        she-082
           Crossbred lambs at market, n.d.
        she-083
           A wether before and after shearing, n.d.
        she-084
           Suffolk, n.d.
        she-085
           Galen Dreier holds BYU ram, n.d.
   08   she-086
           Marketing wool being sorted out and graded at warehouse, 1948
        she-088 - ID# 2A806
           Mouthing sheep, Mouths at six stages, 1943 Apr 29
        she-089 - ID# 2A587
           Feeding lambs, Bottle feeding and fostering by tying pelt on lamb,
           n.d.
        she-089a - ID# 2A587-2
           Bottle feeding a lamb, n.d.
        she-089b - ID# 2A587-1
           Tying a dead lambs pelt so ewe will accept foster lamb, n.d.
   09   she-091
           Pen of market lambs, n.d.
        she-092 - ID# AH145a
           Carload of lambs shown at American Royal, 1923 Nov
        she-093
           Two pens of research lambs, n.d.
        she-094
           Newly shorn ewes with lambs, n.d.
        she-095 - ID# AH102a
           Carload of lambs to be shown at Int. horse barn in back, 1922 Jul
   10   she-096
           Illustration of shearing strokes, n.d.
        she-097
           Ewe showing suggested method of cleaning before lambing, n.d.
        she-098
           Two pictures of pens of lambs, n.d.
        she-099
           Clifford Spaeth holding ram Mule Face, n.d.
        she-100
           Jerry Reimann holds KSU 6608 Grand Suffolk ram at
           International, 1966 Fall
   11   she-101
           Cleaning out a ewe prior to lambing, n.d.
        she-102 - ID# 1A7970
           Research crates for digestion trials involving sheep, n.d.
        she-103 - ID# C7840
           Design for building crates used in digestion research for sheep,
           1939 Sep 05
        she-104
           Karakul ewe and lamb, n.d.
        she-105 - ID# 4997
           Border Collie & pups, Sacking wool, Myron Hillman, 1961 Mar
           06
   12   she-106 - ID# 4997-6
           Proper care for shearing head, Myron Hillman, Shepard, 1961 Mar
               07
        she-107 - ID# 4997
           Comparison of two Ewes one clipped before lambing, 1960
        she-108 - ID# AH458
           Ewe with lambs born 80 days apart, 1931 Jul 27
        she-109 
           Three different combs used for shearing sheep, n.d.
   13   she-110
           Ewes produced by crossing corriedale rams and Rambouillet
           ewes, n.d.
        she-111 - ID# 4249
           Grade black faced ewes and lambs, n.d.
        she-112
           Pictures showing change in folds in Merino development, n.d.
        she-113 - 114
           Lambs on feed lot, 1953 Nov 13
        she-115
           Big Panama Ram at Salt Lake City Sale, 1946
   14   she-116
           Demonstration using ultrasound to test for pregnancy, n.d.
        she-117
           Lambs on feed lot, n.d.
        she-118
           Cotswold Ram, n.d.
        she-119
           Herman Popp speaking to crowd at sheep day, 1972
   15   she-120
           Sheep Day demonstration, left to right Howard Vernon, Fred
           Moorman, Ron Hirst, [?] Grant, 1972
        she-121
           Demonstration using ultrasound to test for pregnancy, 1972
        she-122 - ID# 2A415
           Two shots of sheep, docked vs. undocked and ewes in different
           shape, n.d.
        she-123 - ID# 2A414
           Two shots of sheep, n.d.
        she-124
           Lambs on Research Trial, n.d.
        she-125
           Yearling Southdown Ram bred by Walter Langmead, n.d.
        she-126
           Tom Dean holding Rambouillet Ram, n.d.
        she-127
           Tom Dean holding Grand Champion Lamb American Royal, 1951
        she-128
           Tom Dean holding a Shropshire Show Wether, n.d.
        she-129
           Shropshire Ram, n.d.
        she-130
           Tom Dean holding show wether, n.d.
        she-131
           Lable "Geronimo pride of West Side," n.d.
        she-132
           Another shot of Geronimo, n.d.
        she-133
           Pen of three show wethers, n.d.
        she-134 - 135
           Tom Dean holding a Shropshire Show Wether, n.d.
        she-136 - 137
           Pen of Hampshire Ewes, n.d.
        she-138
           Grand Champion Wether at Ft. Worth bred by K-State, 1937 Mar
        she-139 - 140
           Pen of Dorset at K-State, n.d.
   16   she-141
           Grand Champion Wether at Ft. Worth bred by K-State, 1937 Mar
        she-142
           Ewes and Lambs on Pasture, n.d.
        she-143
           Tom Dean holding Rambouillet Ram, n.d.
        she-144
           Southdown Ram, n.d.
        she-145 
           Tom Dean holding Rambouillet Ram, n.d.
        she-146
           Tom Dean holding Hampshire Wether, n.d.
        she-147
           Rambouillet #802, 1938 Apr 19
        she-148
           Rambouillet #801, 1938 Apr 19
        she-149
           Rambouillet #802, 1938 Apr 19
        she-150
           Lumpy Udder, n.d.
        she-151
           Mess on a lamb not docked, n.d.
        she-152
           Rambouillet #801, n.d.
        she-153
           Ewes and Lambs, n.d.
        she-154
           An old picture of sheep being driven down a road, n.d.
        she-155
           Crowd listening to speaker, 1972
        she-156
           Pen of Rambouillet, n.d.
        she-157
           Lambs on Research Trial, n.d.
        she-158 - 159
           Walter Langmead Yearling Southdown Ram, n.d.
        she-160
           Lambs on research trial, n.d.
