K-State Libraries 
Great Room Mural

K-State Libraries
4-H Youth Program Records

Container List


Box       Folder

 01   01     Departmental Annual Report, 1913-1914
      02       1914-1916
      03       1917-1918
      04       1919
      05       1920
      06       1921
      07       1922
      08       1923
      09       1924
      10       1925
      11       1925
      12       1926
      13       1927

02    01    Departmental Annual Report, 1928
      02       1929
      03       1930
      04       1930
      05       1931
      06       1932
      07       1932
      08       1933
      09       1933

03    01    Departmental Annual Report, 1934
      02       1935
      03       1936
      04       1937
      05       1938
      06       1939
      07       1940
      08       1940
      09       1941
      10       1942

04    01    Departmental Annual Report, 1943
      02       1944
      03       1945
      04       1946
      05       1947
      06       1948
      07       1949
      08       1950
      09       1951
      10       1952
      11       1953
      12       1954
      13       1955
      14       1956
      15       1957
      16       1958
      17       1959

05    01    Departmental Annual Report, 1960
      02       1961
      03       1962
      04       1963
      05       1964
      06       1965
      07       1966
      08       1967
      09       1968
      10    Dean's Annual Report, 1936
      11       1937
      12       1938
      13       1939
      14       1940
      15       1941
      16       1942
      17       1943
      18       1944
      19       1945
      20       1946
      21       1947
      22       1948
      23       1949
      24       1950
      25       1951
      26       1952
      27       1953
      28       1954
      29       1955
      30    Conferences and Forums, Round-Up, Programs, 1947-1981
      31    Conferences and Forums, Sunflower Round-Up, 1950-1966
      32       Adult Leaders Conference, 1964
      33       Adult Leaders Conference, 1965
      34       Adult Leaders Conference, 1966
      35       National Safety Congress, 1973
      36       Round-Up, 1976-1979
      37       National Leaders Forum, 1983
      38       Leaders' Conference, 1992

06    01    Events, Conservation Outgoing School, 1937
      02       State Camp, Insurance, No date
      03       Camps, Health, 1970
      04       Wichita/Recognition Day, 1972
      05       Poultry Fact Finding Conference, 1981
      06       Kansas 4-H Congress at Wichita, 1983
      07       Heritage Encounter Camp, 1991
      08       Sunflower State Exposition, No date
      09       Rock Springs Ranch, 1991
      10       Kansas Courtyard Dedication, 1992
      11    Programming, Newsletter and Programs, 1978-1982
      12    Studies, Local Leadership, 1938
      13       Leader Learning Laboratory Directory, No date
      14       Ph. D. Dissertation Proposal of Fred Rohs, 1982
      15    Team Competition, Meat Utilization, 1958
      16       Tractor, 1958
      17       District Wheat Shows, 1981
      18       Weed Control, 1981
      19       Wheat Quality Trip, 1983
      20       Wheat Variety Plots, 1992
      21    Yearly Enrollment, Master 4-H Club, 1927-1957
      22       Youth Enrollment Report, 1980
      23    History
      24       Extension
      25       4-H
      26       4-H Club Work
      27       Kansas State University, 1962
      28       State Winners  

07    01    Building, 4-H, 1933-1934    
      02       4-H Club, 1936
      03       Club Plans, 1937
      04       Proposed State Fair 4-H Exhibit, 1962
      05    Scholarships and Awards, Capper Scholarship
      06       Cities Service Scholarship
      07    Scholarships and Awards, Citizenship-in-Action (Bond Winners)
      08       Clovia Scholarship House
      09       4-H Key Award
      10       Paul Gross Scholarship
      11       Health Club Award
      12       Kansas Electric Cooperatives Scholarship
      13       Kansas 4-H Ambassador Program
      14       Key Award
      15       N.T. Veatch Scholarships
      16       Presidential Tray Winners
      17       Ship Winter Memorial Grant-in-Aid
      18       Union Pacific Scholarships
      19       Union Pacific Scholarships
      20       Watkins Scholarship
      21       Gwen Wilson Scholarship
      22       John Wilson Scholarship
      23       Woolworth Scholarships
      24       Veterinary Association Scholarships
      25    Committee, Advisory, 1947-1950
      26       Advisory, 1951-1953
      27       Advisory, 1954-1955
      28       Advisory, 1956-1958
      29       Advisory, 1959-1960
      30       Advisory, 1961-1963