   17   she-161
           Lambs on research trial, n.d.
        she-162
           Hampshire Ram, n.d.
        she-163
           Lambs on research trial, n.d.
        she-164
           Tom Dean holding a Southdown Wether, n.d.
        she-165
           Tom Dean shearing a sheep, n.d.
        she-166
           Grand Champion pen of purebred lambs, American Royal, 1935
        she-167 - 168
           Southdown show wether, n.d.
        she-169
           Shropshire Ram, n.d.
        she-170
           Hampshire wether, n.d.
        she-171
           Crossbred wether, n.d.
        she-172 - ID# C5005
           Shropshire Ram, n.d.
        she-173
           Chemical shearing of sheep, 1972
        she-174
           Clifford Spaeth holding a Ram at a sale, n.d.
        she-175a - 175e
           Warm clothing used during WW II, 1942
   18   she-176
           KSU 6608 Grand Champion Ram at Mid America Fair, KS State
           Fair, American Royal, International, Jerry Reimann, 1966
        she-177
           KSU 7116 Res Grand Champ at Midwest sale sold for $400, 1971
        she-178a - ID# 2A1472 - 178c - ID# 2A1472
           Suffolk Ram used in breeding experiment, 1962
        she-179a - ID# 2A1473 - 179e - ID# 2A1473
           Shropshire Ram used in breeding experiment, 1962
        she-180 - ID# 1A8503
           Hampshire Ram used in breeding experiment, 1952
   19   she-181 - ID# 1A8506
           Shropshire Ram used in breeding experiment, 1952
        she-182 - ID# 1A8507
           Southdown Ram used in breeding experiment, 1952
        she-183 - ID# 1A8507
           Suffolk Ram used in breeding experiment, 1952
        she-184 - ID# S1904
           Polled Dorsets on wheat pasture at sheep teaching and research
           center, 1978 Fall
        she-185
           Docked and Undocked lamb, n.d.
   20   she-186
           Left to right Floyd Smith, Don Good, Dennis Brink, Tom Carr
           watching sheep shearing, n.d.
        she-187a
           Suffolk show flock, n.d.
        she-187b
           Suffolk Ram from show flock, n.d.
        she-187c
           Suffolk show flock, n.d.
        she-187d
           Suffolk Ram from show flock, n.d.
        she-187e
           Suffolk show flock, n.d.
        she-188
           Four sale ewes sold in Donavan, 1978
        she-189
           BYU Ram, 1970 May 28
        she-190
           David Ames holds KSU 7032 Champ Suffolk ram at Kansas State
           Fair, 1970
   21   she-191
           Western ewes, n.d.
        she-192
           Clifford Spaeth, Galen Drier, David Ames hold 1st place pen of
           three Suffolk ewes at American Royal, 1970
        she-193
           Romney Ewe, n.d.
        she-194 - 195
           David Ames holds Hubbard Ram, n.d.
        she-196
           Shropshire, n.d.
        she-197
           Southdown Ram, n.d.
        she-198
           Shropshire Ram, n.d.
        she-199
           Southdown Ram, n.d.
        she-200
           Hampshire Ram KSU 7003, 1970 May 28
   22   she-201
           Hampshire Ram, n.d.
        she-202
           Rambouillet Ram, n.d.
        she-203
           Hampshire Ram, n.d.
        she-204
           Suffolk Ram, KSU 7032 Ram with buyer at Sedalia Sale, 1970
        she-205
           Southdown Ram, n.d.
        she-206
           Jerry Reimann sells Champ Market lamb at American Royal,
           1966
        she-207
           Southdown Ram, n.d.
        she-208
           Shropshire Ram, n.d.
        she-209
           Bill Crutcher holds Grand Champ lamb at American Royal, n.d.
        she-210
           Jerry Reimann holds Champ Suffolk ewe at Mid American Fair,
           1967
   23   she-211
           Suffolk Ram, n.d.
        she-212
           David Ames holds Suffolk Ram at American Royal, 1974
        she-213
           David Ames and John Edwards hold two Rams at American
           Royal, 1974
        she-214
           John Edwards holds KSU 7445 at American Royal, 1974
        she-215a - ID# S801
           Suffolk Ram proof sheet, Clifford Spaeth holds Mule Face, n.d.
        she-215b - ID# S801
           Suffolk Ram proof sheet, Clifford Spaeth holds Mule Face with
           David Ames, n.d.
        she-215c - ID# S801
           Suffolk Ram proof sheet, Clifford Spaeth holds Mule Face, n.d.
        she-216 - ID# S795
           Suffolk Ram proof sheet, Clifford Spaeth holds Mule Face with
           David Ames, n.d.

13 01   she-222
           Tools for Docking, n.d.
        she-227
           Southdown Ram, n.d.
        she-230
           Crossbred before shearing, n.d.
        she-231
           Sheep on pasture in front of Sheep Barn, n.d.
        she-232
           Comparison of 3 breeds of sheep, Shropshire, Hampshire, and
           Dorset, n.d.
        she-233
           Correct procedure for tying a fleece, n.d.
        she-234
           Four breeds of Rams, n.d.
        she-235
           Shropshire Ram, n.d.
        she-236
           Suffolk Ram, n.d.
        she-237
           A method for drenching a sheep, n.d.
        she-238
           Rambouillet Ram, n.d.
        she-239
           Pasture in front of sheep barn, n.d.
        she-240
           Tom Dean holding Rambouillet Ram, n.d.
        she-241
           Crossbred Lambs in feed lot, n.d.
        she-242
           9 month old Hampshire Ram at the Oklahoma-Kansas Sale, n.d.
        she-243
           Head of Rambouillet Ram, n.d.
        she-244
           Parrot mouth on a ewe, n.d.
        she-245
           Merino ewe before shearing, n.d.
        she-246
           Fleece on Merino ewe before shearing, n.d.
        she-247 - 248
           Tom Dean holding a Merino Ram, n.d.
        she-249
           Three Merino ewes, [Harry Reed], left, Tom Dean, middle, n.d.
        she-250
           Front view of Merino ewe, n.d.
        she-251 - 252
           Tom Dean holding Merino Ram, n.d.
        she-253
           Merino Ram and 3 Ewes, n.d.
        she-254
           Merino Ram, n.d.
        she-255
           Tom Dean holding Merino Ram, n.d.
        she-256
           Merino Ram and 3 ewes, n.d.
        she-257
           Spoiled udder, n.d.
        she-258
           Tom Dean holding Merino Ewe, n.d.
        she-259
           Western ewes in lot, n.d.
        she-260
           Harry Reed holding Merino Ram, n.d.
   02   she-261
           Western ewes and lambs in lot, n.d.
        she-262
           3 different views of poor quality rams, n.d.
        she-263
           Docking a lamb, n.d.
        she-264
           Mouth of sheep, aging sheep by teeth, n.d.
        she-265
           Crossbred ewe, n.d.
        she-266
           Hampshire ewe, n.d.
        she-267 - 268
           Procedures in castration, n.d.
        she-269 - 270
           Bandur Sheep, Mandya, Mysore, 1964
        she-271
           Deccani type wool sheep--Nagpur Veterinary College, 1963
        she-272
           Bannur Mutton type sheep, wool is short and hair like, 1963
        she-274
           Loading sheep on double decker stock car, n.d.
        she-275
           Finewool Yearling ewes shipped from Texas to Kansas, n.d.
        she-276
           Three breeds of rams, Shropshire, Hampshire, Dorset, n.d.
        she-277 - ID# AH167 - 280 - ID# AH168
           Docking, n.d.
   03   she-281 - ID# AH171
           Castration, n.d.
        she-282 - ID# AH338
           Tom Dean holding a shropshire, n.d.
        she-283 - ID# AH341
           Shropshire just after shearing, n.d.
        she-284 - ID# AH343
           Longwool ewe just after shearing, n.d.
        she-285 - ID# AH342
           Longwool ewe before shearing, n.d.
        she-286 - ID# AH172 - 288 - ID# AH170
           Castrating a lamb, n.d.
        she-289 - ID# AH344
           Two lambs of different quality , n.d.
        she-290 - ID# AH246
           Two lambs of different sizes, n.d.
        she-291 - ID# AH345
           Two lambs of different patterns, n.d.
        she-292 - ID# AH257
           Fostering lamb by tying dead lambs pelt on new lamb, n.d.
        she-293 - ID# A6890
           Tom Dean holding a Shropshire, n.d.
        she-294 - ID# AH339
           After shearing, 1934 Jan 16
        she-295 - ID# 1A7971
           Sheep in digestion crates wearing fecal bags, n.d.
        she-296 - ID# 1A7968 - 297 - ID# 1A7969
           A method of drenching a sheep, n.d.
        she-298 - ID# 1A7970
           Sheep creep feeder, n.d.
        she-299 - ID# A6886
           Pen of lambs on feed, 1934 Jan 11
        she-300 - ID# D906-2
           College Sheep on pasture, 1922
        she-301 - ID# B1905
           Sheep near old rock quarry, 1927 Oct 24
        she-302 - ID# AH131a
           Harry Reed holding a Dorset wether, n.d.
        she-303 - ID# AH450
           Champ pen wethers, National Western, Denver, 1931 Jan
   04   she-330 - 332
           Freshly docked lamb, 1943 Feb 26
        she-351 - ID# 1A4503
           Sheep in digestion stalls, 1945 Apr 21
        she-352 
           Sheep on pasture at KSAC, 1905
        she-353
           Tom Dean, shepard with Champ lamb at Royal, 1937
        she-354 - ID# 7 - 354d
           Experimental lambs, [1905]
   05   she-356 - ID# 27
           Sheep owned by KSAC, Shropshire, n.d.
        she-357 - ID# 28
           Sheep owned by KSAC, Hampshire, n.d.
        she-359 - ID# 31
           Sheep owned by KSAC, Dorset, n.d.
        she-360 - ID# 32
           Sheep owned by KSAC, Cotswold, n.d.
        she-361 - ID# 33
           Sheep owned by KSAC, Rambouillet, n.d.
        she-362 - ID# 60.1 - 363 - ID# 60.12 
           Sheep grazing on campus, 1916 Apr 29
        she-364 - ID# 61.4
           Lambs in shed on campus, Unidentified building in background,
           1916
        she-365 - ID# 68.8
           Tom Dean shearing using hand cranked shearing power, [1930]
        she-366 - ID# 81.2
           Tom Dean, shepherd, holding fleece, [1930]
        she-367 - ID# 83.7
           Tom Dean, shepherd, tying fleece, [1930]
        she-368 - ID# 3
           Champion wether Chicago, 1912 Dec 24
        she-369 - ID# 133e
           Sheep at pasture KSAC, 1905
        she-370 - ID# 146
           Dorset Ram & Ewe, [1907]
        she-371 - ID# 147
           1st prize Shropshire lambs, 1907
        she-372 - ID# 148
           1st prize Shropshire ram, [1907]
        she-373 - ID# 149
           1st prize Cheviot flock, 1908
        she-374 - ID# 150
           Champ Oxford ram, 1907
        she-375 - ID# 151
           1st prize Cotswold ram, 1909
   06   she-376 - ID# 152
           1st prize Oxford ram, 1907
        she-377 - ID# 153
           Ewe Lincoln head, [1907]
        she-378 - ID# 154
           Ram Dorset head, [1906]
        she-379 - ID# 155
           1st prize Dorset flock, 1908
        she-380 - ID# 156
           1st prize Dorset sheep, [1908]
        she-381 - ID# 157
           1st prize Rambouillet sheep, 1907
        she-382 - ID# 158
           1st prize Cotswold prize ewes, 1907
        she-383 - ID# 159
           1st prize Cotswold ewe, 1907
        she-384 - ID# 160
           1st prize Lincoln ram, 1907
        she-385 - ID# 161
           1st prize Cotswold ram, 1909
        she-386 - ID# 162
           Yearling Rambouillet ram, 1907
        she-387 - ID# 163
           Champ Rambouillet ram, 1907
        she-388 - ID# 164
           Champ Merino ewe, 1907
        she-389 - ID# 165
           American Merino ram, [1907]
        she-390 - ID# 166
           1st prize Merino ram, 1906
        she-391 - ID# 176 
           Grand champ lamb named "Wildcat" in honor of football team,
           [1970's]
        she-392 - ID# 198 
           Flock of sheep grazing on pasture, [1930]
        she-393 - ID# 7538
           Tom Dean holding Shropshire lamb, [1930s]
        she-394 - ID# 7542
           Tom Dean holding Dorset ram, 1930s
        she-395 - ID# A3317
           Lambs ready to ship, 1922 Mar 23
   07   she-396 - ID# A3321
           Lambs ready to ship, fat exhibition Wethers, 1922 Apr 02
        she-397 - ID# A10244
           Grand Champ pen of three lambs, American Royal, 1930, 1939
           Oct 10
        she-398 - ID# AH4a
           Breeding ewes on pasture, 1910 Jul 10
        she-399 - ID# AH61a
           Champ Shropshire ram, Denver, 1920 Jan
        she-400 - ID# AH62a
           Lambs on way to market, 1920 Feb
   08   she-401 - ID# AH87a
           Res Champ at International, 1917 Nov