08    01    Committee, Advisory, 1964-1965
      02       Advisory, 1965
      03       Advisory, 1966-1967
      04       Advisory, 1968-1969
      05       Advisory, 1970
      06       Advisory, 1971
      07       Advisory, 1972
      08       Advisory, 1973-1979
      09       Advisory, 1980
      10       Advisory, 1985
      11       Advisory, 1988
      12       Extension Subcommittee on 4-H Club Work, 1957; 1959-1967
      13       Livestock Advisory, 1977-1982
      14       Youth Advisory, 1977-1981
      15    Charter, November, 1950
      16    Dean's Summary, 1955
      17       1956
      18       1957
      19       1958
      20    Dean's Summary, 1959
      21    Annual Report Figures, 1942-1950
      22       1951-1954

09    01    Annual Report Figures, 1955-1960
      02       1961-1965
      03    Membership Figures, 1960-1962
      04       1966
      05       1967
      06       1968
      07       1969-1970, 1972-1973
      08       1974-1979
      09       1981

10          Collegiate 4-H Club Minutes
      01       December 16, 1927 to February 20, 1936
      02       March 20, 1936 to January 6, 1948
      03       May 17, 1951 to January 16, 1958
      04       February 6, 1958 to April 21, 1966
      05       May 5, 1966 to September 12, 1974
      06       September 26, 1974 to October 12, 1978
      07       May 7, 1981 to April 4, 1985
      08       Fall, 1985
      09    Collegiate 4-H Club Member Log, 1937-1938
      10       1939-1945
      11       1950-1954
      12    Collegiate 4-H Directories, 1959-1977
     
11    01    Collegiate 4-H Youth Enrollment Reports, 1970-1992
      02    Tip Sheets, 1957
      03       1958
      04       1959-1960
      05       1961-1962
      06       1963
      07       1964
      08       1965
      09       1966
      10       1967
      11       1968
      12       1969
      13       1970
      14       1971
      15       1972
      16       1973
      17       1974
      18       1975
      19       1976
      20       1977
      21       1978
      22       1979

12    01    Tip Sheets, 1980
      02       1981 
      03       1986
      04       1987
      05       1988
      06       1990
      07       1991
      08       1992
      09       1993
      10    National 4-H Awards Program State Winners, 1979
      11    National 4-H Club Congress, 1957-1971
      12       1972-1977
      13       1978-1983

13    01    National 4-H Club Congress, 1985-1990
      02       Booklets, 1973-1976
      03    National 4-H Club Congress Delegates, by county
      04    National 4-H Foundation Focus
      05    National 4-H History Book
      06    National Dairy Conference, 1961-1982; 1991-1992
      07    National Judging Contests, 1962-1983; 1991-1992
      08    Report of County Champions, 1946-1949
      09       1950-1953
      10       1954-1957
      11       1958-1960
      12       1961-1962

14    01    Report of County Champions, 1963-1964
      02       1965-1966
      03    LABO Japanese Exchange, Inbound, 1977
      04       1978-1981
      05       1984
      06       1986
      07       1987
      08       1988
      09       1989
      10       1990
      11       1991-1992
      12       1993
      13       1994
   
15    01    LABO Japanese Exchange, Inbound, 1995
      02    LABO Japanese Exchange, Outbound, 1985
      03       1986
      04       1987
      05       1988
      06       1990
      07       1991
      08       1992
      09       1993
      10    LABO Japanese Exchange Program, History of
      11    LABO Japanese Exchange Program National 4-H Evaluation
      12    International Farm Youth Exchange (IFYE)
               Letters from Delegates, 1948-1953
      13       Letters from Delegates, 1954-1955
      14       Letters from Delegates, 1956-1957
      15       General Exchangee Information, 1952-1957
      16       Newsletters 1953-1956
      17       National Alumni Association Meetings Summary