        she-402 - ID# AH138a
           1st prize Dorset Ram Lamb American Royal & International,
           1923 Dec
        she-403 - ID# AH349
           Shropshire Ram "Invincible," 1926 Jun 25
   09   she-413 - ID# AH423
           Tommy Dean shearing sheep using hand powered clippers, 1927
        she-414 - ID# AH439
           Grazing in front of sheep barn, 1930
        she-415 - ID# AH440 - 415a
           Ewes and lambs, 1930
   10   she-417 - ID# AH449
           Champion lamb, Dorset wether Royal & International, 1930
        she-418 - ID# AH451
           Packer Champion Wether, Denver, 1931
        she-419 - ID# AH452
           Grand Champ Wether, Denver, 1931
   11   she-421 - ID# D1964 
           Tommy Dean shearing sheep, 1930 Jun 20
        she-422 - ID# D1965
           Tommy Dean tagging fleece after shearing, 1930 Jun 20
        she-423 - ID# D1966
           Tommy Dean folding fleece prior to tying, 1930 Jun 20
        she-424 - ID# D1967
           Tommy Dean Tying fleece, 1930 Jun 20
        she-425 - ID# D1968
           Tommy Dean holding properly tied fleece, 1930 Jun 20
   12   she-426 - ID# D1969
           Tommy Dean sacking wool, 1930 Jun 20
        she-427 - ID# A3601 - 429 - ID# A3604
           Dorset Ewe & January Lamb, 1924 Feb 28
   13   she-431 - ID# A3605-1 - 431 - ID# A3605-2
           Dorset Ram "Young Luke," 1924 Feb 29
        she-433 - ID# AH84a
           First prize ewe lamb, Denver, Tom Dean holding, 1921 Feb
        she-434 - ID# AH86a
           First prize ram lamb, Denver & Wichita, 1921 Jan
        she-435 - ID# AH93a
           Lambs out of common ewes by Hampshire Ram for International,
           1922 Oct 13
   14   she-436 - ID# AH94a
           Common ewes for International, 1922 Jul
        she-437 - ID# AH95a
           Common ewes for International, Andy Paterson on left, 1922 Jul
        she-438 - ID# AH96a
           Ram used in Mutton Improvement for International, T. Dean,
           1922 Oct 13
        she-439 - ID# AH101a
           Champ Cotswold Wether, International, 1922 Dec
        she-440 - ID# AH118a
           Champ Shropshire Ram, Wichita, Tom Dean on left, 1921 Jan
     15 she-441 - ID# AH119a
           Champ Shropshire Ewe, Denver, Tom Dean holding, 1921 Jan
        she-442 - ID# AH132a
           December Dorset lambs on pasture, 1923 Jul 10
        she-443 - ID# AH133a
           Champ carload lambs, American Royal, 1922 Nov
        she-444 - ID# AH136a
           "Andy" Champ crossbred, International, Denver, Topeka, 1921
           Nov
        she-445 - ID# AH139a
           3rd prize Ram lamb, American Royal, Harry Reed holding, 1923
           Dec
   16   she-446 - ID# AH140a
           1st prize & champ Dorset ewe, Denver, Tom Dean, 1923 Dec
        she-447 - ID# AH142a
           1st prize lamb flock, Royal & International, Reed & Dean, 1924
           Dec
        she-448 - ID# AH143a
           1st prize ewe lamb, American Royal, Tom Dean holding, 1923
           Dec
        she-449 - ID# AH144a
           Champ Shropshire ewe, Royal, Harry Reed holding, 1923 Dec
        she-450 - ID# AH147a
           Dorset ewes with fall lambs on rye pasture, 1923 Oct
   17   she-451 - ID# AH148a
           Hampshire ewe lambs ready to send to the American Royal, 1923
           Nov
        she-452 - ID# AH158
           Tommy Dean, shepherd with yearling Hampshire ewe, 1924 Apr
        she-453 - ID# AH176
           Tom Dean shows Wether just before shipping to American Royal,
           1923 Nov
        she-454 - ID# AH189
           Champ Dorset ewe, Kansas Free Fair, 1924 Sep 15
        she-455 - ID# AH190
           1st prize ram lamb, Kansas State Fair, 1924 Sep 25
   18   she-456 - ID# AH191
           Champ Hampshire ewe, Kansas State Fair, 1924 Sep 25
        she-457 - ID# AH192 
           1st prize yearling Hampshire ewe, Kansas State Fair, 1924 Sep 25
        she-458 - ID# AH193
           Champ Dorset ewe, Kansas State Fair, 1924 Sep 25
        she-459 - ID# AH194
           1st prize yearling Dorset ewe, Kansas State Fair, 1924 Sep 25
        she-460 - ID# AH195
           Tommy Dean, shepherd, with his dog "Jock," 1924 Sep 25
   19   she-461 - ID# AH211
           Harry Reed with yearling Dorset ewe, shown in fall, 1924 Nov
        she-462 - ID# AH212
           Tommy Dean holding "The Aggie" Champ Shropshire Wether at
           American Royal, 1924 Nov
        she-463 - ID# AH213
           Champ Dorset ewe, American Royal, 1924 Nov
        she-464 - ID# AH283
           1st Kansas Free Fair & State Fair, Tom Dean 2nd left, 1925 Sep
        she-465 - ID# AH294
           Champ Wether, Denver & Wichita, 1921 Jan
   20   she-466 - ID# AH311
           2nd prize Dorset Wether, American Royal, Tommy Dean, 1925
           Nov
        she-467 - ID# AH312 
           Champ Dorset Wether, American Royal, 1925 Nov
        she-468 - ID# AH313
           Champ Hampshire Wether, American Royal, 1925 Nov
        she-469 - ID# AH314 
           Champ Shropshire Wether, American Royal, 1925 Nov
        she-470 - ID# AH315
           Champ Cotswold Wether, American Royal, 1925 Nov

14 01   she-471 - ID# AH316
           Champ Grade & crossbred Wether International, T. Dean, 1925
           Dec
        she-472 - ID# AH320
           Feeding hay in paths so ewes will exercise, 1926 Feb 20
        she-473 - ID# AH321
           Feeding orphan lamb on bottle, 1926 Feb 20
        she-474 - ID# AH336
           Southdown Wether Columbo before shearing, 1926 Apr 17
        she-475 - ID# AH337
           Southdown Wether Columbo after shearing, 1926 Apr 17
   02   she-476 - ID# B1125-1 - 477 - ID# B1125-2
           College flock grazing on sweet clover, 1924 Jun 13
        she-478 - ID# C1407
           Champ Shropshire Ram, Denver, 1922 Mar 26
        she-479 - ID# C1409
           1st prize Shropshire ram lamb, Denver, Wichita, 1922 Mar 26
        she-480 - ID# C1410
           "Andy" Champ grade & crossbred Wether, Kansas Free Fair, 1922
           Mar 26
   03   she-490 - ID# C1420
           1st Get of Sire Denver & Ft. Worth, left to right A. Paterson, F.
           Sherwood, T. Dean, H. Reed, 1922 Apr 03
        she-491 - ID# C1713
           Champ Dorset Wether, International, 1923 Jul 31
        she-492 - ID# D906-1
           College flock on pasture, 1922
        she-493 - ID# EX231
           Project 111, experiment 43, lambs in pens, n.d.
        she-494 - ID# EX232a
           Shropshire, Hampshire, Dorset rams used on Western ewes, 1923
           Oct
        she-495 - ID# EX234 
           Shropshire, Hampshire, Dorset rams used on Western ewes, 1923
           Dec
   04   she-496 - ID# EX235
           Shropshire, Hampshire, Dorset rams used on Western ewes, 1923
           Dec
        she-498 - ID# EX237
           Western ewes & lambs just before shipping to market, 1924 Jun
           17
        she-499 - ID# EX233
           Prof Harry Reed holding ram, 1923 Dec
   05   she-501 - ID# C1408
           Champ Grade & Crossbred Wether, International, 1908
        she-502 
           Merino Ram and three ewes, n.d.
        she-503 - ID# C4600
           Flock in front of sheep barn in winter, 1932 Dec 11
        she-504 - ID# EX236
           Western ewes bred to rams of three different breeds to study
           lambs, 1924 Jan
        she-599 
           K-State 1st place get of sire at International, 1921

        Students, 1902 - 1999

   06   stu-001 
           Arnold Fast, worked at beef barn in early 60s
        stu-002
           Student working with calf, n.d.
        stu-003
           Students working with calves, n.d.
        stu-004
           Joe Lichtenauer, former student, n.d.
        stu-005
           Don Yauk, former student, n.d.
        stu-006
           Melvin Riemann, former student, n.d.
        stu-007
           Students on horses, Kevin Pool in middle, n.d.
        stu-008
           Beef Barn Crew, Eldo Wiebe, Bob Haynes, Galen Fink, Chris
           Sankey, n.d.
        stu-009
           Student, 1st Special K Edition Sale, 1977 Dec 03
        stu-010
           Beef Barn Crew, Eldo Wiebe, Bob Haynes, Galen Fink, Chris
           Sankey, n.d.
   07   stu-011
           Del Allen presents Tom Cott the Mackintosh Award, 1976
        stu-012 
           Beef Barn Crew, n.d.
        stu-013 - ID# 189
           Judging class, students evaluating horses, 1902
        stu-014 - ID# 194
           Judging class, students evaluating chickens, 1902
        stu-015 - ID# 195
           Judging class, students evaluating swine, 1902
        stu-016 - ID# 207
           Judging class, students evaluating cattle, 1902
        stu-017 - ID# 746
           Students evaluating three heifers at Tompson Farms, 1904 May 22
        stu-018 - ID# AH159
           Seniors in proper senior attire, i.e. hats and canes, n.d.
   08   stu-021 - ID# B1630
           Beef production class, Preparing calf for show B. M. Anderson
           instructor, 1926 May 19
        stu-022 - ID# B1632 - 023 - ID# B1633
           Beef production class, Class looking at pen of fat steers, B. M.
           Anderson on right, 1926 May 19
        stu-024 - ID# C3402
           Jr. Livestock judging team at work, F. W. Bell on right, 1929 Nov
           1
        stu-025 - ID# C3445
           Jr. Livestock judging team at work, F. W. Bell 4th from right,
           1929 Dec 13
   09   stu-026 - ID# C3446
           Freshmen judging class with draft horses, 1929 Dec 13
        stu-027 - ID# C6613
           Students casting cattle, 1936 Dec 15
        stu-028 - ID# C7260
           2nd annual Meat ID & Judging Contest, 1938 May 21
        stu-029 - ID# C7682
           3rd annual Meat ID & Judging Contest, 1939 Apr 29
        stu-030 - ID# D397 - 030a - ID# D396
           Students judging a class of Belgian mares, 1919
   10   stu-031 - ID# D1750
           Meats class for girls, 2nd semester, 1928 Mar 19
        stu-032 - ID# D1924
           Girls meats class, 1930 May 01
        stu-033 - ID# AH41a - 034 - ID# AH42a
           Student Judging Contest, judging sheep front of judging pavilion,
           1920 May
        stu-035 - ID# AH43a
           Student Judging Contest, judging horses, 1920 May
   11   stu-036 - ID# AH44a
           Student Judging Contest, contestants, 1920 May
        stu-037 - ID# AH45a
           Students judging class of Belgian stud colts, 1920 May
        stu-038 - ID# AH154
           Senior Ag Economics students carrying their canes & briefcases,
           1924 Apr
        stu-039 - ID# AH155
           Senior Dairy Students with black hats and canes, 1924 Apr
   12   stu-041 - ID# AH185
           Pork Production Lab Class, Students inspecting breeding crate &
           loading chute, by Ag Eng, 1924 May 15
        stu-042 - ID# AH215
           Class taking exam in Meats Class over ID of cuts of meat, 1925
           Jan 2
        stu-043 - ID# AH317
           Mackintosh showing meat cutting for freshman judging class,
           1925 Oct 20
        stu-044 - ID# AH333 - 044a - ID# AH333
           L. L. Compton winning hog calling contest, Later Prof Agronomy,
           1926 Feb 14
        stu-045 - ID# AH347
           Home Economics meats class taking a meats ID quiz, 1926 Apr
           29
   13   stu-046 - ID# D1382
           Meat Cutting Demonstration for Home Economics girls,
           Mackintosh and helper, 1924 Jan 12 
        stu-047 - ID# D1437
           Meat Cutting Demonstration for Home Economics girls,
           Mackintosh, n.d.
        stu-048 - ID# A8462
           Winners of the Dairy Judging Contest, 1937 May 15
        stu-049 - ID# A9164
           Winners of the Dairy Judging Contest, 1938 May 24
        stu-050 - ID# C4781
           Winners of Dairy Cattle, Crops, & AH judging contests, 1933
           May 12
   14   stu-051 - ID# C6209
           Winners of the Dairy Judging Contest, 1936 May 13
        stu-052 - ID# A9478
           Winners of the Poultry Judging Contest, 1938 Nov 05
        stu-053 
           Winners of the Poultry Judging Contest, 1940 Nov
        stu-054 
           Dave Grothusen looks at prizes for judging contest, n.d.
        stu-055 
           Bill Wood, n.d.