16    01    IFYE, Scrapbook, 1950-1953
      02       Scrapbook, 1954
      03    IFYE 1957, Costa Rica, William Luis Ramirez B.
      04       Ecuador, Carlos W. Molina
      05       El Salvador, Roberto Ernesto Montes F.
      06       England, Elizabeth Clemitson
      07       France, Lucie Faisnel
      08       Germany, Elke Kuhl
      09       Guatemala, Oscar Humberto Cordon G.
      10       India, Narendra Devidas Bokey
      11       India, Hardey Singh Gill
      12       India, M.G. Mahulkar
      13       India, Baidyanath Mukherjee
      14       India, S. Nilekani
      15       India, Laxman S. Rathore
      16       Iran, Aghdas Aminolsharyah Azimi
      17       Iran Ali Ensafi
      18       Italy, Piero Ferretti
      19       Jordan, Abder Rahmnan Abu-Ghaben
      20       Luxembourg, Celine Demuth
      21       East Pakistan, Anis-Ur Rahman
      22       West Pakistan, Siddiq Nawaz Khan
      23       Scotland, Kenneth Mann
      24       Sweden, John Arne Lennart Johansson
      25       Switzerland, Max Hinterberger
      26       Turkey, Erol Zeytinoglu
      27       Uruguay, Ricardo Fausto Resa A.
      28    IFYE 1958, Australia, Emily Douthi
      29       Austria, Heribert Strommer
      30       Belgium, Herman Vermeiren
      31       Brazil, Jorge Geisel
      32       Brazil, Marjorie Roeckers
      33       Burma, Htun Kyi
      34       Burma, Sai Ling Thang
      35       Chile, Grecia Gonzalez
      36       England, John Fred Goodge
      37       Finland, Seppo Manner
      38       France, Bernard G. Thiriez
      39       Greece, Dean Ebel
      40       Greece, Katherine Panagiotoy
      41       India, Nachhattar Grewal
      42       India, Arjun Khade
      43       India, Clifford Gruver Iran
      44       Iran, Shamseddin Lavasani
      45       Ireland, Ann Ecklund
      46       Israel, Gay Gurvitz
      47       Italy, James Gooch
      48       Netherlands, Nelly van den Heuvel
      49       Scotland, Billy Clark
      50       Syria, Faraj Othman
      51    IFYE Exchangees, 1958-1959
      52    IFYE Talks Given, January 1958-March 1958
      53    IFYE Clippings of Delegates and Exchangees, 1958
      54    IFYE 10th Anniversary, 1958
      55    IFYE 1959, Argentina, Emma E. Rocha
      56       China, Chia-Hsuing Lou
      57       England and Wales Arnita Otte
      58       Italy, Gianfranco Soldati
      59       Nepal, Bhagabati Devi
      60       Nepal, Shoba Devi Rai
      61       Norway, Kenneth Peirce
      62       Norway, Turid Simonstad
      63       Pakistan, Khondaker Rezaul Alam
      64       Pakistan, Abdullah Khan
      65       Philippines, Gonzalo O. Catan
      66       Philippines, Gelane Moritz

17    01    IFYE 1959, Syria, Adnan Mougrabi
      02       Syria, Said Sakka
      03       Venezuela, Paul Faidley
      04    IFYE Publicity, 1959
      05    IFYE Prospective Delegates, 1952-1959
      06    IFYE Publicity, 1960
      07    IFYE Obljectives, 1960
      08    IFYE 1960, Brazil, Richard Rankin
      09       Costa Rica, Harlan Ross
      10       Denmark, Marilyn Hansen
      11       England, Joan Marjorie Mann
      12       Finland, Brenda Morgan
      13       Germany, Klaus Schumachers
      14       Ireland, Connie Clary
      15       Ireland, Anna F. Wardell
      16       Jordan, Mohammed Aunallah
      17       Jordan, Muhammed Hamid
      18       Jordan, Khalil Shalaby
      19       Luxembourg, Edward Schumacher
      20       Nicaragua, Gary Lafferty
      21       Pakistan, Leonard Munger
      22       East Pakistan, Q.A.M. Habibul
      23       West Pakistan, Sansullah Soomro
      24       Peru, Enrique J. Goytizolo C.
      25       Sweden, Siv. Nilsson
      26       Switzerland, Hans Rufenacht
      27       Turkey, Kutlu Isin
      28    IFYE 1961, Argentina, George Eislel
      29       Australia, Ian Taylor
      30       Brazil, Akiyoshi aoki
      31       Chile, Janice Laidig
      32       Colombia, Delia Duarte
      33       Colombia, Silvio Alvarez
      34       Colombia, Dave Woolfolk
      35       England, Betty Thornton
      36       Finland, Liisa Laakkio
      37       France, Marie-Claire Prieux
      38       Germany, Marcia Rygaard
      39       Greece, Christos S. Psarras
      40       India, Nil Kanth S. Patil
      41       Iran, Gholamhossein Boroumand
      42       Iran, Nabiollah Youseffi-Dadras
      43       Iran, Morteza Mashal
      44       Italy, Evelyn Dyck
      45       Japan, Mary Jo Mauler
      46       Luxembourg, Judy Hal
      47       Luxembourg, Marie-Victoire von-Roesgen
      48       Portugal, Antonio Judice
      49       Sweden, Ake E. Sandstrom
      50       Switzerland, Darlene Dewey
      51       Turkey, Bill New
      52       Uruguay, Angel Ariel Arzuaga Z.
      53    IFYE Newsletter, 1961
      54    IFYE Publicity, 1961
      55    IFYE Publicity, 1962
      56    IFYE Exchangees, 1962
      57    IFYE 1962, Austria, Larry Lee Larson
      58       Belgium, Michel Oger
      59       Costa Rica, Gillio Francesa F.
      60       Ecuador, Fanny Jordan R.
      61       France JoAnn Cool
      62       Honduras, Gerenarda Ratliff T.
      63       India, Giriah Narain Mathur
      64       India, Ramraghunath Chowdhary
      65       India, Roger Pine