   15   stu-056
           Quadrathalon Champion team, 1996
        stu-057 
           Bill Able presents Warren Kroeker the F. W. Bell Award, 1978
        stu-058
           Warren Forbes, B&B President, 1995-1996
        stu-059
           Gary Thompson, B&B Member, n.d.
        stu-060
           Junior Merit Trophy, Pat Burton presented trophy by Dr. Dell
           Allen, 1979 May 12
        stu-061 
           Amy Harris, B&B President, 1998-1999, 1999
        stu-062 - ID# C4782
           Winners in the 31st annual AH Judging contest, 1933 May 15
        stu-063 - ID# C5290
           Winners in the annual AH Judging contest, 1934 May 08
        stu-064 - ID# C5705
           Judging a class of horses in the annual contest, 1935 May 10
        stu-065 - ID# A7529
           First place winner in each of student judging contests, 1935 Mar
           21
   16   stu-066 - ID# A7528
           Winners in the annual A. H. Judging Contest, 1935 Mar 21
        stu-067 - ID# C6208
           Winners in the annual A. H. Judging Contest, 1936 May 13
        stu-068 - ID# A8494
           Winners in the annual A. H. Judging Contest, 1937 May 24
        stu-069 - ID# A8997
           Elmore Stout & Willis Wenrich, George Aicher, 1938 Mar 19
        stu-070 - ID# A9163
           Winners in the annual A. H. Judging Contest, 1938 May 24
   17   stu-071 - ID# C6612 - 072 - ID# C6612-2
           R. B. Cathcart showing men how to braid mane, 1936 Dec 15
        stu-073 - ID# AH395
           Ag day Student Workers, 1928 Apr 20
        stu-074 
           Students in wool judging contest, n.d.
        stu-075 - ID# 1A1043
           Two shots of the milking contest, 1940 Oct 14
   18   stu-093 - 094
           A class in pregnancy diagnosis, 1974 Sep
        stu-095
           Crew at breeding research, left to right Eva Stump Gardiner,
           Rosealee Behnke, Liz Leipold, unknown, n.d.
   19   stuunk-001 - 002
           Dunking, Student being thrown in horse tank for not wearing
           proper attire, n.d.
        stuunk-003
           Students catching a calf, Old poultry farm in background
        stuunk-004 
           1st Special K Edition Sale, Student working on sale animal, 1977
           Dec 03
        stuunk-005 - 011
           Student Dairy Products judging contest, n.d.

        Swine, 1911 - 1999

15 01   swi-001 - ID# 1A7689-15
           Pig on choice of milo study ordered by Prof Atkinson, 1951 Jan
           15
        swi-002 - ID# 1A7689-10
           Deficiencies in calcium, vitamin A, phosphorus ordered by Prof
           Atkinson, 1951 Jan 15 
        swi-003 - ID# AH146a
           Best Boar Pig from 'outpost' litter, Poland, 1923 Jul 09
        swi-004 - ID# 31.101
           Group of hogs on college farm, n.d.
        swi-005 - ID# 34.12
           Wonder queen 1st, Rear view of gilt, Duroc, 1911 Jun 06
        swi-006 - ID# 30.49
           Poland Sows, Sensation 1st & Logan Maid with pigs, Poland,
           1920 May 01
        swi-007 - ID# 72.0
           1st prize pen of barrows, Picture says Duroc but I doubt, 1912
        swi-008 - ID# 72.1
           4th pen barrows, over 12 and under 18, Berkshire, 1913
   02   swi-013 - ID# 170
           Sow, [1920s]
        swi-014 - ID# 178
           Boar, [1905]
        swi-015 - ID# 185 - 016 - ID# 186
           Ideal Boar, Poland China, [1930]
        swi-017 - ID# 468A
           Duroc Jersey Boar, "Beautys Babe," 1912 Dec 24
        swi-018 - ID# 5512
           Different methods of raising hogs, Old system (20s) on top, 1963
           on bottom, 1963 Mar 27
        swi-019 - ID# A10242
           Gilts, Poland China, 1939 Oct 10
        swi-020 - ID# AH19a
           Gilts sent to Brazil Land & Cattle, Duroc Jersey, 1919 Nov 19
   03   swi-021 - ID# AH22a
           Bob Wonder's Queen 3, Junior Champ Topeka, 1919 Sep
        swi-022 - ID# AH52a
           Bob Wonder's Queen in foreground, 1920 Feb
        swi-023 - ID# AH196
           Pigs at trough, Pigs sired by Liberator Pilot, 1924 Sep 29
        swi-024 - ID# AH425
           Brood Sows at a Hay Rack, 1928
        swi-025 - ID# AH426
           Brood Sows and pigs on pasture, 1929
   04   swi-026 - ID# AH429
           Little pigs at a pig creep, 1929
        swi-027 - ID# AH296 - 028 - ID# AH297
           Gilts sold in sale, 1912 Dec 24
        swi-029 - ID# B1921
           Hampshire barrows with Mr. Bales, swine herdsman, 1927 Nov
           03
        swi-030 - ID# B1923
           Poland China yearling gilts with Mr. Bales, swine herdsman, 1927
           Nov 03
   05   swi-032 - ID# B1927
           Duroc gilts at self feeder, 1927 Nov 03
        swi-033 - ID# dawley
           Nonpariel Queen as per artists view, [1900]
        swi-034 - ID# EX14
           Duroc pigs at feeding trough, [1919]
        swi-035 - ID# EX100
           Comparison of hand feeding versus self feeding, Lot 2 start, 1920
           Jun 22
   06   swi-036 - ID# EX180
           Pigs in field of cane, n.d.