18    01    IFYE 1962, India, Dola Seetaramulu
      02       Iran Asghar Salmasi
      03       Ireland JohnBaird
      04       Israel, Moshe Kedem
      05       Israel, Kathy Middleton
      06       Italy, Silvana Colantuono
      07       Jamaica, Vivlyn E. Bartley
      08       Jamaica, Lowell Slyter
      09       Netherlands, Matty Van Maldegem
      10       Northern Ireland, Bell Cameron
      11       Philippines, Doris Imhof
      12       Philippines, Mangorobong Magondacan
      13       Rhodesia and Nyasaland, David A. Hall
      14       Spain, Linda Ahlstedt
      15       Spain, Jamie Vinals R.
      16       Sweden, Karen Knoll
      17       Turkey, Necdet Kocaker
      18       Venezuela, Marion Karr
      19       Venezuela, Francisco Pacheco E.
      20    IFYE Publicity, 1963
      21    IFYE Non-Delegate, Willetta Rusk, 1963
      22    IFYE 1963, Australia, John Spencer
      23       Brazil, Mauro Barbosa
      24       Brazil, Patricia Shaffer
      25       Chile, Adelaida Labaste Del C.
      26       China, Chu-hwa Lin
      27       Columbia, Beverly Moritz
      28       Costa Rica, Carmen L. Araya V.
      29       Costa Rica, Sharon Sargent
      30       Denmark, Inger Carlsen
      31       England, Marlene McBride
      32       England, Agnes Nancy Paton
      33       Finland, Betty Nelson
      34       Finland, Anneli Searisalo
      35       Germany, Bernd Benz
      36       Iran, Harry Stevens
      37       Italy, Carlo Lepri
      38       Italy, Glade Presnal
      39       Japan, Kenichiro Takeuchi
      40       Kenya, Colin Francombe
      41       Korea, Dong Hi Lee
      42       Luxembourg, Helene Dieschbourg
      43       Nepal, David Good
      44       Nepal, Ram Sewak Mishra
      45       Nepal, Narbahadur Gurung
      46       West Pakistan, Farooq Akbar             
      47       Peru, Maria Imelda Jeri R.
      48       Poland, Michelle Steele
      49       Poland, Henryka Zurek
      50       Sweden, Monika Wengstrom
      51       Sweden, Linda Hemphill
      52       Switzerland, Ernst Kindlimann
      53       Thailand, Anuphongs Chiowcharnvlijkit
      54       Thailand, Peggy June Chrisman
      55       Venezuela, Teodomiro Vargas
      56    IFYE 1964, Publicity
      57    IFYE 1964, Avis Jacob
      58       Judith Miller
      59       Argentina, Juan E. Soderlund
      60       Ecuador, Ernesto Vintimilla
      61       Germany, James R. Cormode
      62       India, K. Rajendran
      63       India, Jim Riemann
      64       India, Narendra Singh
      65       Italy, Paolo Valerio
      66       Netherlands, Patricia Jordan
      67       New Zealand, Jennifer Anne Clark
      68       Panama, Marielana Quiros
      69       Peru, Maria Romero
      70       Philippines, James Milliken
      71       Philippines, Cesar O. Sta. Ana
      72       Poland, Teresa Sasor
      73       Scotland, Darrell Priddy
      74       Switzerland, Hermine Iseli
      75       Thailand, Suvit Vividwon
      76       Turkey, Sadik Baseken
      77       United Arab Republic, Duane Daily
      78       Venezuela, Cesar A. Rodriguez S.
      79    IFYE 1965, Publicity
      80    IFYE 1965, Marian Barnes
      81       Mid Point Conference
      82       South Australia, David J. Sher
      83       Brazil, Ilma T. Arns
      84       Brazil, Karen Chitwood
      85       Finland, Karen Carey
      86       Finland, Matti Sipila

19    01    IFYE 1965, Germany, Annemarie Weber
      02       India, Richard Hawkins
      03       India, Mary K. Munson
      04       India, Shailendera Pathak
      05       India, Arati Sahana
      06       Ireland, Gabrielle M. Gowing
      07       Italy, Dante Losco
      08       Jamaica, Barbara Symns
      09       Japan, Gloria Bartholomew
      10       Mexico, Alvaro Aguirre C.
      11       Norway, Marit Valstad
      12       Paraguay, Eladio Sadivar M.
      13       Tunisia, Aziz A. Fouzai
      14       Tunisia, Gerlad Schmitt
      15       Turkey, Thomas O'Dell
      16       Turkey, Nedret Sener
      17       Uruguay, Paul G. Bratschi H.
      18       Venezuela, Eduardo J. Vasques G.
      19    IFYE 1966, Publicity
      20    IFYE 1966, Newsletter
      21    IFYE 1966, Special Kansas to germany Exchange
      22    IFYE 1966, Australia, Margaret Anne Croser
      23       Bechuanaland, Bradfield B. M. Gare
      24       Bechuanaland, Daniel K. Kwelagobe
      25       Bengal, Rosemary Warren
      26       Costa Rica, William C. Bennett
      27       Ecuador, Oscar Pozo C.
      28       Germany, Karen DeGood
      29       Germany, Bohle Fokken
      30       Germany, Gerda Haffele
      31       Germany, Dieter Hauter
      32       Germany, Linda Rae Keller
      33       Germany, Anke Schulz
      34       Germany, George Loren Zabel
      35       India, Gurmit Singh Mann
      36       India, Hazari Prasad Roy
      37       Israel, David Tal
      38       Peru, Pio Celestino
      39    IFYE 1967 PRYL Exchangee from Vietnam, Mrs. Huynh Thi Hoa
      40       PRYL Exchangee from Vietnam, Mr. Nguyen Ngoc Anh
      41    IFYE 1967, Argentina, Sara Bentley
      42       Australia, Nina Busch
      43       Australia, Maxwell Allan Correy
      44       Brazil, Jose Estevez Junqueria N.
      45       Germany, Linda Nairn
      46       India, John Nagel
      47       India, James Ploger
      48       Jamaica, Pauline Megan Francis
      49       Japan, Hishasi Nakasahi
      50       Japan, Tetsuhiro Kobayashi
      51       Netherlands, Rita Lilak
      52       Norway, Liv Jorun Wollebaek
      53       Paraguay, Flora Benita Spezzini
      54       Philippines, Filomena A. Javier
      55       Sweden, Helene Anna-Charlotta Johansson
      56       Sweden, Patti Lampe
      57       Swtizerland, Hans-Jorg Maag
      58       United Kingdom, John Andrew McLaren
      59       Venzuela, Noel Bracho
      60    IFYE 1968, Australia, Barbara Richard
      61       Finland, Arto V. J. Anttila
      62       France, Gerard Marmasse
      63       Greece, Vasiliki Papakonstantinou
      64       India, Suresh Kumar Juneja
      65       India, Nallappa Nallusamy
      66       India, Shakti Prabha
      67       Israel, Amiram Bar-Tura
      68       Israel, Marjorie Loyd
      69       Italy, Mario Dionisi
      70       Kenya, Henry K. Thairu
      71       Netherlands, Eva Henny Aalbers
      72       New Zealand, D. Stuart Collie
      73       Norway, Judy Lukins
      74       Switzerland, Walter Patton
      75       United Kingdom, Verla Mae Harms
      76       Venezuela, sandra Steele
      77       Vietnam, Dang Thi Kim Bang
      78       Alumni Association Constitution
      79       Kenneth Buchele
      80       India
      81       International Recipes, July 1968
      82       Joyce Womeldorff
      83    IFYE 1969, Costa Rica, Jose Francisco Murillo
      84       Dominican Republic, Virginia Works
      85       Germany, Margit Kothe
      86       Greece, George Koutros
      87       India, Carolyn Olson
      88       India, Ramesh C. Patel
      89       Ireland, Monica Kirwan
      90       Kenya, Tima Sue Heusner
      91       Panama, Osvaldo Aispurua O.
      92       Sweden, Linda Lou Coen
      93       Sweden, Goran Jakobsson
      94       Thailand, Watana La-Longsre
      95       Venezuela, Mari Ann Hoss
      96       Venezuela, Lorenzo Rojas
      97       Donnis Johnson, 1969-1970
      98       Donald Shoop, 1969-1970
      99       Applications, Prospective Delegates, 1960-1969
      100      Scrapbook