        swi-037 - ID# EX352
           Self feeding sows after farrowing, 1931 Mar
        swi-038 - ID# 1142
           G. Champ barrow, American Royal, 1913
        swi-039 - ID# A3787
           Poor type sow to use for killing, 1925 Sep 05
        swi-040 - ID# AH81a
           Gilts by Rainbow Lad out of Bob Wonder's Queen 3rd, 1922 May
           01
   07   swi-041 - ID# AH82a - 042 - ID# AH83a
           Gilts by Rainbow Lad out of Bob Wonder's Queen 3rd, 1922 May
           01
        swi-043 - ID# AH104a
           Poland China boar "Peter Liberator," 1923 Mar 01
        swi-044 - ID# AH105a
           Poland China boar "Peter Liberator," at one year of age, 1923 May
           30
        swi-045 - ID# AH123a
           Futurity winners Kansas Free Fair, Topeka, 1922 Sep
   08   swi-046 - ID# AH134a - 047 - ID# AH135a
           Pigs by "Outpost" out of "College #42," 1923 Jul 09
        swi-048 - ID# AH157
           Barrows with Mr. Bales, herdsman, 1924 Apr
        swi-049 - ID# H3295
           Poland China Futurity Winners Kansas Free Fair, 1919
        swi-050 - ID# AH187
           1st prize Get of Sire Hampshire Barrows International, 1922 Dec
   09   swi-051 - ID# AH188
           Winners Futurity State Fair, Hutchinson, 1922 Sep
        swi-052 - ID# AH285
           1st American Royal were also 1st, 2nd, 3rd individuals, 1925 Nov
        swi-053 - ID# AH286
           1st Royal, 1st, 2nd, 3rd individual, champ barrow, champ pen,
           1925 Nov
        swi-054 - ID# AH298 
           Duroc Jersey Gilts were shipped to Brazil, 1920 May
        swi-055 - ID# AH318
           Fall gilt "Memory Queen" sired by "In Memoriam", 1926 Jan 06
   10   swi-056 - ID# AH334
           Duroc sow with 12 piglets east side of swine barn, 1926 Mar 16
        swi-057 - ID# B1126-1
           Pigs grazing on sweet clover pasture, 1924 Jun 13
        swi-058 - ID# C1543
           1st prize Futurity litter at Topeka, 1922 Nov 09
        swi-059 - ID# EX217
           Animal Nutrition Examinations, Project 38, Experiment 7, Phase
           21 (sow & piglets), 1923 Oct 20
        swi-060 - ID# EX287
           Animal Nutrition Examinations, Project 38, Experiment 7, Phase
           22 sows on optimum ration, 1925 May 25
   11   swi-061 - ID# 3363
           Grand Champ barrow at American Royal, 1923
        swi-062 - ID# EX325
           Swine Nutrition Investigations, Experiment 7, Project 38, Phase
           33, Lot 4, 1926 Jun 06
        swi-063 - ID# 1143
           "Pathmaster" Duroc barrow, 1922
        swi-064 
           Duroc gilt, n.d.
        swi-065
           Grand Champ pen of three Poland China barrows, 1953
        swi-066 - ID# A3788
           Desirable type for home slaughter, 1925 Aug
        swi-067
           Grand Champ Barrow at National Western in Denver exhibited by
           KSU, 1970
        swi-068 - ID# AH288
           1st prize fall Spotted Poland barrow at American Royal, exhibited
           by KSAC, 1925 Nov
        swi-069 
           Grand Champ Barrow, Kansas State Fair, exhibited by  KSU,
           1972
        swi-070 
           Grand Champ Barrow, Kansas State Fair, exhibited by KSU, 1974
   12   swi-071
           Grand Champ Barrow, Kansas State Fair, exhibited by KSU, 1970
        swi-072 - ID# B1925
           Poland China Gilts on alfalfa pasture, 1927 Nov
        swi-073 - ID# 474
           College Colonel 2nd used in herd, Duroc Jersey, 1912 Dec 24
        swi-074 - ID# 471
           2nd Masterpiece Berkshire boar used in herd, 1912 Dec 24
        swi-075 - ID# 470
           Wakarusa Duke Berkshire boar used in herd, 1912 Dec 24
        swi-076 
           Pigs in shade, n.d.
        swi-077 - ID# 468
           Beauty's Babe Duroc Jersey boar used in herd, 1912 Dec 24
        swi-078 - ID# 475
           Good as Gold Duroc Jersey boar used in herd, 1912 Dec 24
        swi-079 - ID# AH24a
           Poland China Boar Mellow King, 1919 Jun 21
        swi-080 - ID# AH23a
           Sensation 1st Junior Champ, Topeka 5th National Swine show,
           1919 Jun 21
        swi-081 - ID# AH387 
           Group of pigs on alfalfa pasture, Swine farrowing house in
           background, 1927 Sep

        Wool Judging Team, 1952 - 2004

   13   woo1952-a - b
           Senior Team, 1952
        woo1953-a
           Senior Team, 1953
        woo1954-a
           Senior Team, 1954
        woo1955-a
           Senior Team, 1955
        woo1956-a
           Senior Team, 1956
        woo1957-a
           Senior Team, 1957
        woo1958-a - b
           Senior Team, 1958
        woo1959-a - ID# 4666
           Junior Team, 1959 May 13
        woo1959-c - ID# 4728
           American Royal judging team, 1959
        woo1960-a - ID# 4774
           Denver judging team, 1960 Jan 14
        woo1960-b - ID# 4728
           American Royal judging team, 1959 Oct 12
   14   woo1961-a - ID# 4961
           Denver judging team, 1961 Jan 21
        woo1961-b - ID# 5161
           American Royal judging team, 1961 Oct 12
        woo1962-a - ID# 5354
           American Royal judging team, 1962
        woo1963-a - ID# 5426
           Denver judging team, 1963 Jan 09
        woo1963-b - ID# 5960 - c
           American Royal judging team, 1963
        woo1964-a - ID# 5653
           Denver judging team, 1964 Jan 08
        woo1964-b - ID# 5943
           American Royal team, 1964 Oct 21
        woo1965-a - ID# 6038
           Denver judging team, 1965 Jan 11
        woo1965-b - ID# 6366
           American Royal judging team, 1965 Oct 18
   15   woo1966-a 
           American Royal judging team, 1966
        woo1966-b
           American Royal judging team, 1966
        woo1966-c - ID# 6894
           American Royal judging team, 1966 Oct 13
        woo1966-d - ID# 6478