20    01    IFYE 1970, Brazil, Yutaka Saito
      02       Ecuador, Betty Jo Smith
      03       Ecuador, Jacinto Vera O.
      04       Ethiopia, Gary A. Nogge
      05       France, Christine erickson
      06       France, Jeanine LeGoff
      07       France, Phyllis Roelfs
      08       France, Marlene VanGundy
      09       Germany, Kathleen Currey
      10       Germany, Mary Knappenberger
      11       India, June Galle
      12       India, Larry G. Paxson
      13       India, Karanbir Sandhu
      14       Korea, Won Kap Lee
      15       Netherlands, Renake Georgius
      16       Nicaragua, Karen Kay Threlkel
      17       Norway, Per S. Mustvedt
      18       Uganda, Roger D. Beesley
      19       Uganda, Crissy Kateragga
      20       Venezuela, Rafael S. Marquez
      21    IFYE 1971, National Conference
      22       Brazil, Mitsushige Mabuchi
      23       China, Carolyn Neil
      24       Costa Rica, Rodrigo Pizarro P.
      25       Germany, Hanna Carstensen
      26       India, Narendra Singh Bhati
      27       India, Carolyn Nelson
      28       Japan, Diann Wiens
      29       Nepal, Surya Man Shakya
      30       Netherlands, Connie Harms
      31       Switzerland, Margrith Moser
      32       Switzerland, Margaret Vesecky
      33    IFYE 1972, Korea, Patricia Busse
      34       Philippines, Napoleon P. de la Cruz
      35       Turkey, Macide T. Bozoglu
      36       Turkey, Cliff Willms
      37    IFYE 1973, Host Family Applications
      38       Glenda Sue Butler
      39       Botswana, Opatile T. Mosenki
      40       China, Ming-Chia Hsu
      41       Italy, Larry Laas
      42       Mexico, Katherine Leavitt
      43       Mexico, James Riley
      44       New Zealand, Margaret Brophy
      45       Paraguay, Susan Wasserman
      46       Sweden, Ruth Ann-Britt Karlsson
      47       Turkey, Saban Toktas
      48       Venezuela, Susan Small
      49       Zambia, Pector C. Muchila
      50    IFYE 1974, Exchangees
      51       France, Anita Nelson
      52       Netherlands, Mariona Kloos
      53       Paraguay, Cheryl Blank
      54       Sri Lank, Janitha Wattegedara
      55       Thailand, Pornsark Parksantipong
      56    IFYE 1975, Australia, Jannette Luthi
      57       Thailand, Don DeWerff
      58       Turkey, Gurdal Bay
      59       West Indies, Angella M. Aimey
      60    IFYE 1976, Belgium, Erik P. E. Van Wilderode
      61       Egypt, Jamie Schesser
      62       Germany, Erhard Nicolai
      63       India, S. Nagaraj
      64       Jamaica, Aline Nelson
      65       Poland, Carl Carten
      66       United Kingdom, Howard J.H. Pullen
      67       Cindy Macy
      68    IFYE 1977, Agricultural Work Experience, Poland
      69       Communication
      70       Insurance
      71       Orientation, Inbound
      72       Australia, Trevor McLean
      73       Egypt, Mohamed Abaza
      74       Finland, Marketta Rautianen
      75       Greece, Nancy Carnahan
      76       India, Lalit Kumar
      77       Italy, Loredano Telloli
      78       Netherlands, Gerald Campbell
      79       Poland, Adel Visser
      80       Poland, Daryl Waldren
      81       Turkey, Cavit Karsligil
      82       United Kingdom, Linda Child
      83    IFYE 1978, Calling Cards
      84       Caravan to Costa Rica
      85       Delegates
      86       Food
      87       Kansas Handouts
      88       Kansas Roster of Delegates
      89       Newsletters
      90       Young Agricultural Specialist Exchange Program
      91       Germany, Christine Kaiser
      92       Greece, George Strikos
      93       Hungary, Naoma Lynn Mitchell
      94       Hungary, Lowell Thoman
      95       Norway, Kari Weel
      96       Philippines, Epimito Suito
      97       Russia, James F. Schesser, Jr.
      98       St. Kitts, Diane Marie Robson
      99       Switzerland, Dora Andres

21    01    IFYE 1979, Agriculture Work Experience, Poland
      02       Certificates
      03       Delegates
      04       Dial-A-Gram
      05       Host Family Applications
      06       Young Agriculture Specialist Exchange Rpogram, Alan R. Atwood
      07       France, Bruno Chassine
      08       Hungary, Alan Jay Ladd
      09       Liberia, James Newman
      10       Mauritius, Kathryn Lupfer
      11       Mauritius, Sooroojdev Phokeer
      12       Nepal, Krishna Karki
      13       Poland, Suzanne Shaw
      14       Russia, Jane Wittmeyer
      15       Sri Lanka, Rathnawardene Hettiarachchi
      16       Swaziland, Amos Mohale
      17       Sweden, Anders G. Fransson
      18       Sweden, Alice Phillips
      19       Thailand, Casey Garten
      20    IFYE 1980, Applications
      21       Citizens' Ambassador
      22       Insurance
      23       Young Agriculture Specialist Exchange Program
      24       Belgium, Frederic Stasse
      25       France, Guillaume Moizard
      26       Guatamala, Melinda Harbison
      27       Guatamala, Jean Loop
      28       Netherlands, Ankie de Wiljes
      29       Norway, Arnhild Standal
      30       Sweden, Lucinda Lindholm
      31       United Kingdom, Agnes Jane Orr
      32    IFYE 1981, International Intrigue
      33       Australia, Peter Keys
      34       Greece, Carol Honeycutt
      35       Italy, Paolo Nigro
      36       Netherlands, Marga Ter Veer
      37       Netherlands, Sally Wiley
      38       Paraguay, Ana Paiza Colman
      39       Paraguay, Tressa Mikesell
      40       Paraguay, Sabio Gonzales Romero
      41    IFYE 1982, Applications
      42       Applications
      43    IFYE 1982, Newspaper Clippings
      44       Costa Rica, Lizbeth Navarrete
      45       New Zealand, Fred Works
      46       Norway, Linda Hughbanks
      47       Norway, Kristin Sobstad
      48       Paraguay, Luis Alberto Ketterman Diesel
      49       Paraguay, Janece English
      50       Paraguay, Diana Keesling
      51       Paraguay, Aristides Vincente
      52       Paraguay, Roland Christian Wolff
      53       Philippines, Linda Richter
      54       Switzerland, Hans Rudolf Brunner
      55       Thailand, Bumphen Rungsichon
      56       Thailand, Mrs. Bumphen Rungsichon  
      57       United Kingdom, Jason Edwards
      58       United Kingdom, Fiona Farthing
      59       United Kingdom, Christine Larcombe
      60       United Kingdom, Susan Rylott
      61       United Kingdom, Dafydd Williams

22    01    IFYE 1983, Applications
      02       Customs and Language Learning
      03       Horizons
      04       Kansas
      05       Heifer Project International
      06       State Cultural Exchange Forms                
      07       Barbados, Philmore Gilkes
      08       Finland, Sanna Kaisa Kangas
      09       India, Della Shorman
      10       Luxembourg, Sharon Collinge
      11       Luxembourg, Paul Welbes
      12       New Zealand, Sandra Judith Hill
      13       Paraguay, Teddy Granada-Benitez
      14       Paraguay, Gary Wesche
      15       Russia,Vladimar Gorelko
      16       Taiwan, Marilyn Clawson
      17       United Kingdom, Denise Ebert
      18    IFYE 1984, Foster Parents
      19       Group Leaders
      20       Reporting Following the Experience
      21       Reporting Following the Experience
      22       Belgium, Francine Neirynck
      23       Germany, Doria Schafer
      24       Greece, Shuana Murphey
      25       India, Bishwnath Singh Parmar
      26       India, Becky Ritter
      27       Netherlands, Petrus J. M. Veldt
      28       Paraguay, Sergio M. Burgos
      29       Paraguay, Sara O. Oritz
      30       Paraguay, Rose Ann Tuma
      31       Trinidad and Tobago, Susan Schoneweis
      32    IFYE 1985, Ambassadors
      33       Atlas, World
      34       Exchangees
      35       International Feast
      36       International Feast
      37       International Feast