           Denver judging team, 1966 Jan 11
        woo1967-a - ID# 7060
           Denver judging team, 1967 Jan 11
        woo1967-b - ID# 7469
           American Royal judging team, 1967 Oct 12
        woo1968-a - ID# 7620
           Denver judging team, 1968 Jan 12
        woo1968-b - ID# 8999
           American Royal judging team, 1968 Oct 17
        woo1969-a - ID# 9148
           Denver judging team, 1969 Jan 9
        woo1969-b - ID# 9638
           American Royal team, 1969 Nov 7
   16   woo1971-a 
           American Royal team, left to right David Ames, Galen Drier, Mel
           Norman, Ken Conway, Mike McDiffett, 1971
        woo1973-a
           Denver judging team, 1973
        woo1974-a
           Denver judging team, 1974
        woo1974-b 
           Senior Team, 1974
        woo1975-a
           Denver judging team, 1975
        woo1975-b
           Senior Team, 1975
        woo1976-a -b
           Senior Team, 1976
        woo1977-a
           Senior Team, 1977
        woo1978-a
           Denver judging team, 1978
        woo1978-b 
           Senior Team, 1978
        woo1979-a
           Denver judging team, 1979
        woo1979-b
           Senior Team, 1979
   17   woo1981-a
           Champion Wool Judging Team, 1981 Jan
        woo1981-b
           Senior Team, 1981
        woo1982-a
           Houston Wool Team, 1982
        woo1982-b 
           Denver judging team, 1982
        woo1982-c
           Senior Team, 1982
        woo1983-a 
           Denver judging team, 1983
        woo1984-a
           Senior Team, 1984
        woo1985-a
           Houston team, 1985
        woo1985-b
           Houston team, 1985
        woo1986-a
           Senior Team, 1986
        woo1987-a - ID# S-3969
           Proof sheet, 1987 Mar 25
        woo1987-b 
           Senior Team, 1987
        woo1988-a - ID# S4123
           Proof sheet, 1988 May 03
        woo1988-b 
           Senior Team, 1988
        woo1990-a
           Senior Team, 1990
        woo1992-a 
           Senior Team, 1992
        woo1993-a 
           Senior Team, 1993
        woo1994-a
           Senior Team, 1994
        woo1995-a
           Senior Team, 1995
        woo1996-a
           Senior Team, 1996
        woo1997-a 
           Senior Team, 1997
        woo1998-a
           Senior Team, 1998
        woo1999-a
           Dr. Spaeth introduces the 1999 team at B&B Banquet, 1999
        woo1999-b
           Could be winners of B&B wool judging contest, 1999

        Oversize Photographs, 1904 - 1958

16      b&b1936-a
           Dan Casement, 1936?
        cat-306
           Angus cows at stone horse barn, 1946 Mar 20
        car-313a
           Beau Hazen, show steer, 1915
        cat-315
           Show steers Beau Hazen, Beau Fancy, and Beau Hessler, 1915
        cat-355
           Three views of a Hereford steer, 1910
        cat-356
           Champion Shorthorn steer Herd, International, 1905
        cat-357
           International 2nd place Shorthorn herd, 1922 Mar. 26
        cat-358
           Feeder yearlings, mixed, [1904]
        cat-359
           Feeder calves, mixed, [1904]
        cat-360 - 362
           Feeder yearlings, mixed, [1904]
        cat-363
           Grand Champ and Reserve Grand Champ Angus steers, "King
           Ellsworth" left, "Symboleer" right, 1909
        cat-364
           Judge of show behind "King Ellsworth" Grand Champ Chicago,
           1909
        cat-365
           First prize group of three [Chicago], Includes Grand Champ and
           Reserve Grand Champ, 1909
        cat-366
           Shorthorn Bull, possibly "Marauder," [1910]
        cat-367
           Angus Bull, [1910]
        cat-368 
           Galloway or Angus show steer, [1910]
        cat-369 - 371
           Shorthorn show steer, [1910]
        cat-372
           Galloway show steer, [1910]
        cat-373 - 374
           Hereford show steer, 1910
        cat-375
           Hereford show steer, Broco faced, 1910
        cat-376
           Hereford show steer, 1910
        cat-377
           Feeder calves, mixed, [1904]
        cat-612
           Beau Fancy, 1915
        cat-613
           Beau Hessler, 1915

17      fac-084
           Prof. D. L. Mackintosh, n.d.
        fac-085
           Dr. A. D. Weber, n.d.
        fac-136
           Dr. R. F. Cox, n.d.
        hor-006
           Percheron farm teams at KSAC, 1906
        hor-008
           Grade teams, stone horse barn, 1915
        hor-012
           Percheron, possible army stallion, [1910]
        hor-013
           Imported Belgian team weighing 4000 lbs, [1910]
        hor-014
           Imported Belgian stallion "Pacifique," [1910]
        hor-015
           KSU Horses (light & draft) shown on sale northeast of Weber
           Hall, n.d.
        misc-052
           Early polled Herefords, owned by W. W. Guthrie, Atchison,
           [1910]
        misc-093
           Cover for Feeders Day, shows elevator, hogs, and cattle, [1958]
        she-062
           Castrating a lamb, n.d.
        she-063
           Initial steps of lamb castration, n.d
        she-087
           Three rams of poor quality, n.d.
        she-090
           Proper method of docking a lamb, n.d
        she-369
           Sheep at pasture, 1905
        stu-089
           Butter makers short course, 1900-1903
        stu-091
           Unknown students, possibly enrolled in a dairy short course, n.d.
        stu-092
           Unknown group and location, n.d.
        swi-009     
           Pen of gilts, mixed group, [1904]
        swi-010
           Young pigs, mixed group, [1910]
        swi-011 
           Possibly a Tamworth Boar, [1904], 2 copies
        swi-012     
           Young sows, [1905]

18-19   Negatives, Glass      
		  



spacer
 
logo
http://www.lib.k-state.edu