23    01    IFYE 1985, National Conference Mailing Lists    
      02       Interstate exchange
      03       International KSU
      04       Paraguay
      05       Bostwana, Mark Baker
      06       Denmark, Van Larson
      07       Finland, Nancy Odgers
      08       Germany, Birgit M. Wieland
      09       Norway, Carmen Calhoun
      10       Paraguay, B. Andres Bogado
      11       Paraguay, Esmelda Noemi Mendez
      12       Paraguay, Janelle Shouse
      13       Philippines, Gloria Santos
      14       Portugal, Nuno M. F. Formigal Palhava
      15       Trinidad and Tobago, charles Emmanuel
      16       United Kingdom, Rosalind M. Hall
      17    IFYE 1986, Kansas Delegates from 1984-1986
      18       Belgium, Terri Shippen
      19       China, Lyn Scott
      20       Costa Rica, Albertina Araya
      21       Costa Rica, Manuel E. Mora
      22       Denmark, Anne Bresgaard, Ambassador Group
      23       Denmark, Claus Bach, Ambassador Group
      24       Denmark, Niels Graversen, Ambassador Group
      25       Denmark, Gitte Huusmann, Ambassador Group
      26       Denmark, Annitta Jensen, Ambassador Group
      27       Denmark, Charlotte Olsen, Ambassador Group
      28       Denmark, Lene Simonsen, Ambassador Group
      29       Germany (West), Becky Thiel
      30       Indonesia, Gelane Clark
      31       Indonesia, Bambang Pramuka
      32       New Zealand, Craig E. Campbell
      33       Norway, Birgitte Loes
      34       Panama, Dorindo Hidalgo, Special Agricutlural Program
      35       Panama, Maria Lopez, Special Agricutltural Program
      36       Panama, Miriam Nunez, Special Agricutltural Program
      37       Paraguay, Rosa M. Vera
      38       Paraguay, Norma E. Villalba
      39       Portugal, Janell Haggard
      40       United Kingdom, Catherine M. L. Davies
      41       Badge Maker
      42       Health
      43       IFYE
      44       Kansas IFYE Alumni Association
      45       Kansas Alum News
      46       Proposal for Kansas to Paraguay 4-H Caravan Exchange
      47       Setzkorn, Marsha
      48    IFYE 1987, Australia, Shawn Pine
      49       Barbados, Bart Johnson
      50       China, Xin Yue Wei

24    01    IFYE 1987, Italy, Maria Pinazza
      02       Jamaica, Dawn Singh
      03       Paraguay, Clotilde Benitez
      04       Paraguay, Estela Fatima Candia
      05       Paraguay, Jilinda New
      06       Scotland, Carol Martin
      07       Sweden, Thomas Lindberg
      08       United Kingdom, Marsha Setzkorn
      09       Assignments    
      10    IFYE 1988, National Conference
      11       Kansas Host Families
      12       Antigua, Clinton Benjamin
      13       Finland, Sally Hopson
      14       Greece, Theoharis Adamides
      15       Paraguay, Ramona Alcaraz
      16       Paraguay, Angelina Sanchez
      17       Paraguay, Tresa Walters
      18       Switzerland, Beth Hinshaw
      19    IFYE 1989, Kansas Delegates, 1987, 1988, 1989
      20       Australia, Felicity Brown
      21       Costa Rica, Mario Leon Soto
      22       Costa Rica, Kattia Umana
      23       Denmark, Ronald Honig
      24       Finland, Lisa Altenbernd
      25       Finland, Marja Tiiri
      26       Germany (West), Martin Guthrie
      27       Paraguay, Cesar Achucarro
      28       Paraguay, Mary Beth Clawson
      29       Paraguay, Norberto Morinigo
      30       Switzerland, Brigitta Anna Urscheler
      31    IFYE 1990, Applications
      32       Belgium, Catherine Pottiez
      33       Jamaica, Yvette Mariiot
      34       Germany, Sonya Meeds
      35       New Zealand, Dana Hinshaw
      36       Norway, Tarah Thomas
      37       Paraguay, Jorge Gattini
      38       Paraguay, Gloria Maidana
      39       Portugal, Eduardo Cruz
      40    IFYE 1991, Applications
      41       Costa Rica, Ana Mesen       
      42       Finland, Maijaliisa Siljander
      43       Paraguay, Frnacisco Burgos V.
      44       Paraguay, Jose Miranda
      45       Sweden, Erin McLain
      46       Switzerland, Janet Ice
      47    IFYE 1992, Gloria Aquino
      48    IFYE 1993, Applications
      49       I'm Mr. IFYE and National IFYE Leaflet
      50       Germany, Ulrike Stechele
      51       Norway, Kirsti Beate Silli
      52       Sweden, Melynda Leonard
      53       United Kingdom, Karen Sumey

25    01    IFYE 1994, Applications
      02       Reporting
      03       Costa Rica, Milena Madrigal
      04       Denmark, Dedra Oetting
      05       Taiwan, Che-Yi Chiu
      06       Taiwan, Li-Man Yu
      07    IFYE 1995, Norway, Hallvard Hatlestad
      08       Switzerland, Marianne Naf
      09    IFYE 1996, Applications
      10       Ambassadors, 1994, 1995, 1996
      11       Feast of Nations
      12       Feast of Nations
      13       4-H Teen Caravan
      14       4-H Teen Caravan
      15       General Information
      16       General Information
      17       General Information
      18       Geography of Kansas
      19       Ten Commandments of the Diplomatic Service




spacer
 
logo
http://www.lib.k-state.edu